Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dollinger S./Flüggen
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 140 111 1.2613
2
Ricardo/Álvaro Filho
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 109 94 1.1596
3
Böckermann/Urbatzka
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 121 135 0.8963
4
Kubala/Dumek
CZE
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 96 126 0.7619

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 09/10/2013
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Kubala/DumekCZE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 10
       
42 - 27
00:37
2 09/10/2013
Dollinger S./FlüggenGERvs.Böckermann/UrbatzkaGER
2 - 1
21 - 19
20 - 22
15 - 13
56 - 54
00:56
17 10/10/2013
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Böckermann/UrbatzkaGER
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:39
18 10/10/2013
Dollinger S./FlüggenGERvs.Kubala/DumekCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:37
33 10/10/2013
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Dollinger S./FlüggenGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
11 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:37
34 10/10/2013
Böckermann/UrbatzkaGERvs.Kubala/DumekCZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:37

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pedro Solberg/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 104 1.3365
2
Dalhausser/Jennings
USA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 134 126 1.0635
3
Petutschnig/Horst
AUT
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 116 125 0.9280
4
Cès A./Rowlandson
FRA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 93 127 0.7323

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 09/10/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Cès A./RowlandsonFRA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:33
4 09/10/2013
Petutschnig/HorstAUTvs.Dalhausser/JenningsUSA
0 - 2
24 - 26
18 - 21
       
42 - 47
00:48
19 10/10/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Dalhausser/JenningsUSA
2 - 1
21 - 12
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 45
00:58
20 10/10/2013
Petutschnig/HorstAUTvs.Cès A./RowlandsonFRA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 16
       
43 - 36
00:37
35 10/10/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Petutschnig/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:35
36 10/10/2013
Dalhausser/JenningsUSAvs.Cès A./RowlandsonFRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:39

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Smedins/Samoilovs
LAT
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 136 101 1.3465
2
Losiak/Kantor
POL
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 115 102 1.1275
3
Sidorenko/Dyachenko
KAZ
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 131 144 0.9097
4
Rodríguez/Soto
PUR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 101 136 0.7426

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 09/10/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Rodríguez/SotoPUR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 10
       
42 - 23
00:29
6 09/10/2013
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36
21 10/10/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:33
22 10/10/2013
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.Rodríguez/SotoPUR
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 11
52 - 50
00:54
37 10/10/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 10
52 - 47
00:52
38 10/10/2013
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Rodríguez/SotoPUR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:30

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gibb/Patterson
USA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 158 140 1.1286
2
Lucena/Doherty
USA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 151 142 1.0634
3
Huber A./Seidl Rob.
AUT
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 176 177 0.9944
4
O'Gorman/Pedlow
CAN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 127 153 0.8301

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 10/10/2013
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.O'Gorman/PedlowCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:32
8 10/10/2013
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Lucena/DohertyUSA
1 - 2
23 - 25
21 - 16
7 - 15
51 - 56
00:47
23 09/10/2013
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Lucena/DohertyUSA
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
00:51
24 09/10/2013
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.O'Gorman/PedlowCAN
2 - 1
33 - 35
21 - 14
15 - 12
69 - 61
01:02
39 10/10/2013
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 1
23 - 25
21 - 17
16 - 14
60 - 56
01:01
40 10/10/2013
Lucena/DohertyUSAvs.O'Gorman/PedlowCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:35

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Semenov/Koshkarev
RUS
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 114 1.2193
2
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 121 127 0.9528
3
Thiago/Oscar
BRA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 136 143 0.9510
4
Virgen/Ontiveros
MEX
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 107 119 0.8992

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 09/10/2013
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Thiago/OscarBRA
1 - 2
21 - 17
14 - 21
11 - 15
46 - 53
00:50
10 09/10/2013
Semenov/KoshkarevRUSvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:33
25 10/10/2013
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:37
26 10/10/2013
Semenov/KoshkarevRUSvs.Thiago/OscarBRA
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 48
00:56
41 10/10/2013
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Semenov/KoshkarevRUS
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
42 10/10/2013
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Thiago/OscarBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:41

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Tomatis/Ranghieri
ITA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 125 128 0.9766
2
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 158 135 1.1704
3
Horrem/Eithun
NOR
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 107 127 0.8425
4
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 135 135 1.0000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 10/10/2013
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Tomatis/RanghieriITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:37
12 10/10/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 8
       
46 - 31
00:40
27 09/10/2013
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
0 - 2
19 - 21
20 - 22
       
39 - 43
00:43
28 09/10/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Tomatis/RanghieriITA
1 - 2
21 - 14
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 50
00:51
43 10/10/2013
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
1 - 2
21 - 18
15 - 21
18 - 20
54 - 59
00:57
44 10/10/2013
Horrem/EithunNORvs.Tomatis/RanghieriITA
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:36

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Alison/Emanuel
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 131 116 1.1293
2
Fijalek/Prudel
POL
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 142 135 1.0519
3
Stiekema/Varenhorst
NED
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 119 113 1.0531
4
Hatch/Redmann
CAN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 110 138 0.7971

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 09/10/2013
Alison/EmanuelBRAvs.Hatch/RedmannCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:33
14 09/10/2013
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Stiekema/VarenhorstNED
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:38
29 10/10/2013
Alison/EmanuelBRAvs.Stiekema/VarenhorstNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:34
30 10/10/2013
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Hatch/RedmannCAN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 8
54 - 46
00:50
45 10/10/2013
Alison/EmanuelBRAvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
00:47
46 10/10/2013
Stiekema/VarenhorstNEDvs.Hatch/RedmannCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:30

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Erdmann/Matysik
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 84 102 0.8235
2
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.
CHI
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 128 115 1.1130
3
Chevallier/Strasser
SUI
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 128 146 0.8767
4
Vitor Felipe/Evandro
BRA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 79 98 0.8061

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 09/10/2013
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34
16 09/10/2013
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Chevallier/StrasserSUI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:39
31 10/10/2013
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Chevallier/StrasserSUI
1 - 2
19 - 21
22 - 20
9 - 15
50 - 56
00:58
32 10/10/2013
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:40
47 10/10/2013
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Erdmann/MatysikGER
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
48 10/10/2013
Chevallier/StrasserSUIvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
1 - 2
21 - 17
9 - 21
14 - 16
44 - 54
00:51

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 11/10/2013
Lucena/DohertyUSAvs.Stiekema/VarenhorstNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:38
50 11/10/2013
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Petutschnig/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:38
51 11/10/2013
Dalhausser/JenningsUSAvs.Böckermann/UrbatzkaGER
2 - 0
21 - 12
25 - 23
       
46 - 35
00:42
52 11/10/2013
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 17
15 - 13
58 - 54
01:02
53 11/10/2013
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:37
54 11/10/2013
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Thiago/OscarBRA
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 18
       
44 - 39
00:46
55 11/10/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Chevallier/StrasserSUI
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 47
00:51
56 11/10/2013
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:42

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 11/10/2013
Dollinger S./FlüggenGERvs.Lucena/DohertyUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:37
58 11/10/2013
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Erdmann/MatysikGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:42
59 11/10/2013
Semenov/KoshkarevRUSvs.Dalhausser/JenningsUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
14 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:33
60 11/10/2013
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Gibb/PattersonUSA
0 - 2
13 - 21
14 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:34
61 11/10/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
2 - 1
21 - 17
20 - 22
15 - 12
56 - 51
00:57
62 11/10/2013
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Tomatis/RanghieriITA
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 52
00:59
63 11/10/2013
Alison/EmanuelBRAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 19
23 - 21
58 - 61
00:53
64 11/10/2013
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:36

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 11/10/2013
Lucena/DohertyUSAvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 17
12 - 15
50 - 53
00:47
66 11/10/2013
Dalhausser/JenningsUSAvs.Gibb/PattersonUSA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 17
       
42 - 27
00:32
67 11/10/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:34
68 11/10/2013
Alison/EmanuelBRAvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
12 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 12/10/2013
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Dalhausser/JenningsUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:43
70 12/10/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
1 - 2
15 - 21
22 - 20
12 - 15
49 - 56
00:53

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 12/10/2013
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Smedins/SamoilovsLAT
0 - 2
14 - 21
12 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:29

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 13/10/2013
Dalhausser/JenningsUSAvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 19
13 - 15
55 - 57
01:07