Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Larissa/Talita
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 84 1.5000
2
Wojtasik/Brzostek
POL
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 117 120 0.9750
3
Ukolova/Birlova
RUS
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 127 141 0.9007
4
Fendrick/Sweat
USA
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 127 152 0.8355

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 07/08/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:34
7 07/08/2016
Wojtasik/BrzostekPOLvs.Fendrick/SweatUSA
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 7
50 - 41
00:45
13 09/08/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Fendrick/SweatUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:36
19 09/08/2016
Wojtasik/BrzostekPOLvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:39
25 11/08/2016
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
1 - 2
18 - 21
26 - 24
13 - 15
57 - 60
00:59
31 11/08/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Wojtasik/BrzostekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 15
       
42 - 25
00:29

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Elsa/Liliana
ESP
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 127 101 1.2574
2
Agatha/Barbara
BRA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 134 120 1.1167
3
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 132 145 0.9103
4
Gallay/Klug
ARG
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 106 133 0.7970

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
2 06/08/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 11
55 - 49
00:55
8 06/08/2016
Elsa/LilianaESPvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 19
       
42 - 30
00:40
14 08/08/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:37
20 08/08/2016
Elsa/LilianaESPvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:41
26 10/08/2016
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
1 - 2
21 - 13
19 - 21
8 - 15
48 - 49
00:56
32 10/08/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Elsa/LilianaESP
0 - 2
17 - 21
20 - 22
       
37 - 43
00:44

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Walsh Jennings/April
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 142 101 1.4059
2
Wang/Yue
CHN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 124 124 1.0000
3
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 165 171 0.9649
4
Artacho Del Solar/Laird
AUS
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 110 145 0.7586

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 07/08/2016
Walsh Jennings/AprilUSAvs.Artacho Del Solar/LairdAUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:32
9 06/08/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Wang/YueCHN
1 - 2
22 - 24
21 - 18
12 - 15
55 - 57
01:06
15 09/08/2016
Walsh Jennings/AprilUSAvs.Wang/YueCHN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 9
       
42 - 25
00:33
21 08/08/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Artacho Del Solar/LairdAUS
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
21 - 19
61 - 56
01:02
27 10/08/2016
Wang/YueCHNvs.Artacho Del Solar/LairdAUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:33
33 10/08/2016
Walsh Jennings/AprilUSAvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 1
21 - 13
22 - 24
15 - 12
58 - 49
01:02

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 103 1.3398
2
Broder/May
CAN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 121 118 1.0254
3
Menegatti/Giombini
ITA
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 138 128 1.0781
4
Doaa/Nada
EGY
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 78 126 0.6190

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
4 07/08/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Doaa/NadaEGY
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:34
10 07/08/2016
Menegatti/GiombiniITAvs.Broder/MayCAN
1 - 2
21 - 15
18 - 21
9 - 15
48 - 51
00:56
16 09/08/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:32
22 09/08/2016
Menegatti/GiombiniITAvs.Doaa/NadaEGY
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 13
       
42 - 23
00:35
28 11/08/2016
Broder/MayCANvs.Doaa/NadaEGY
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:28
34 11/08/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Menegatti/GiombiniITA
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 48
00:51

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pavan/Bansley
CAN
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 102 1.2353
2
Heidrich/Zumkehr
SUI
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 131 110 1.1909
3
Borger/Büthe
GER
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 104 117 0.8889
4
van Gestel/van der Vlist
NED
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 105 137 0.7664

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 07/08/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.van Gestel/van der VlistNED
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:37
11 07/08/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Heidrich/ZumkehrSUI
0 - 2
12 - 21
16 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:38
17 10/08/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Heidrich/ZumkehrSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:45
23 09/08/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.van Gestel/van der VlistNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:35
29 11/08/2016
Heidrich/ZumkehrSUIvs.van Gestel/van der VlistNED
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 8
53 - 40
00:45
35 11/08/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Borger/BütheGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:39

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bawden/Clancy
AUS
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 145 112 1.2946
2
Meppelink/van Iersel
NED
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 144 121 1.1901
3
Pazo/Agudo
VEN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 93 119 0.7815
4
Cope/Alfaro
CRC
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 96 126 0.7619

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
6 06/08/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Pazo/AgudoVEN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:33
12 06/08/2016
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Cope/AlfaroCRC
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:38
18 08/08/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Cope/AlfaroCRC
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:36
24 08/08/2016
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Pazo/AgudoVEN
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 14
       
42 - 23
00:29
30 10/08/2016
Cope/AlfaroCRCvs.Pazo/AgudoVEN
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:38
36 10/08/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
1 - 2
25 - 27
21 - 18
14 - 16
60 - 61
01:00

Lucky losers

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
37 12/08/2016
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 12
10 - 15
50 - 48
00:43
38 12/08/2016
Borger/BütheGERvs.Pazo/AgudoVEN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 8
       
42 - 21
00:28

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
39 12/08/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Borger/BütheGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:38
40 13/08/2016
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Heidrich/ZumkehrSUI
1 - 2
21 - 19
13 - 21
10 - 15
44 - 55
00:58
41 13/08/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:36
42 13/08/2016
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
10 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34
43 12/08/2016
Walsh Jennings/AprilUSAvs.Menegatti/GiombiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 16
       
42 - 26
00:32
44 13/08/2016
Wojtasik/BrzostekPOLvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
1 - 2
21 - 15
16 - 21
11 - 15
48 - 51
00:47
45 12/08/2016
Wang/YueCHNvs.Agatha/BarbaraBRA
0 - 2
12 - 21
16 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:38
46 12/08/2016
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Elsa/LilianaESP
2 - 0
23 - 21
24 - 22
       
47 - 43
00:47

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
47 14/08/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Heidrich/ZumkehrSUI
2 - 1
21 - 23
27 - 25
15 - 13
63 - 61
01:08
48 14/08/2016
Pavan/BansleyCANvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
14 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:35
49 14/08/2016
Walsh Jennings/AprilUSAvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:38
50 14/08/2016
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 16
       
44 - 37
00:46

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
51 16/08/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
12 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:36
52 16/08/2016
Walsh Jennings/AprilUSAvs.Agatha/BarbaraBRA
0 - 2
20 - 22
18 - 21
       
38 - 43
00:44

Bronze Medal Match

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
53 17/08/2016
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Walsh Jennings/AprilUSA
1 - 2
21 - 17
17 - 21
9 - 15
47 - 53
00:50

Gold Medal Match

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
54 17/08/2016
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Agatha/BarbaraBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:40