Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Wojtasik/Brzostek
POL
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 114 1.2018
2
Bieneck/Großner
GER
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 161 145 1.1103
3
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 151 156 0.9679
4
Minusa/Ikauniece
LAT
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 105 139 0.7554

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 01/07/2013
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
1 - 2
26 - 24
26 - 28
9 - 15
61 - 67
01:02
2 01/07/2013
Wojtasik/BrzostekPOLvs.Minusa/IkaunieceLAT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:32
25 02/07/2013
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Minusa/IkaunieceLAT
2 - 1
21 - 12
18 - 21
16 - 14
55 - 47
00:48
26 02/07/2013
Wojtasik/BrzostekPOLvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 1
21 - 16
15 - 21
17 - 15
53 - 52
00:59
49 03/07/2013
Wojtasik/BrzostekPOLvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:37
50 03/07/2013
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Minusa/IkaunieceLAT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:36

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nyström Em./Nyström Er.
FIN
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 139 117 1.1880
2
Dubovcova/Nestarcova
SVK
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 133 120 1.1083
3
Xue/Zhang Xi
CHN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 115 108 1.0648
4
Przybylak/Kociolek
POL
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 86 128 0.6719

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 01/07/2013
Xue/Zhang XiCHNvs.Przybylak/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 19
       
42 - 29
00:33
4 01/07/2013
Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVKvs.Nyström Em./Nyström Er.FIN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
54 - 53
00:53
27 02/07/2013
Xue/Zhang XiCHNvs.Nyström Em./Nyström Er.FIN
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:39
28 02/07/2013
Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVKvs.Przybylak/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 16
       
42 - 25
00:29
51 03/07/2013
Xue/Zhang XiCHNvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:41
52 03/07/2013
Nyström Em./Nyström Er.FINvs.Przybylak/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 11
       
44 - 32
00:34

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ross/Pavlik
USA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 93 1.3548
2
Fendrick/Hochevar
USA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 127 111 1.1441
3
Bloem/Kadijk R.
NED
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 125 138 0.9058
4
Broder/May
CAN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 101 137 0.7372

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 01/07/2013
Ross/PavlikUSAvs.Fendrick/HochevarUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:36
6 01/07/2013
Broder/MayCANvs.Bloem/Kadijk R.NED
1 - 2
21 - 17
14 - 21
6 - 15
41 - 53
00:43
29 02/07/2013
Ross/PavlikUSAvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:37
30 02/07/2013
Fendrick/HochevarUSAvs.Bloem/Kadijk R.NED
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 9
15 - 8
55 - 38
00:42
53 03/07/2013
Ross/PavlikUSAvs.Bloem/Kadijk R.NED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:37
54 03/07/2013
Fendrick/HochevarUSAvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:38

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Meppelink/van Gestel
NED
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 151 113 1.3363
2
Fopma/Sweat
USA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 134 114 1.1754
3
Mashkova/Tsimbalova
KAZ
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 126 143 0.8811
4
Pati/Michelle
PAR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 93 134 0.6940

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 01/07/2013
Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZvs.Fopma/SweatUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:37
8 01/07/2013
Meppelink/van GestelNEDvs.Pati/MichellePAR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 6
       
42 - 19
00:24
31 02/07/2013
Meppelink/van GestelNEDvs.Fopma/SweatUSA
2 - 1
21 - 17
21 - 23
15 - 10
57 - 50
00:50
32 02/07/2013
Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZvs.Pati/MichellePAR
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
50 - 49
00:45
55 03/07/2013
Meppelink/van GestelNEDvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 1
21 - 15
16 - 21
15 - 8
52 - 44
00:41
56 03/07/2013
Fopma/SweatUSAvs.Pati/MichellePAR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:33

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 121 1.1405
2
Bawden/Clancy
AUS
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 141 117 1.2051
3
van der Vlist/Wesselink
NED
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 112 119 0.9412
4
Dumbauskaite/Paulikiene
LTU
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 93 127 0.7323

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 01/07/2013
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.van der Vlist/WesselinkNED
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:36
10 01/07/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Dumbauskaite/PaulikieneLTU
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:34
33 02/07/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.van der Vlist/WesselinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:38
34 02/07/2013
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Dumbauskaite/PaulikieneLTU
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 7
       
42 - 26
00:34
57 03/07/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 1
23 - 21
15 - 21
16 - 14
54 - 56
00:48
58 03/07/2013
van der Vlist/WesselinkNEDvs.Dumbauskaite/PaulikieneLTU
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 14
       
43 - 34
00:32

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Antonelli/Agatha
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 134 99 1.3535
2
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 114 104 1.0962
3
Goricanec/Hüberli
SUI
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 114 118 0.9661
4
Bonnerova/Hermannova
CZE
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 87 128 0.6797

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 01/07/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.Goricanec/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
29 - 27
       
50 - 44
00:45
12 01/07/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Bonnerova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
23 - 21
       
44 - 34
00:38
35 02/07/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.Bonnerova/HermannovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:34
36 02/07/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Goricanec/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:33
59 03/07/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:36
60 03/07/2013
Bonnerova/HermannovaCZEvs.Goricanec/HüberliSUI
0 - 2
14 - 21
12 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:33

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.
AUT
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 134 112 1.1964
2
Pavan/Bansley
CAN
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 156 134 1.1642
3
Ukolova/Birlova
RUS
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 134 136 0.9853
4
Artacho Del Solar/Ngauamo
AUS
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 108 150 0.7200

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 01/07/2013
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Artacho Del Solar/NgauamoAUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:32
14 01/07/2013
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Pavan/BansleyCAN
1 - 2
21 - 18
14 - 21
10 - 15
45 - 54
00:46
37 02/07/2013
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Artacho Del Solar/NgauamoAUS
2 - 1
21 - 11
19 - 21
15 - 7
55 - 39
00:43
38 02/07/2013
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Pavan/BansleyCAN
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
49 - 49
00:48
61 03/07/2013
Artacho Del Solar/NgauamoAUSvs.Pavan/BansleyCAN
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 17
7 - 15
40 - 53
00:45
62 03/07/2013
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUT
0 - 2
14 - 21
20 - 22
       
34 - 43
00:37

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Borger/Büthe
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 116 1.1897
2
Cicolari/Menegatti
ITA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 134 109 1.2294
3
Arvaniti/Karagkouni
GRE
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 111 132 0.8409
4
Radarong/Udomchavee
THA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 113 139 0.8129

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 01/07/2013
Cicolari/MenegattiITAvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:34
16 01/07/2013
Borger/BütheGERvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 14
       
43 - 34
00:37
39 02/07/2013
Cicolari/MenegattiITAvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:40
40 02/07/2013
Borger/BütheGERvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:36
63 03/07/2013
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Arvaniti/KaragkouniGRE
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 18
8 - 15
48 - 54
00:52
64 03/07/2013
Cicolari/MenegattiITAvs.Borger/BütheGER
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 17
13 - 15
50 - 53
00:48

Pool J

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hansel B./Schützenhöfer
AUT
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 152 133 1.1429
2
Zumkehr/Heidrich
SUI
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 172 160 1.0750
3
Keizer/van Iersel
NED
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 148 141 1.0496
4
Kayser/Graessli
SUI
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 105 143 0.7343

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 01/07/2013
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Kayser/GraessliSUI
2 - 1
23 - 25
21 - 11
15 - 13
59 - 49
00:50
18 01/07/2013
Keizer/van IerselNEDvs.Hansel B./SchützenhöferAUT
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 17
13 - 15
52 - 53
00:55
41 02/07/2013
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Hansel B./SchützenhöferAUT
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
17 - 19
57 - 57
01:05
42 02/07/2013
Keizer/van IerselNEDvs.Kayser/GraessliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:31
65 03/07/2013
Keizer/van IerselNEDvs.Zumkehr/HeidrichSUI
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 17
54 - 56
00:58
66 03/07/2013
Hansel B./SchützenhöferAUTvs.Kayser/GraessliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 13
       
42 - 24
00:30

Pool K

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kolocova/Slukova
CZE
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 141 122 1.1557
2
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 145 136 1.0662
3
Summer/Day
USA
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 145 137 1.0584
4
Prokopeva/Popova
RUS
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 108 144 0.7500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
19 01/07/2013
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Prokopeva/PopovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:34
20 01/07/2013
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Summer/DayUSA
1 - 2
21 - 14
17 - 21
10 - 15
48 - 50
00:48
43 02/07/2013
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Summer/DayUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
01:35
44 02/07/2013
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Prokopeva/PopovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 19
       
42 - 29
00:37
67 03/07/2013
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Kolocova/SlukovaCZE
2 - 1
14 - 21
26 - 24
15 - 12
55 - 57
00:55
68 03/07/2013
Prokopeva/PopovaRUSvs.Summer/DayUSA
1 - 2
11 - 21
26 - 24
10 - 15
47 - 60
00:46

Pool L

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Clara/Carol
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 97 79 1.2278
2
Talita/Taiana Lima
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 132 108 1.2222
3
Sinnema/Stiekema
NED
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 95 109 0.8716
4
Dampney/Boulton
ENG
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 56 126 0.4444

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 01/07/2013
Dampney/BoultonENGvs.Sinnema/StiekemaNED
0 - 2
11 - 21
14 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:34
22 01/07/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Maria Clara/CarolBRA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
48 - 55
00:53
45 02/07/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Sinnema/StiekemaNED
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:33
46 02/07/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Dampney/BoultonENG
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:34
69 03/07/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Dampney/BoultonENG
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
70 03/07/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Sinnema/StiekemaNED
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 10
       
42 - 22
00:31

Pool M

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lili/Barbara
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 85 1.4824
2
Pata/Iatika
VAN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 115 123 0.9350
3
Gioria/Giombini
ITA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 137 137 1.0000
4
Bekier/Wawrzynczyk
POL
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 101 134 0.7537

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
23 01/07/2013
Bekier/WawrzynczykPOLvs.Pata/IatikaVAN
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33
24 01/07/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Gioria/GiombiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:37
47 02/07/2013
Bekier/WawrzynczykPOLvs.Gioria/GiombiniITA
2 - 1
9 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 10
45 - 50
00:48
48 02/07/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Pata/IatikaVAN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 13
       
42 - 23
01:32
71 03/07/2013
Bekier/WawrzynczykPOLvs.Lili/BarbaraBRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
14 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:32
72 03/07/2013
Gioria/GiombiniITAvs.Pata/IatikaVAN
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 11
52 - 50
00:47

Round of 32

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
73 04/07/2013
Wojtasik/BrzostekPOLvs.Bloem/Kadijk R.NED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:33
74 04/07/2013
Cicolari/MenegattiITAvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 11
54 - 47
00:47
75 04/07/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Zumkehr/HeidrichSUI
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:39
76 04/07/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Keizer/van IerselNED
1 - 2
21 - 15
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 51
00:44
77 04/07/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.Xue/Zhang XiCHN
0 - 2
21 - 23
14 - 21
       
35 - 44
00:39
78 04/07/2013
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Pata/IatikaVAN
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:38
79 04/07/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 14
18 - 20
56 - 55
00:53
80 04/07/2013
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Meppelink/van GestelNED
2 - 1
23 - 25
21 - 17
15 - 11
59 - 53
00:52
81 04/07/2013
Ross/PavlikUSAvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:37
82 04/07/2013
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:37
83 04/07/2013
Hansel B./SchützenhöferAUTvs.Pavan/BansleyCAN
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 7
49 - 47
00:50
84 04/07/2013
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Summer/DayUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:38
85 04/07/2013
Borger/BütheGERvs.Gioria/GiombiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:34
86 04/07/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
1 - 2
21 - 10
18 - 21
21 - 23
60 - 54
00:55
87 04/07/2013
Fopma/SweatUSAvs.Fendrick/HochevarUSA
1 - 2
21 - 19
13 - 21
12 - 15
46 - 55
00:50
88 04/07/2013
Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZvs.Nyström Em./Nyström Er.FIN
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
89 05/07/2013
Wojtasik/BrzostekPOLvs.Cicolari/MenegattiITA
0 - 2
14 - 21
12 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:34
90 05/07/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Keizer/van IerselNED
2 - 1
21 - 14
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 47
00:51
91 05/07/2013
Xue/Zhang XiCHNvs.Pata/IatikaVAN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 11
       
43 - 31
00:37
92 05/07/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:38
93 05/07/2013
Ross/PavlikUSAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:33
94 05/07/2013
Hansel B./SchützenhöferAUTvs.Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUT
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 17
13 - 15
50 - 53
00:52
95 05/07/2013
Borger/BütheGERvs.Dubovcova/NestarcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:32
96 05/07/2013
Fendrick/HochevarUSAvs.Nyström Em./Nyström Er.FIN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:35

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
97 05/07/2013
Cicolari/MenegattiITAvs.Lili/BarbaraBRA
1 - 2
22 - 20
15 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 56
01:05
98 05/07/2013
Xue/Zhang XiCHNvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:39
99 05/07/2013
Ross/PavlikUSAvs.Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUT
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
55 - 53
00:49
100 05/07/2013
Borger/BütheGERvs.Fendrick/HochevarUSA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 11
53 - 48
00:51

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
101 06/07/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Xue/Zhang XiCHN
0 - 2
11 - 21
17 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:35
102 06/07/2013
Ross/PavlikUSAvs.Borger/BütheGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
103 06/07/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Ross/PavlikUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:37

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
104 06/07/2013
Xue/Zhang XiCHNvs.Borger/BütheGER
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
21 - 19
60 - 57
01:01