Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Krou/Rowlandson
FRA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 145 127 1.1417
2
Bykanov/Krasilnikov
RUS
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 129 115 1.1217
3
Marco/García
ESP
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 132 127 1.0394
4
Romano/Gritsai
AZE
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 89 126 0.7063

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 12/09/2014
Marco/GarcíaESPvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
2 - 1
17 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 13
54 - 54
00:52
2 12/09/2014
Bykanov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Romano/GritsaiAZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:38
9 12/09/2014
Bykanov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Krou/RowlandsonFRA
1 - 2
11 - 21
21 - 13
12 - 15
44 - 49
00:53
10 12/09/2014
Marco/GarcíaESPvs.Romano/GritsaiAZE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:37
17 13/09/2014
Bykanov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 16
       
43 - 36
00:22
18 13/09/2014
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Romano/GritsaiAZE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:41

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nummerdor/Varenhorst
NED
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 113 155 0.7290
2
Liamin/Barsuk
RUS
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 150 142 1.0563
3
Salvetti/Daguerre
FRA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 141 151 0.9338
4
Dziadkou/Kavalenka
BLR
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 137 108 1.2685

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 12/09/2014
Dziadkou/KavalenkaBLRvs.Salvetti/DaguerreFRA
1 - 2
22 - 20
17 - 21
9 - 15
48 - 56
00:55
4 12/09/2014
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 53
00:54
11 12/09/2014
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Salvetti/DaguerreFRA
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 9
15 - 12
58 - 45
01:00
12 12/09/2014
Dziadkou/KavalenkaBLRvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
1 - 2
21 - 16
14 - 21
12 - 15
47 - 52
00:50
19 13/09/2014
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Dziadkou/KavalenkaBLR
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:00
20 13/09/2014
Salvetti/DaguerreFRAvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
22 - 24
       
40 - 45
00:42

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kotsilianos/Zoupanis
GRE
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 142 132 1.0758
2
Kantor/Losiak
POL
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 146 128 1.1406
3
Schnetzer/Murauer
AUT
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 128 136 0.9412
4
Antonic/Galesev
SRB
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 117 137 0.8540

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 12/09/2014
Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGREvs.Antonic/GalesevSRB
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 13
53 - 47
00:57
6 12/09/2014
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Schnetzer/MurauerAUT
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 50
00:55
13 12/09/2014
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Antonic/GalesevSRB
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:42
14 12/09/2014
Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGREvs.Schnetzer/MurauerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 13
25 - 23
       
46 - 36
00:36
21 13/09/2014
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGRE
1 - 2
21 - 7
16 - 21
12 - 15
49 - 43
00:45
22 13/09/2014
Antonic/GalesevSRBvs.Schnetzer/MurauerAUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:40

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gögtepe V./Giginoglu
TUR
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 105 1.2000
2
Ingrosso P./Tomatis
ITA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 122 117 1.0427
3
Hupfer/Hörl
AUT
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 118 120 0.9833
4
Santos/Fedorov
AZE
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 102 126 0.8095

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 12/09/2014
Santos/FedorovAZEvs.Gögtepe V./GiginogluTUR
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:44
8 12/09/2014
Ingrosso P./TomatisITAvs.Hupfer/HörlAUT
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 18
       
45 - 40
00:41
15 12/09/2014
Ingrosso P./TomatisITAvs.Gögtepe V./GiginogluTUR
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:39
16 12/09/2014
Santos/FedorovAZEvs.Hupfer/HörlAUT
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:39
23 13/09/2014
Ingrosso P./TomatisITAvs.Santos/FedorovAZE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:36
24 13/09/2014
Gögtepe V./GiginogluTURvs.Hupfer/HörlAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:41

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 13/09/2014
Ingrosso P./TomatisITAvs.Salvetti/DaguerreFRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:41
26 13/09/2014
Liamin/BarsukRUSvs.Schnetzer/MurauerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:40
27 13/09/2014
Bykanov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Hupfer/HörlAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:40
28 13/09/2014
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 15
10 - 15
47 - 51
00:54

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
29 13/09/2014
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Salvetti/DaguerreFRA
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 52
00:58
30 13/09/2014
Gögtepe V./GiginogluTURvs.Liamin/BarsukRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:33
31 13/09/2014
Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGREvs.Bykanov/KrasilnikovRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:37
32 13/09/2014
Nummerdor/VarenhorstNEDvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:36

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 14/09/2014
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Gögtepe V./GiginogluTUR
2 - 1
14 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 13
51 - 54
00:59
34 14/09/2014
Bykanov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Nummerdor/VarenhorstNED
0 - 2
12 - 21
16 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:36

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
35 14/09/2014
Gögtepe V./GiginogluTURvs.Bykanov/KrasilnikovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:41

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
36 14/09/2014
Krou/RowlandsonFRAvs.Nummerdor/VarenhorstNED
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:39