Main Draw

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 27/10/2017
Thiercy/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Gregory/BatraneENG
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:39
2 27/10/2017
Hörl/WallerAUTvs.Caminati/RossiITA
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 55
00:47
3 27/10/2017
Loiseau/BarthelemyFRAvs.Popov/DeninUKR
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
48 - 55
00:51
4 27/10/2017
Heurman/Nijeboer, T.NEDvs.Van Steenis/PenningaNED
1 - 2
21 - 19
9 - 21
16 - 18
46 - 58
00:45
5 27/10/2017
Kolaric/KlasnicSRBvs.Boehlé/van de VeldeNED
1 - 2
21 - 16
14 - 21
12 - 15
47 - 52
00:41
6 27/10/2017
Mermer/GiginogluTURvs.Harms, Y./BergmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:33
7 27/10/2017
Bergerud/SolhaugNORvs.Kolinske/EvansUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
8 27/10/2017
van der Ham/Vismans S.NEDvs.Schnetzer/MüllnerAUT
2 - 1
21 - 19
16 - 21
15 - 11
52 - 51
00:53

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 28/10/2017
Thiercy/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Caminati/RossiITA
1 - 2
21 - 15
17 - 21
9 - 15
47 - 51
00:00
10 28/10/2017
Popov/DeninUKRvs.Van Steenis/PenningaNED
2 - 1
21 - 17
16 - 21
16 - 14
53 - 52
00:49
11 28/10/2017
Boehlé/van de VeldeNEDvs.Mermer/GiginogluTUR
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:37
12 28/10/2017
Kolinske/EvansUSAvs.van der Ham/Vismans S.NED
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:30

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 29/10/2017
Caminati/RossiITAvs.Popov/DeninUKR
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 12
       
44 - 33
00:37
14 29/10/2017
Mermer/GiginogluTURvs.Kolinske/EvansUSA
1 - 2
21 - 15
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 51
00:52

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 29/10/2017
Popov/DeninUKRvs.Mermer/GiginogluTUR
1 - 2
21 - 13
19 - 21
16 - 18
56 - 52
00:52

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
16 29/10/2017
Caminati/RossiITAvs.Kolinske/EvansUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:40