Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Semenov/Krasilnikov
RUS
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 85 1.4824
2
Dollinger A./Wickler
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 114 114 1.0000
3
Colaberardino/Michienzi
ITA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 97 120 0.8083
4
Eglseer/Koraimann F.
AUT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 114 132 0.8636

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 29/05/2014
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Colaberardino/MichienziITA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:29
2 29/05/2014
Eglseer/Koraimann F.AUTvs.Dollinger A./WicklerGER
0 - 2
25 - 27
19 - 21
       
44 - 48
00:43
17 29/05/2014
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Dollinger A./WicklerGER
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 13
       
42 - 24
00:34
18 29/05/2014
Eglseer/Koraimann F.AUTvs.Colaberardino/MichienziITA
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:35
33 30/05/2014
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Eglseer/Koraimann F.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:39
34 30/05/2014
Dollinger A./WicklerGERvs.Colaberardino/MichienziITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:33

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Plavins/Solovejs
LAT
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 158 151 1.0464
2
Kollo/Vesik
EST
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 144 115 1.2522
3
Leshukov/Margiev
RUS
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 104 120 0.8667
4
Kovatsch/Kissling, J.
SUI
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 121 141 0.8582

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 29/05/2014
Plavins/SolovejsLATvs.Leshukov/MargievRUS
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 12
       
47 - 36
00:35
4 29/05/2014
Kovatsch/Kissling, J.SUIvs.Kollo/VesikEST
0 - 2
10 - 21
22 - 24
       
32 - 45
00:35
19 29/05/2014
Plavins/SolovejsLATvs.Kollo/VesikEST
2 - 1
28 - 26
14 - 21
15 - 10
57 - 57
00:57
20 29/05/2014
Kovatsch/Kissling, J.SUIvs.Leshukov/MargievRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34
35 30/05/2014
Plavins/SolovejsLATvs.Kovatsch/Kissling, J.SUI
1 - 2
22 - 20
17 - 21
15 - 17
54 - 58
00:53
36 30/05/2014
Kollo/VesikESTvs.Leshukov/MargievRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 10
       
42 - 26
00:32

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Chevallier/Strasser
SUI
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 103 1.3301
2
Giginoglu/Sekerci
TUR
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 148 142 1.0423
3
Pastukhov/Bykanov
RUS
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 141 151 0.9338
4
Popov/Kovalov
UKR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 112 142 0.7887

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 29/05/2014
Chevallier/StrasserSUIvs.Popov/KovalovUKR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:37
6 29/05/2014
Pastukhov/BykanovRUSvs.Giginoglu/SekerciTUR
1 - 2
19 - 21
23 - 21
14 - 16
56 - 58
00:56
21 29/05/2014
Chevallier/StrasserSUIvs.Giginoglu/SekerciTUR
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 8
53 - 47
00:48
22 29/05/2014
Pastukhov/BykanovRUSvs.Popov/KovalovUKR
2 - 1
21 - 17
21 - 23
15 - 11
57 - 51
00:50
37 30/05/2014
Chevallier/StrasserSUIvs.Pastukhov/BykanovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:29
38 30/05/2014
Giginoglu/SekerciTURvs.Popov/KovalovUKR
2 - 0
21 - 13
22 - 20
       
43 - 33
00:35

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Marco/García
ESP
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 136 121 1.1240
2
Prokopiev/Goncharov
RUS
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 129 126 1.0238
3
Bianchi/Azaad
ARG
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 132 131 1.0076
4
Plantinga/Wheelan
CAN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 116 135 0.8593

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 29/05/2014
Marco/GarcíaESPvs.Plantinga/WheelanCAN
2 - 1
21 - 18
15 - 21
15 - 8
51 - 47
00:47
8 29/05/2014
Bianchi/AzaadARGvs.Prokopiev/GoncharovRUS
1 - 2
21 - 16
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 52
00:54
23 29/05/2014
Marco/GarcíaESPvs.Prokopiev/GoncharovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:36
24 29/05/2014
Bianchi/AzaadARGvs.Plantinga/WheelanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:40
39 30/05/2014
Marco/GarcíaESPvs.Bianchi/AzaadARG
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:41
40 30/05/2014
Prokopiev/GoncharovRUSvs.Plantinga/WheelanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:37

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
CH. Chen/Li
CHN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 134 121 1.1074
2
Kunert/Dressler
AUT
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 130 128 1.0156
3
Dziadkou/Kavalenka
BLR
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 141 145 0.9724
4
Pedlow/O'Gorman
CAN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 110 121 0.9091

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 29/05/2014
CH. Chen/LiCHNvs.Dziadkou/KavalenkaBLR
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 8
55 - 45
00:49
10 29/05/2014
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
13 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:37
25 29/05/2014
CH. Chen/LiCHNvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:34
26 29/05/2014
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.Dziadkou/KavalenkaBLR
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:38
41 30/05/2014
CH. Chen/LiCHNvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
0 - 2
17 - 21
20 - 22
       
37 - 43
00:41
42 30/05/2014
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Dziadkou/KavalenkaBLR
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
17 - 15
55 - 54
00:58

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gabathuler/Gerson
SUI
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 134 134 1.0000
2
Fuchs/Kaczmarek
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 123 104 1.1827
3
Sorokins/Buivids
LAT
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 119 129 0.9225
4
HA Likejiang/Bao J.
CHN
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 123 132 0.9318

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 29/05/2014
Gabathuler/GersonSUIvs.HA Likejiang/Bao J.CHN
1 - 2
21 - 16
14 - 21
9 - 15
44 - 52
00:49
12 29/05/2014
Fuchs/KaczmarekGERvs.Sorokins/BuividsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:36
27 29/05/2014
Gabathuler/GersonSUIvs.Sorokins/BuividsLAT
2 - 0
24 - 22
23 - 21
       
47 - 43
00:47
28 29/05/2014
Fuchs/KaczmarekGERvs.HA Likejiang/Bao J.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:34
43 30/05/2014
Gabathuler/GersonSUIvs.Fuchs/KaczmarekGER
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:40
44 30/05/2014
Sorokins/BuividsLATvs.HA Likejiang/Bao J.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 17
25 - 23
       
46 - 40
00:41

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
De J Santos/Jefferson
QAT
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 129 118 1.0932
2
Kubala/Dumek
CZE
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 128 115 1.1130
3
Hudyakov/Bogatov
RUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 116 105 1.1048
4
Fañe/Hernandez
VEN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 91 126 0.7222

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 29/05/2014
Kubala/DumekCZEvs.De J Santos/JeffersonQAT
1 - 2
21 - 18
12 - 21
11 - 15
44 - 54
00:48
14 29/05/2014
Fañe/HernandezVENvs.Hudyakov/BogatovRUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
15 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:34
29 29/05/2014
Kubala/DumekCZEvs.Hudyakov/BogatovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:39
30 29/05/2014
Fañe/HernandezVENvs.De J Santos/JeffersonQAT
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34
45 30/05/2014
Kubala/DumekCZEvs.Fañe/HernandezVEN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:35
46 30/05/2014
Hudyakov/BogatovRUSvs.De J Santos/JeffersonQAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:34

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Spijkers/van Dorsten
NED
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 111 1.2432
2
Montgomery/Slick
USA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 147 130 1.1308
3
Henriquez/Leon
VEN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 112 125 0.8960
4
Yakovlev/Kuleshov
KAZ
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 95 126 0.7540

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 29/05/2014
Spijkers/van DorstenNEDvs.Yakovlev/KuleshovKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:35
16 29/05/2014
Montgomery/SlickUSAvs.Henriquez/LeonVEN
2 - 1
21 - 15
17 - 21
15 - 8
53 - 44
00:44
31 29/05/2014
Spijkers/van DorstenNEDvs.Henriquez/LeonVEN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:28
32 29/05/2014
Montgomery/SlickUSAvs.Yakovlev/KuleshovKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:34
47 30/05/2014
Spijkers/van DorstenNEDvs.Montgomery/SlickUSA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
54 - 52
00:48
48 30/05/2014
Henriquez/LeonVENvs.Yakovlev/KuleshovKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:33

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 31/05/2014
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Hudyakov/BogatovRUS
1 - 2
13 - 21
22 - 20
13 - 15
48 - 56
00:48
50 31/05/2014
Kollo/VesikESTvs.Colaberardino/MichienziITA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 9
       
43 - 29
00:31
51 31/05/2014
Kubala/DumekCZEvs.Leshukov/MargievRUS
2 - 1
21 - 18
13 - 21
25 - 23
59 - 62
00:58
52 31/05/2014
Giginoglu/SekerciTURvs.Dziadkou/KavalenkaBLR
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 15
14 - 16
52 - 52
00:48
53 31/05/2014
Montgomery/SlickUSAvs.Bianchi/AzaadARG
2 - 1
21 - 14
16 - 21
15 - 10
52 - 45
00:51
54 31/05/2014
Fuchs/KaczmarekGERvs.Pastukhov/BykanovRUS
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 13
       
43 - 33
00:36
55 31/05/2014
Dollinger A./WicklerGERvs.Sorokins/BuividsLAT
2 - 1
21 - 14
23 - 25
15 - 11
59 - 50
00:58
56 31/05/2014
Prokopiev/GoncharovRUSvs.Henriquez/LeonVEN
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 31/05/2014
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Hudyakov/BogatovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:39
58 31/05/2014
Kollo/VesikESTvs.Spijkers/van DorstenNED
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:34
59 31/05/2014
Gabathuler/GersonSUIvs.Kubala/DumekCZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
24 - 22
       
45 - 41
00:40
60 31/05/2014
Dziadkou/KavalenkaBLRvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
0 - 2
19 - 21
12 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
61 31/05/2014
Chevallier/StrasserSUIvs.Montgomery/SlickUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:37
62 31/05/2014
Fuchs/KaczmarekGERvs.CH. Chen/LiCHN
0 - 2
11 - 21
33 - 35
       
44 - 56
00:49
63 31/05/2014
De J Santos/JeffersonQATvs.Dollinger A./WicklerGER
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 13
       
45 - 35
00:33
64 31/05/2014
Henriquez/LeonVENvs.Plavins/SolovejsLAT
0 - 2
24 - 26
13 - 21
       
37 - 47
00:38

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 31/05/2014
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Kollo/VesikEST
2 - 1
21 - 18
22 - 24
15 - 13
58 - 55
00:53
66 31/05/2014
Gabathuler/GersonSUIvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:36
67 31/05/2014
Chevallier/StrasserSUIvs.CH. Chen/LiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:39
68 31/05/2014
De J Santos/JeffersonQATvs.Plavins/SolovejsLAT
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
47 - 55
00:51

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 01/06/2014
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:37
70 01/06/2014
Chevallier/StrasserSUIvs.Plavins/SolovejsLAT
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 01/06/2014
Gabathuler/GersonSUIvs.Chevallier/StrasserSUI
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 17
16 - 14
53 - 52
00:52

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 01/06/2014
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Plavins/SolovejsLAT
1 - 2
16 - 21
26 - 24
13 - 15
55 - 60
00:53