Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dalhausser/Lucena
USA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 104 1.2115
2
Doppler/Horst
AUT
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 131 129 1.0155
3
Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin
RUS
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 120 137 0.8759
4
Harley/Ricardo
BRA
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 136 143 0.9510

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 08/02/2017
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Harley/RicardoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:36
2 08/02/2017
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
0 - 2
14 - 21
22 - 24
       
36 - 45
00:35
17 08/02/2017
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:34
18 08/02/2017
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Harley/RicardoBRA
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
50 - 50
00:46
33 09/02/2017
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:33
34 09/02/2017
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Harley/RicardoBRA
2 - 1
21 - 17
15 - 21
15 - 13
51 - 51
00:49

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liamin/Krasilnikov
RUS
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 149 123 1.2114
2
Smedins/Samoilovs
LAT
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 151 149 1.0134
3
Rosenthal/Crabb Tr.
USA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 146 153 0.9542
4
Prudel/Kujawiak
POL
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 129 150 0.8600

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 08/02/2017
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Rosenthal/Crabb Tr.USA
0 - 2
23 - 25
23 - 25
       
46 - 50
00:45
4 08/02/2017
Liamin/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Prudel/KujawiakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:33
19 08/02/2017
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Prudel/KujawiakPOL
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 47
00:47
20 08/02/2017
Liamin/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Rosenthal/Crabb Tr.USA
2 - 1
21 - 13
19 - 21
15 - 8
55 - 42
00:45
35 09/02/2017
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Liamin/KrasilnikovRUS
2 - 1
21 - 19
15 - 21
15 - 12
51 - 52
00:45
36 09/02/2017
Prudel/KujawiakPOLvs.Rosenthal/Crabb Tr.USA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
52 - 54
00:47

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brunner/Patterson
USA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 154 140 1.1000
2
Alison/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 118 110 1.0727
3
Böckermann/Flüggen
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 131 133 0.9850
4
Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.
GER
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 119 139 0.8561

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 08/02/2017
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:36
6 08/02/2017
Brunner/PattersonUSAvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
17 - 15
56 - 55
00:50
21 09/02/2017
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:35
22 09/02/2017
Brunner/PattersonUSAvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 51
00:52
37 08/02/2017
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Brunner/PattersonUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
20 - 22
       
34 - 43
00:35
38 08/02/2017
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:38

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fijalek/Bryl
POL
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 131 115 1.1391
2
Pedro Solberg/Guto
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 134 109 1.2294
3
Beeler/Krattiger
SUI
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 105 113 0.9292
4
Plavins/Regza
LAT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 93 126 0.7381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 08/02/2017
Pedro Solberg/GutoBRAvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:37
8 08/02/2017
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:39
23 08/02/2017
Pedro Solberg/GutoBRAvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:28
24 08/02/2017
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:36
39 09/02/2017
Pedro Solberg/GutoBRAvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 11
13 - 15
50 - 47
00:47
40 09/02/2017
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:31

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kantor/Losiak
POL
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 131 112 1.1696
2
Pedlow/Schachter
CAN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 122 109 1.1193
3
Plantinga/O'Gorman
CAN
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 118 138 0.8551
4
Winter/Seidl Rob.
AUT
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 133 145 0.9172

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 08/02/2017
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Winter/Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 17
       
47 - 41
00:56
10 08/02/2017
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Plantinga/O'GormanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:35
25 08/02/2017
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Plantinga/O'GormanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:36
26 08/02/2017
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Winter/Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:38
41 09/02/2017
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:48
42 09/02/2017
Plantinga/O'GormanCANvs.Winter/Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 1
22 - 20
18 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 54
00:55

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gibb/Crabb Ta.
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 117 1.1709
2
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 155 134 1.1567
3
Ranghieri/Caminati
ITA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 117 134 0.8731
4
Szalankiewicz/Rudol
POL
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 110 134 0.8209

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 08/02/2017
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Szalankiewicz/RudolPOL
2 - 0
21 - 13
27 - 25
       
48 - 38
00:30
12 08/02/2017
Gibb/Crabb Ta.USAvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:36
27 08/02/2017
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 10
16 - 14
55 - 45
00:35
28 08/02/2017
Gibb/Crabb Ta.USAvs.Szalankiewicz/RudolPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
23 - 21
       
44 - 35
00:35
43 09/02/2017
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Gibb/Crabb Ta.USA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 15
13 - 15
52 - 51
00:46
44 09/02/2017
Ranghieri/CaminatiITAvs.Szalankiewicz/RudolPOL
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:40

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 115 1.2087
2
Saxton/Schalk
CAN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 117 105 1.1143
3
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.
CHI
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 110 118 0.9322
4
Walkenhorst/Matysik
GER
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 112 140 0.8000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 08/02/2017
Saxton/SchalkCANvs.Walkenhorst/MatysikGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:33
14 08/02/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:33
29 08/02/2017
Saxton/SchalkCANvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:31
30 08/02/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Walkenhorst/MatysikGER
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 47
00:47
45 09/02/2017
Saxton/SchalkCANvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:26
46 09/02/2017
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Walkenhorst/MatysikGER
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 14
       
43 - 34
00:38

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Álvaro Filho/Saymon
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 105 1.2000
2
Hyden/Doherty
USA
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 142 139 1.0216
3
Evandro/Andre
BRA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 129 127 1.0157
4
Kunert/Dressler
AUT
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 114 140 0.8143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 08/02/2017
Evandro/AndreBRAvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 14
       
43 - 34
00:34
16 08/02/2017
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Hyden/DohertyUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:36
31 09/02/2017
Evandro/AndreBRAvs.Hyden/DohertyUSA
1 - 2
21 - 15
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 51
00:51
32 09/02/2017
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:39
47 08/02/2017
Evandro/AndreBRAvs.Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:40
48 08/02/2017
Hyden/DohertyUSAvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 10
55 - 46
00:44

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 09/02/2017
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
01:19
50 09/02/2017
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
18 - 16
58 - 52
01:35
51 09/02/2017
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:37
52 09/02/2017
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Evandro/AndreBRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
16 - 18
56 - 57
01:01
53 09/02/2017
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Rosenthal/Crabb Tr.USA
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
25 - 23
65 - 62
01:42
54 09/02/2017
Saxton/SchalkCANvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
0 - 2
20 - 22
18 - 21
       
38 - 43
00:35
55 09/02/2017
Pedro Solberg/GutoBRAvs.Plantinga/O'GormanCAN
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
56 09/02/2017
Hyden/DohertyUSAvs.Ranghieri/CaminatiITA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 12
55 - 45
00:44

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 10/02/2017
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 10
       
42 - 23
00:22
58 10/02/2017
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRA
1 - 2
21 - 16
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 52
00:49
59 10/02/2017
Gibb/Crabb Ta.USAvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:35
60 10/02/2017
Brunner/PattersonUSAvs.Evandro/AndreBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:40
61 10/02/2017
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 1
25 - 23
20 - 22
15 - 12
60 - 57
00:52
62 10/02/2017
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:34
63 10/02/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Plantinga/O'GormanCAN
2 - 1
21 - 18
13 - 21
15 - 5
49 - 44
00:39
64 10/02/2017
Liamin/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Hyden/DohertyUSA
1 - 2
25 - 23
17 - 21
9 - 15
51 - 59
00:45

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 10/02/2017
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRA
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 10
49 - 48
00:46
66 10/02/2017
Gibb/Crabb Ta.USAvs.Evandro/AndreBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:36
67 10/02/2017
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:26
68 10/02/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Hyden/DohertyUSA
1 - 2
21 - 12
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 48
00:42

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 11/02/2017
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Evandro/AndreBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:43
70 11/02/2017
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Hyden/DohertyUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 9
       
42 - 25
00:33

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 11/02/2017
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Hyden/DohertyUSA
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 10
50 - 44
00:41

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 11/02/2017
Evandro/AndreBRAvs.Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:39