Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ricardo/Álvaro Filho
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 56 46 1.2174
2
De J Santos/Jefferson
QAT
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 88 87 1.0115
3
Gabathuler/Gerson
SUI
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 31 84 0.3690
4
Fuchs/Kaczmarek
GER
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 0 126 0.0000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 23/04/2014
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.De J Santos/JeffersonQAT
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 13
15 - 11
56 - 46
00:50
2 23/04/2014
Fuchs/KaczmarekGERvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
17 23/04/2014
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
18 23/04/2014
Fuchs/KaczmarekGERvs.De J Santos/JeffersonQAT
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
33 24/04/2014
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Fuchs/KaczmarekGER
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
34 24/04/2014
Gabathuler/GersonSUIvs.De J Santos/JeffersonQAT
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Plavins/Solovejs
LAT
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 143 115 1.2435
2
Dalhausser/Rosenthal
USA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 133 125 1.0640
3
Chevallier/Strasser
SUI
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 117 115 1.0174
4
C. Yang/Bao J.
CHN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 96 134 0.7164

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 23/04/2014
Dalhausser/RosenthalUSAvs.C. Yang/Bao J.CHN
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 11
       
44 - 32
00:37
4 23/04/2014
Chevallier/StrasserSUIvs.Plavins/SolovejsLAT
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:40
19 23/04/2014
Dalhausser/RosenthalUSAvs.Plavins/SolovejsLAT
1 - 2
21 - 17
10 - 21
12 - 15
43 - 53
00:48
20 23/04/2014
Chevallier/StrasserSUIvs.C. Yang/Bao J.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:35
35 24/04/2014
Dalhausser/RosenthalUSAvs.Chevallier/StrasserSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
25 - 23
       
46 - 40
00:48
36 24/04/2014
Plavins/SolovejsLATvs.C. Yang/Bao J.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 12
27 - 25
       
48 - 37
00:36

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Salvetti/Daguerre
FRA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 134 129 1.0388
2
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 140 130 1.0769
3
Virgen/Ontiveros
MEX
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 138 139 0.9928
4
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.
ITA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 138 152 0.9079

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 23/04/2014
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Salvetti/DaguerreFRA
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 12
       
47 - 36
00:41
6 23/04/2014
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
2 - 0
25 - 23
27 - 25
       
52 - 48
00:55
21 23/04/2014
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITA
2 - 0
21 - 15
26 - 24
       
47 - 39
00:42
22 23/04/2014
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Salvetti/DaguerreFRA
0 - 2
22 - 24
9 - 21
       
31 - 45
00:38
37 24/04/2014
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
6 - 15
46 - 55
00:53
38 24/04/2014
Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Salvetti/DaguerreFRA
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
00:58

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pedro Solberg/Emanuel
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 132 105 1.2571
2
Brouwer/van Dorsten
NED
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 118 114 1.0351
3
Sorokins/Buivids
LAT
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 135 140 0.9643
4
Dittelbach/Koreng
GER
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 117 143 0.8182

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 23/04/2014
Pedro Solberg/EmanuelBRAvs.Sorokins/BuividsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
26 - 24
       
47 - 41
00:45
8 23/04/2014
Brouwer/van DorstenNEDvs.Dittelbach/KorengGER
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 13
       
44 - 34
00:41
23 23/04/2014
Pedro Solberg/EmanuelBRAvs.Dittelbach/KorengGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
22 - 20
       
43 - 33
00:40
24 23/04/2014
Brouwer/van DorstenNEDvs.Sorokins/BuividsLAT
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:40
39 24/04/2014
Pedro Solberg/EmanuelBRAvs.Brouwer/van DorstenNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:35
40 24/04/2014
Dittelbach/KorengGERvs.Sorokins/BuividsLAT
1 - 2
15 - 21
22 - 20
13 - 15
50 - 56
00:51

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 137 124 1.1048
2
Stiekema/Varenhorst
NED
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 129 128 1.0078
3
Marco/García
ESP
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 120 134 0.8955
4
Binstock/Schachter
CAN
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 160 160 1.0000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 23/04/2014
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Binstock/SchachterCAN
1 - 2
19 - 21
26 - 24
8 - 15
53 - 60
00:57
10 23/04/2014
Stiekema/VarenhorstNEDvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:39
25 23/04/2014
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:35
26 23/04/2014
Stiekema/VarenhorstNEDvs.Binstock/SchachterCAN
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 50
00:53
41 24/04/2014
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Stiekema/VarenhorstNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:37
42 24/04/2014
Marco/GarcíaESPvs.Binstock/SchachterCAN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 11
53 - 50
00:55

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Alison/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 135 116 1.1638
2
Sidorenko/Dyachenko
KAZ
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 153 156 0.9808
3
Winter/Petutschnig
AUT
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 139 146 0.9521
4
Hyden/Bourne
USA
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 137 146 0.9384

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 23/04/2014
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:39
12 23/04/2014
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.Winter/PetutschnigAUT
2 - 1
22 - 20
16 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 53
00:49
27 23/04/2014
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Winter/PetutschnigAUT
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 16
       
43 - 36
00:39
28 23/04/2014
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
2 - 1
23 - 21
16 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 53
00:49
43 24/04/2014
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 10
50 - 46
00:44
44 24/04/2014
Winter/PetutschnigAUTvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
2 - 1
21 - 15
13 - 21
16 - 14
50 - 50
00:44

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 126 109 1.1560
2
Kovatsch/Kissling, J.
SUI
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 117 109 1.0734
3
Kubala/Dumek
CZE
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 119 117 1.0171
4
HA Likejiang/CH. Chen
CHN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 99 126 0.7857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 23/04/2014
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Kovatsch/Kissling, J.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:34
14 23/04/2014
HA Likejiang/CH. ChenCHNvs.Kubala/DumekCZE
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:39
29 23/04/2014
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Kubala/DumekCZE
0 - 2
23 - 25
19 - 21
       
42 - 46
00:44
30 23/04/2014
HA Likejiang/CH. ChenCHNvs.Kovatsch/Kissling, J.SUI
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:37
45 24/04/2014
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.HA Likejiang/CH. ChenCHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:37
46 24/04/2014
Kubala/DumekCZEvs.Kovatsch/Kissling, J.SUI
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pedlow/O'Gorman
CAN
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 133 115 1.1565
2
Semenov/Krasilnikov
RUS
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 149 127 1.1732
3
Prokopiev/Goncharov
RUS
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 107 121 0.8843
4
Wu Jiaxin/Li
CHN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 113 139 0.8129

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 23/04/2014
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Prokopiev/GoncharovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:33
16 23/04/2014
Wu Jiaxin/LiCHNvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
0 - 2
15 - 21
12 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:34
31 23/04/2014
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
1 - 2
21 - 13
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 49
00:43
32 23/04/2014
Wu Jiaxin/LiCHNvs.Prokopiev/GoncharovRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:39
47 24/04/2014
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Wu Jiaxin/LiCHN
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 49
00:54
48 24/04/2014
Pedlow/O'GormanCANvs.Prokopiev/GoncharovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:39

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 25/04/2014
Stiekema/VarenhorstNEDvs.Winter/PetutschnigAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:28
50 25/04/2014
Kovatsch/Kissling, J.SUIvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:34
51 25/04/2014
De J Santos/JeffersonQATvs.Sorokins/BuividsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:31
52 25/04/2014
Brouwer/van DorstenNEDvs.Kubala/DumekCZE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:39
53 25/04/2014
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
1 - 2
21 - 19
14 - 21
10 - 15
45 - 55
00:45
54 25/04/2014
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Prokopiev/GoncharovRUS
2 - 1
28 - 26
19 - 21
15 - 13
62 - 60
00:58
55 25/04/2014
Dalhausser/RosenthalUSAvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:38
56 25/04/2014
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.Chevallier/StrasserSUI
1 - 2
26 - 24
23 - 25
12 - 15
61 - 64
01:02

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 25/04/2014
Plavins/SolovejsLATvs.Stiekema/VarenhorstNED
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34
58 25/04/2014
Kovatsch/Kissling, J.SUIvs.Pedlow/O'GormanCAN
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 18
15 - 11
56 - 51
00:50
59 25/04/2014
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.De J Santos/JeffersonQAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
24 - 22
       
45 - 40
00:35
60 25/04/2014
Brouwer/van DorstenNEDvs.Salvetti/DaguerreFRA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 17
       
42 - 28
00:36
61 25/04/2014
Pedro Solberg/EmanuelBRAvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:39
62 25/04/2014
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
1 - 2
25 - 23
17 - 21
14 - 16
56 - 60
00:55
63 25/04/2014
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Dalhausser/RosenthalUSA
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
51 - 50
00:55
64 25/04/2014
Chevallier/StrasserSUIvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
51 - 55
01:00

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 25/04/2014
Stiekema/VarenhorstNEDvs.Kovatsch/Kissling, J.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:34
66 25/04/2014
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Brouwer/van DorstenNED
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 11
54 - 47
00:45
67 25/04/2014
Pedro Solberg/EmanuelBRAvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
68 25/04/2014
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
2 - 1
21 - 14
16 - 21
17 - 15
54 - 50
00:54

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 26/04/2014
Stiekema/VarenhorstNEDvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
70 26/04/2014
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRA
1 - 2
21 - 13
21 - 23
7 - 15
49 - 51
00:53

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 26/04/2014
Stiekema/VarenhorstNEDvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 1
17 - 21
26 - 24
16 - 14
59 - 59
00:56

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 26/04/2014
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRA
2 - 1
21 - 17
16 - 21
15 - 13
52 - 51
00:48