Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
McHugh/Schumann
AUS
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 61 2.0656
2
Williams/Stewart
TTO
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 113 96 1.1771
3
Korowale/Cavula
FIJ
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 86 111 0.7748
4
Penny/Seabrookes
SKN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 69 126 0.5476

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 07/04/2018
Williams/StewartTTOvs.Penny/SeabrookesSKN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:39
2 06/04/2018
McHugh/SchumannAUSvs.Korowale/CavulaFIJ
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 9
       
42 - 18
00:27
7 08/04/2018
McHugh/SchumannAUSvs.Penny/SeabrookesSKN
2 - 0
21 - 3
21 - 11
       
42 - 14
00:29
8 08/04/2018
Williams/StewartTTOvs.Korowale/CavulaFIJ
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 17
       
42 - 26
00:35
13 09/04/2018
McHugh/SchumannAUSvs.Williams/StewartTTO
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:37
14 09/04/2018
Penny/SeabrookesSKNvs.Korowale/CavulaFIJ
0 - 2
16 - 21
11 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:34

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pedlow/Schachter
CAN
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 127 79 1.6076
2
Miedzybrodzki/Cook
SCO
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 139 143 0.9720
3
Lombi/Kamara
SLE
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 128 135 0.9481
4
Asanka/Yapa
SRI
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 103 140 0.7357

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 06/04/2018
Miedzybrodzki/CookSCOvs.Asanka/YapaSRI
2 - 1
21 - 15
18 - 21
16 - 14
55 - 50
00:52
4 06/04/2018
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Lombi/KamaraSLE
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 14
       
43 - 34
00:38
9 07/04/2018
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Asanka/YapaSRI
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 5
       
42 - 16
00:28
10 07/04/2018
Miedzybrodzki/CookSCOvs.Lombi/KamaraSLE
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 12
55 - 51
00:54
15 09/04/2018
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Miedzybrodzki/CookSCO
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:35
16 09/04/2018
Asanka/YapaSRIvs.Lombi/KamaraSLE
0 - 2
17 - 21
20 - 22
       
37 - 43
00:38

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
O'Dea B./O'Dea, S.
NZL
6 3 0 6 3 2.000 157 139 1.1295
2
Sheaf/Gregory
ENG
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 131 101 1.2970
3
Apostolou/Chrysostomou
CYP
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 117 129 0.9070
4
Soares/Acacio
MOZ
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 103 139 0.7410

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 06/04/2018
O'Dea B./O'Dea, S.NZLvs.Apostolou/ChrysostomouCYP
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
52 - 51
00:50
6 06/04/2018
Sheaf/GregoryENGvs.Soares/AcacioMOZ
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:31
11 07/04/2018
Sheaf/GregoryENGvs.Apostolou/ChrysostomouCYP
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 7
       
42 - 24
00:35
12 07/04/2018
O'Dea B./O'Dea, S.NZLvs.Soares/AcacioMOZ
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 9
15 - 11
55 - 41
00:41
17 08/04/2018
Sheaf/GregoryENGvs.O'Dea B./O'Dea, S.NZL
1 - 2
21 - 14
18 - 21
8 - 15
47 - 50
00:50
18 08/04/2018
Apostolou/ChrysostomouCYPvs.Soares/AcacioMOZ
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:34

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
19 10/04/2018
McHugh/SchumannAUSvs.Lombi/KamaraSLE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:31
20 10/04/2018
Sheaf/GregoryENGvs.Miedzybrodzki/CookSCO
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:35
21 10/04/2018
O'Dea B./O'Dea, S.NZLvs.Williams/StewartTTO
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:33
22 10/04/2018
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Apostolou/ChrysostomouCYP
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:43

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
23 11/04/2018
McHugh/SchumannAUSvs.Sheaf/GregoryENG
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:36
24 11/04/2018
O'Dea B./O'Dea, S.NZLvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 12/04/2018
Sheaf/GregoryENGvs.O'Dea B./O'Dea, S.NZL
0 - 2
13 - 21
15 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:37

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
26 12/04/2018
McHugh/SchumannAUSvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
18 - 16
57 - 56
00:58