Main Draw

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 14/04/2017
Babich/GordieievUKRvs.Abell/ThomsenDEN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:32
2 14/04/2017
Sivolap/VelichkoRUSvs.Siren/NurminenFIN
1 - 2
21 - 17
17 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 53
00:42
3 14/04/2017
Denin/PopovUKRvs.Likholetov/LeshukovRUS
1 - 2
21 - 17
17 - 21
5 - 15
43 - 53
00:44
4 14/04/2017
Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTUvs.Appelgren/BomanSWE
0 - 2
14 - 21
14 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:33
5 14/04/2017
Giginoglu/UrluTURvs.Fuchs/StadieGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
6 14/04/2017
Solovejs/Smedins T.LATvs.Kavalenka/DziadkouBLR
0 - 2
12 - 21
14 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:30
7 14/04/2017
Tocs/FinstersLATvs.Loiseau/Gauthier-RatFRA
1 - 2
28 - 26
17 - 21
13 - 15
58 - 62
00:51
8 14/04/2017
Annerstedt/HerrmannSWEvs.Hilman/FaigaISR
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 19
12 - 15
53 - 56
00:51

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 14/04/2017
Babich/GordieievUKRvs.Siren/NurminenFIN
2 - 1
21 - 14
21 - 23
16 - 14
58 - 51
00:52
10 14/04/2017
Likholetov/LeshukovRUSvs.Appelgren/BomanSWE
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:35
11 14/04/2017
Fuchs/StadieGERvs.Kavalenka/DziadkouBLR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:35
12 14/04/2017
Loiseau/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Hilman/FaigaISR
1 - 2
19 - 21
23 - 21
13 - 15
55 - 57
00:47

Loser are ranked 13th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 14/04/2017
Annerstedt/HerrmannSWEvs.Tocs/FinstersLAT
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:32
14 14/04/2017
Solovejs/Smedins T.LATvs.Giginoglu/UrluTUR
1 - 2
16 - 21
23 - 21
12 - 15
51 - 57
00:54
15 14/04/2017
Rumsevicius/KazdailisLTUvs.Denin/PopovUKR
0 - 2
22 - 24
19 - 21
       
41 - 45
00:39
16 14/04/2017
Sivolap/VelichkoRUSvs.Abell/ThomsenDEN
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:33

Loser are ranked 9th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 15/04/2017
Tocs/FinstersLATvs.Appelgren/BomanSWE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:33
18 15/04/2017
Giginoglu/UrluTURvs.Siren/NurminenFIN
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 18
16 - 14
58 - 55
00:49
19 15/04/2017
Denin/PopovUKRvs.Loiseau/Gauthier-RatFRA
1 - 2
18 - 21
29 - 27
12 - 15
59 - 63
01:01
20 15/04/2017
Abell/ThomsenDENvs.Kavalenka/DziadkouBLR
1 - 2
12 - 21
23 - 21
9 - 15
44 - 57
00:46

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 15/04/2017
Babich/GordieievUKRvs.Likholetov/LeshukovRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34
22 15/04/2017
Fuchs/StadieGERvs.Hilman/FaigaISR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:36

Loser are ranked 7th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
23 15/04/2017
Tocs/FinstersLATvs.Giginoglu/UrluTUR
1 - 2
11 - 21
21 - 17
11 - 15
43 - 53
00:44
24 15/04/2017
Loiseau/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Kavalenka/DziadkouBLR
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
50 - 51
00:52

Loser are ranked 5th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 15/04/2017
Giginoglu/UrluTURvs.Hilman/FaigaISR
2 - 1
21 - 16
17 - 21
15 - 10
53 - 47
00:50
26 15/04/2017
Loiseau/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Babich/GordieievUKR
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 11
       
47 - 35
00:38

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 16/04/2017
Likholetov/LeshukovRUSvs.Giginoglu/UrluTUR
2 - 1
25 - 27
21 - 12
15 - 9
61 - 48
00:47
28 16/04/2017
Fuchs/StadieGERvs.Loiseau/Gauthier-RatFRA
1 - 2
22 - 20
19 - 21
15 - 17
56 - 58
00:58

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
29 16/04/2017
Giginoglu/UrluTURvs.Fuchs/StadieGER
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 16
17 - 15
55 - 52
00:50

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
30 16/04/2017
Likholetov/LeshukovRUSvs.Loiseau/Gauthier-RatFRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
15 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:29