Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Álvaro Filho/Saymon
BRA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 149 132 1.1288
2
Fijalek/Bryl
POL
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 164 152 1.0789
3
Hyden/Doherty
USA
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 149 153 0.9739
4
Kissling, J./Strasser
SUI
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 129 154 0.8377

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 05/07/2017
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Kissling, J./StrasserSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:34
2 05/07/2017
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Hyden/DohertyUSA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 10
54 - 44
00:44
17 06/07/2017
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Hyden/DohertyUSA
2 - 1
21 - 18
16 - 21
15 - 11
52 - 50
00:44
18 06/07/2017
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Kissling, J./StrasserSUI
2 - 1
21 - 17
21 - 23
15 - 13
57 - 53
00:56
33 07/07/2017
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
16 - 14
55 - 53
00:55
34 07/07/2017
Hyden/DohertyUSAvs.Kissling, J./StrasserSUI
2 - 1
21 - 12
18 - 21
16 - 14
55 - 47
00:46

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pedlow/Schachter
CAN
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 148 137 1.0803
2
Virgen/Ontiveros
MEX
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 136 112 1.2143
3
Pedro Solberg/Guto
BRA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 131 126 1.0397
4
Gerson/Zandbergen
SUI
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 86 126 0.6825

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 05/07/2017
Pedro Solberg/GutoBRAvs.Gerson/ZandbergenSUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:35
4 05/07/2017
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 52
00:41
19 06/07/2017
Pedro Solberg/GutoBRAvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34
20 06/07/2017
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Gerson/ZandbergenSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:33
35 07/07/2017
Pedro Solberg/GutoBRAvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
1 - 2
21 - 14
17 - 21
16 - 18
54 - 53
00:45
36 07/07/2017
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Gerson/ZandbergenSUI
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 15
       
42 - 24
00:31

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dalhausser/Lucena
USA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 95 1.3263
2
Doppler/Horst
AUT
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 117 107 1.0935
3
Rosenthal/Crabb Tr.
USA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 111 123 0.9024
4
Brunner/Patterson
USA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 101 130 0.7769

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 05/07/2017
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Rosenthal/Crabb Tr.USA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:33
6 05/07/2017
Brunner/PattersonUSAvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32
21 06/07/2017
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:35
22 06/07/2017
Brunner/PattersonUSAvs.Rosenthal/Crabb Tr.USA
0 - 2
16 - 21
23 - 25
       
39 - 46
00:39
37 07/07/2017
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Brunner/PattersonUSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:29
38 07/07/2017
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Rosenthal/Crabb Tr.USA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:31

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gibb/Crabb Ta.
USA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 162 150 1.0800
2
Jefferson/Cherif
QAT
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 158 148 1.0676
3
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 166 166 1.0000
4
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.
CHI
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 113 135 0.8370

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 05/07/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Jefferson/CherifQAT
1 - 2
21 - 13
13 - 21
21 - 23
55 - 57
00:47
8 05/07/2017
Gibb/Crabb Ta.USAvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:34
23 06/07/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 16
11 - 15
51 - 52
00:45
24 06/07/2017
Gibb/Crabb Ta.USAvs.Jefferson/CherifQAT
2 - 1
22 - 24
26 - 24
15 - 11
63 - 59
00:57
39 07/07/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Gibb/Crabb Ta.USA
2 - 1
21 - 18
23 - 25
16 - 14
60 - 57
00:53
40 07/07/2017
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Jefferson/CherifQAT
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mol/Sørum
NOR
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 158 137 1.1533
2
Ranghieri/Carambula
ITA
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 138 147 0.9388
3
Smedins/Samoilovs
LAT
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 144 143 1.0070
4
Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin
RUS
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 133 146 0.9110

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 05/07/2017
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 9
       
42 - 28
00:33
10 05/07/2017
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Mol/SørumNOR
0 - 2
12 - 21
17 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:30
25 06/07/2017
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Mol/SørumNOR
1 - 2
22 - 20
18 - 21
9 - 15
49 - 56
00:47
26 06/07/2017
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 15
6 - 15
45 - 51
00:43
41 07/07/2017
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
1 - 2
22 - 20
15 - 21
16 - 18
53 - 59
00:49
42 07/07/2017
Mol/SørumNORvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
1 - 2
25 - 27
21 - 16
14 - 16
60 - 59
00:54

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Evandro/Andre
BRA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 129 116 1.1121
2
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 143 133 1.0752
3
Saxton/Schalk
CAN
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 133 135 0.9852
4
McHugh/Schumann
AUS
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 115 136 0.8456

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 05/07/2017
Evandro/AndreBRAvs.McHugh/SchumannAUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:36
12 05/07/2017
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Saxton/SchalkCAN
2 - 1
21 - 13
13 - 21
15 - 12
49 - 46
00:40
27 06/07/2017
Evandro/AndreBRAvs.Saxton/SchalkCAN
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 7
52 - 45
00:45
28 06/07/2017
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.McHugh/SchumannAUS
1 - 2
21 - 16
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 52
00:42
43 07/07/2017
Evandro/AndreBRAvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36
44 07/07/2017
Saxton/SchalkCANvs.McHugh/SchumannAUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:32

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Losiak/Kantor
POL
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 123 101 1.2178
2
Liamin/Krasilnikov
RUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 123 111 1.1081
3
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 114 105 1.0857
4
Plavins/Regza
LAT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 83 126 0.6587

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 05/07/2017
Liamin/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:37
14 05/07/2017
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:29
29 06/07/2017
Liamin/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:33
30 06/07/2017
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:31
45 07/07/2017
Liamin/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:36
46 07/07/2017
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
0 - 2
12 - 21
13 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:26

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gonzalez/Nivaldo
CUB
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 97 1.2990
2
Alison/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 129 118 1.0932
3
Beeler/Krattiger
SUI
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 120 131 0.9160
4
Plantinga/O'Gorman
CAN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 97 126 0.7698

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 05/07/2017
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Gonzalez/NivaldoCUB
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:36
16 05/07/2017
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Plantinga/O'GormanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:36
31 06/07/2017
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Plantinga/O'GormanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:36
32 06/07/2017
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Gonzalez/NivaldoCUB
0 - 2
13 - 21
19 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32
47 07/07/2017
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRA
1 - 2
21 - 19
11 - 21
10 - 15
42 - 55
00:42
48 07/07/2017
Plantinga/O'GormanCANvs.Gonzalez/NivaldoCUB
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:32

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 08/07/2017
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
25 - 23
       
46 - 39
00:46
50 08/07/2017
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Hyden/DohertyUSA
1 - 2
21 - 19
15 - 21
13 - 15
49 - 55
00:42
51 08/07/2017
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
1 - 2
21 - 14
15 - 21
10 - 15
46 - 50
00:47
52 08/07/2017
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Smedins/SamoilovsLAT
2 - 1
21 - 19
16 - 21
15 - 12
52 - 52
00:47
53 08/07/2017
Jefferson/CherifQATvs.Saxton/SchalkCAN
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 19
       
44 - 40
00:44
54 08/07/2017
Liamin/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Rosenthal/Crabb Tr.USA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:31
55 08/07/2017
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Pedro Solberg/GutoBRA
1 - 2
11 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
44 - 55
00:47
56 08/07/2017
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:36

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 08/07/2017
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRA
2 - 1
21 - 15
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 49
00:48
58 08/07/2017
Mol/SørumNORvs.Hyden/DohertyUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:31
59 08/07/2017
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:32
60 08/07/2017
Gibb/Crabb Ta.USAvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
12 - 15
49 - 55
00:48
61 08/07/2017
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Jefferson/CherifQAT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:35
62 08/07/2017
Gonzalez/NivaldoCUBvs.Liamin/KrasilnikovRUS
0 - 2
22 - 24
16 - 21
       
38 - 45
00:41
63 08/07/2017
Evandro/AndreBRAvs.Pedro Solberg/GutoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:37
64 08/07/2017
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 1
36 - 34
14 - 21
20 - 18
70 - 73
01:06

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 08/07/2017
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Hyden/DohertyUSA
2 - 1
22 - 20
19 - 21
15 - 11
56 - 52
00:48
66 08/07/2017
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:29
67 08/07/2017
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Liamin/KrasilnikovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:36
68 08/07/2017
Evandro/AndreBRAvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 12
20 - 18
58 - 51
00:52

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 09/07/2017
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
1 - 2
21 - 19
15 - 21
13 - 15
49 - 55
00:50
70 09/07/2017
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Evandro/AndreBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:46

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 09/07/2017
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Evandro/AndreBRA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:36

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 09/07/2017
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Dalhausser/LucenaUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:38