Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 15/06/2017
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Giginoglu/UrluTUR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:32
2 15/06/2017
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Jefferson/CherifQAT
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:31
17 16/06/2017
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Jefferson/CherifQAT
2 - 1
21 - 14
18 - 21
15 - 7
54 - 42
00:47
18 16/06/2017
Giginoglu/UrluTURvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
0 - 2
19 - 21
13 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:31

Pool B

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 15/06/2017
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Penninga/BlomNED
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:26
4 15/06/2017
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:32
19 16/06/2017
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 10
49 - 48
00:40
20 16/06/2017
Penninga/BlomNEDvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:31

Pool C

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 15/06/2017
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Varenhorst/Van GarderenNED
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 14
       
44 - 35
00:38
6 15/06/2017
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.McHugh/SchumannAUS
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:37
21 16/06/2017
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 9
54 - 47
00:48
22 16/06/2017
Varenhorst/Van GarderenNEDvs.McHugh/SchumannAUS
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
8 - 15
47 - 54
00:43

Pool D

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 15/06/2017
Andre/EvandroBRAvs.Zemljak/PokeršnikSLO
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:37
8 15/06/2017
Plantinga/O'GormanCANvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:36
23 16/06/2017
Andre/EvandroBRAvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 11
55 - 51
00:52
24 16/06/2017
Zemljak/PokeršnikSLOvs.Plantinga/O'GormanCAN
1 - 2
21 - 13
18 - 21
12 - 15
51 - 49
00:49

Pool E

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 15/06/2017
Pedro Solberg/GutoBRAvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
50 - 55
00:45
10 15/06/2017
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:34
25 16/06/2017
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
0 - 2
20 - 22
29 - 31
       
49 - 53
00:48
26 16/06/2017
Pedro Solberg/GutoBRAvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:36

Pool F

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 15/06/2017
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Crabb Tr./RosenthalUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:35
12 15/06/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Dollinger A./ErdmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:37
27 16/06/2017
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:36
28 16/06/2017
Crabb Tr./RosenthalUSAvs.Dollinger A./ErdmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:35

Pool G

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 15/06/2017
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Schümann/Thole, J.GER
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 51
00:45
14 15/06/2017
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Allen/SlickUSA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 9
55 - 47
00:45
29 16/06/2017
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:28
30 16/06/2017
Schümann/Thole, J.GERvs.Allen/SlickUSA
0 - 2
20 - 22
16 - 21
       
36 - 43
00:37

Pool H

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 15/06/2017
Brunner/PattersonUSAvs.Winter/Seidl Rob.AUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
27 - 29
       
46 - 50
00:40
16 15/06/2017
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.George/Vitor FelipeBRA
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 17
52 - 57
00:51
31 16/06/2017
Winter/Seidl Rob.AUTvs.George/Vitor FelipeBRA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
18 - 16
57 - 53
00:49
32 16/06/2017
Brunner/PattersonUSAvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
0 - 2
13 - 21
14 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:28

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 16/06/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 19
23 - 21
       
44 - 40
00:36
34 16/06/2017
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Plantinga/O'GormanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:34
35 16/06/2017
George/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.McHugh/SchumannAUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:39
36 16/06/2017
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 18
5 - 15
43 - 54
00:44
37 16/06/2017
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Crabb Tr./RosenthalUSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 11
       
42 - 23
00:28
38 16/06/2017
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Pedro Solberg/GutoBRA
0 - 2
22 - 24
21 - 23
       
43 - 47
00:45
39 16/06/2017
Jefferson/CherifQATvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
1 - 2
19 - 21
25 - 23
11 - 15
55 - 59
00:49
40 16/06/2017
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Allen/SlickUSA
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 13
48 - 46
00:41

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 17/06/2017
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34
42 17/06/2017
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:34
43 17/06/2017
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.George/Vitor FelipeBRA
2 - 0
33 - 31
21 - 16
       
54 - 47
00:47
44 17/06/2017
Andre/EvandroBRAvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:35
45 17/06/2017
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
1 - 2
27 - 25
21 - 23
10 - 15
58 - 63
00:55
46 17/06/2017
Winter/Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Pedro Solberg/GutoBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:39
47 17/06/2017
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:33
48 17/06/2017
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:27

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 17/06/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:33
50 17/06/2017
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:32
51 17/06/2017
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Pedro Solberg/GutoBRA
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 11
52 - 46
00:44
52 17/06/2017
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:32

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
53 17/06/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:38
54 17/06/2017
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Krasilnikov/LiaminRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:40

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
55 18/06/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:35

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
56 18/06/2017
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Krasilnikov/LiaminRUS
0 - 2
21 - 23
20 - 22
       
41 - 45
00:43