Carlos Eduardo Dias Garrido

Carlos Eduardo Dias Garrido

Nickname
Eduardo Garrido
Birth Date
17/12/1967
Birth Place
Unknown
Height
193 cm
Weight
89 kg

Career

History

Season Date Type Tournament Partners Rank Prize Money US$ Points
1 2002 August 18 SAT Lausanne (CH) Murilo 5 800.00 18
2 2000 December 03 OPEN Vitoria (BR) Murilo 33 0.00 28
3 2000 July 02 GS Chicago (US) Paulo Emilio 33 0.00 48
4 2000 January 23 OPEN Guaruja (BR) Paulo Emilio 13 3,000.00 102
5 1999 December 05 OPEN Vitoria (BR) Paulo Emilio 13 3,000.00 102
6 1998 December 06 OPEN Vitoria (BR) Moreira 33 0.00 28
7 1998 February 15 OPEN Rio de Janeiro (BR) Paulo Emilio 5 9,000.00 204
8 1997 December 07 OPEN Fortaleza (BR) Guilherme 2 13,000.00 180
9 1997 February 23 GS Rio de Janeiro (BR) Dennys 37 0.00 18
10 1996 December 15 WS Durban (ZA) Franco 5 9,000.00 180
11 1996 October 27 WS Fortaleza (BR) Andrè 4 12,000.00 210
12 1996 September 08 WS Tenerife (ES) Roberto Lopes 7 6,000.00 150
13 1996 August 28 CHAL Agrigento (IT) Moreira 5 1,876.00 36
14 1996 August 25 WS Lignano (IT) Moreira 33 0.00 24
15 1996 August 18 GS Espinho (PT) Moreira 25 2,000.00 80
16 1996 July 07 WS Berlin (DE) Moreira 17 1,500.00 60
17 1996 June 30 WS Marseille (FR) Moreira 33 0.00 24
18 1996 June 23 WS Hermosa (US) Moreira 17 1,500.00 60
19 1996 June 02 WS Alanya (TR) Moreira 17 1,500.00 60
20 1996 May 12 WS Joao Pessoa (BR) Moreira 25 1,000.00 30
21 1996 April 07 WS Marbella (ES) Moreira 9 2,500.00 120
22 1995-96 September 17 OPEN Fortaleza (BR) Moreira 9 2,000.00 16
23 1995-96 August 13 OPEN Espinho (PT) Moreira 33 0.00 10
24 1995-96 August 06 OPEN Lignano (IT) Moreira 34 0.00 8
25 1994-95 February 19 OPEN Rio de Janeiro (BR) Moreira 25 1,000.00 0
26 1994-95 September 04 OPEN Fortaleza (BR) Moreira 7 5,500.00 14
27 1994-95 August 21 OPEN Carolina (PR) Moreira 4 9,000.00 30
28 1994-95 August 07 OPEN Enoshima (JP) Moreira 4 9,000.00 30
29 1993-94 February 06 OPEN Rio de Janeiro (BR) Moreira 9 6,250.00 6
30 1993-94 January 22 OPEN Miami (US) Moreira 9 3,126.00 6
31 1993-94 August 01 OPEN Enoshima (JP) Moreira 2 13,000.00 42
32 1992-93 February 14 OPEN Rio de Janeiro (BR) Moreira 9 3,000.00 6
33 1992-93 August 23 OPEN Lignano (IT) Moreira 2 12,000.00 46
34 1992-93 August 15 OPEN Almeria (ES) Moreira 2 24,000.00 92
35 1991-92 February 23 OPEN Rio de Janeiro (BR) Moreira 3 9,000.00 0
36 1991-92 August 11 OPEN Almeria (ES) Moreira 4 3,500.00 12
37 1987-91 February 23 OPEN Rio de Janeiro (BR) Moreira 12 1,000.00 4
38 1987-91 August 11 OPEN Enoshima (JP) Moreira 6 3,500.00 0
39 1987-91 August 05 OPEN Lignano (IT) Moreira 3 5,000.00 0
40 1987-91 February 18 OPEN Rio de Janeiro (BR) Moreira 5 2,000.00 0
41 1987-91 February 26 OPEN Rio de Janeiro (BR) Moreira 5 2,000.00 0