Teams Men - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Men - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 NED   Brouwer/Meeuwsen Alexander Brouwer Robert Meeuwsen 3000 3690 2300 2340
2 LAT   Smedins/Samoilovs Janis Smedins Aleksandrs Samoilovs 3800 4940 3760 4340
3 BRA   Álvaro Filho/Saymon Álvaro Morais Filho Saymon Barbosa Santos 3740 4844 3740 4504
4 BRA   Andre/Evandro Andre Loyola Stein Evandro Gonçalves Oliveira Júnior 3080 3604 3020 3204
5 BRA   Pedro Solberg/Guto Pedro Solberg Gustavo Albrecht Carvalhaes 2980 3578 2860 3238
6 ESP   Herrera/Gavira Pablo Herrera Allepuz Adrián Gavira Collado 2720 3620 2360 2600
7 RUS   Krasilnikov/Liamin Viacheslav Krasilnikov Nikita Liamin 2455 2825 2260 2340
8 USA   Brunner/Patterson Theodore Brunner Casey Patterson 2455 2835 2205 2375
9 CAN   Pedlow/Schachter Sam Pedlow Sam Schachter 2210 2530 2170 2250
10 POL   Fijalek/Bryl Grzegorz Fijalek Michal Bryl 2212 2932 2160 2480
11 ITA   Nicolai/Lupo Paolo Nicolai Daniele Lupo 2780 2940 1920 1920
12 AUT   Doppler/Horst Clemens Doppler Alexander Horst 1920 2582 1860 2042
13 CAN   Plantinga/O'Gorman Michael Plantinga Grant O'Gorman 1809 2253 1809 2213
14 MEX   Virgen/Ontiveros Juan Virgen Lombardo Ontiveros 2160 2500 1780 1780
15 LAT   Plavins/Regza Martins Plavins Haralds Regza 1836 2720 1716 2212
16 BEL   Koekelkoren/van Walle Dries Koekelkoren Tom van Walle 1674 2418 1658 2148
17 QAT   Jefferson/Cherif Jefferson Santos Pereira Cherif Younousse 1540 1590 1590 1680
18 AUT   Kunert/Dressler Thomas Kunert Christoph Dressler 1548 2524 1548 2204
19 AUS   McHugh/Schumann Christopher McHugh Damien Schumann 1628 1878 1538 1878
20 SUI   Beeler/Krattiger Nico Beeler Marco Krattiger 1470 2255 1470 2089
21 POL   Rudol/Szalankiewicz Maciej Rudol Jakub Szalankiewicz 1514 2367 1424 1917
22 GER   Dollinger A./Erdmann Armin Dollinger Jonathan Erdmann 1446 1847 1296 1526
23 USA   Allen/Slick WC William Allen Stafford Slick 1255 1315 1225 1315
24 BRA   George/Vitor Felipe George Souto Maior Wanderley Vitor Gonçalves Felipe 1360 1640 1220 1280
25 AUT   Winter/Seidl Rob. Tobias Winter Robin Seidl 1230 1612 1182 1348
26 GER   Schümann/Thole, J. Lorenz Schümann Julius Thole 1270 1492 1164 1360
27 USA   Crabb Tr./Rosenthal Trevor Crabb Sean Rosenthal 1080 1080 1080 1080
28 CZE   Perusic/Schweiner Ondrej Perusic David Schweiner 1048 1364 1048 1406
29 SLO   Zemljak/Pokeršnik Nejc Zemljak Jan Pokeršnik 1032 1282 1030 1182
30 NED   Varenhorst/Van Garderen Christiaan Varenhorst Maarten Van Garderen 1350 1430 728 728
31 NED   Penninga/Blom WC Ruben Penninga Mees Blom 522 564 522 574
32 TUR   Giginoglu/Urlu Murat Giginoglu Safa Urlu 1096 1192 724 732