Main Draw

Overview

Round of 32

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 16/02/2017
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Schnetzer/MüllnerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:33
2 16/02/2017
Loiseau/Gauthier-RatFRAvs.Winter/Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 1
22 - 20
21 - 23
15 - 11
58 - 54
00:48
3 16/02/2017
Krou/AyeFRAvs.Gerson/ZandbergenSUI
0 - 2
27 - 29
14 - 21
       
41 - 50
00:37
4 16/02/2017
Durant/SchubertAUSvs.Raoufi R./Salemi B. IRI
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
18 - 16
58 - 56
00:55
5 16/02/2017
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:29
6 16/02/2017
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Erdmann/Dollinger A.GER
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
7 16/02/2017
Thiercy/Di GiantommasoFRAvs.A.Salagh/A. MirzaaliIRI
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:28
8 16/02/2017
M. Amiri/M. SadeghiIRIvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
0 - 2
7 - 21
17 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:26
9 16/02/2017
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Daianov/BogatovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:32
10 16/02/2017
Bouter/Van SteenisNEDvs.Babich/GordieievUKR
1 - 2
21 - 15
13 - 21
6 - 15
40 - 51
00:38
11 16/02/2017
Schümann/Thole, J.GERvs.A. Pourasgari/A.VakiliIRI
2 - 1
21 - 17
22 - 24
17 - 15
60 - 56
00:51
12 16/02/2017
Hupfer/HörlAUTvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:39
13 16/02/2017
Júlio/CherifQATvs.Tichy/WeissCZE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:34
14 16/02/2017
Sivolap/VelichkoRUSvs.Mayer/DohertyUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:31
15 16/02/2017
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Smith/SheafENG
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:31
16 16/02/2017
Holler/WinterGERvs.Liamin/KrasilnikovRUS
0 - 2
9 - 21
18 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:03

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 17/02/2017
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Loiseau/Gauthier-RatFRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:33
18 17/02/2017
Gerson/ZandbergenSUIvs.Durant/SchubertAUS
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 10
9 - 15
48 - 46
00:41
19 17/02/2017
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Erdmann/Dollinger A.GER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:32
20 17/02/2017
Thiercy/Di GiantommasoFRAvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
1 - 2
21 - 17
14 - 21
10 - 15
45 - 53
00:41
21 17/02/2017
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Babich/GordieievUKR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:36
22 17/02/2017
Schümann/Thole, J.GERvs.Hupfer/HörlAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:32
23 17/02/2017
Júlio/CherifQATvs.Sivolap/VelichkoRUS
1 - 2
21 - 18
14 - 21
13 - 15
48 - 54
00:39
24 17/02/2017
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Liamin/KrasilnikovRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 17/02/2017
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Durant/SchubertAUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 7
       
42 - 23
00:25
26 17/02/2017
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 18
8 - 15
46 - 54
00:40
27 17/02/2017
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Schümann/Thole, J.GER
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 12
12 - 15
52 - 48
00:45
28 17/02/2017
Sivolap/VelichkoRUSvs.Liamin/KrasilnikovRUS
1 - 2
24 - 26
21 - 17
10 - 15
55 - 58
00:50

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
29 18/02/2017
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:30
30 18/02/2017
Schümann/Thole, J.GERvs.Liamin/KrasilnikovRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
31 18/02/2017
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Schümann/Thole, J.GER
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 7
49 - 45
00:39

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
32 18/02/2017
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Liamin/KrasilnikovRUS
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
8 - 15
48 - 54
00:44