Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Rosenthal/Dalhausser
USA
6 3 0 6 3 2.000 158 140 1.1286
2
Walkenhorst/Windscheif
GER
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 153 153 1.0000
3
Binstock/Schachter
CAN
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 152 153 0.9935
4
Böckermann/Urbatzka
GER
3 0 3 3 6 0.500 145 162 0.8951

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 23/07/2014
Rosenthal/DalhausserUSAvs.Binstock/SchachterCAN
2 - 1
21 - 17
15 - 21
15 - 10
51 - 48
00:41
2 23/07/2014
Walkenhorst/WindscheifGERvs.Böckermann/UrbatzkaGER
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
55 - 49
00:52
17 24/07/2014
Rosenthal/DalhausserUSAvs.Böckermann/UrbatzkaGER
2 - 1
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 49
00:53
18 24/07/2014
Walkenhorst/WindscheifGERvs.Binstock/SchachterCAN
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 51
01:01
33 24/07/2014
Rosenthal/DalhausserUSAvs.Walkenhorst/WindscheifGER
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 11
53 - 43
00:53
34 24/07/2014
Böckermann/UrbatzkaGERvs.Binstock/SchachterCAN
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 17
8 - 15
47 - 53
00:49

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fijalek/Prudel
POL
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 140 100 1.4000
2
Vitor Felipe/Evandro
BRA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 143 141 1.0142
3
Jennings/Drost
USA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 120 136 0.8824
4
Sidorenko/Dyachenko
KAZ
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 100 126 0.7937

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 23/07/2014
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Jennings/DrostUSA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:35
4 23/07/2014
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:41
19 24/07/2014
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 11
       
42 - 28
00:39
20 24/07/2014
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Jennings/DrostUSA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 17
15 - 12
56 - 51
01:02
35 24/07/2014
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRA
2 - 1
21 - 15
20 - 22
15 - 8
56 - 45
00:52
36 24/07/2014
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.Jennings/DrostUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:42

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Alison/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 121 104 1.1635
2
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 155 143 1.0839
3
Schalk/Saxton
CAN
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 140 150 0.9333
4
Kubala/Hadrava
CZE
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 139 158 0.8797

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 23/07/2014
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Kubala/HadravaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:32
6 23/07/2014
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Schalk/SaxtonCAN
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
00:54
21 24/07/2014
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Schalk/SaxtonCAN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:36
22 24/07/2014
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Kubala/HadravaCZE
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 14
16 - 14
59 - 52
00:56
37 24/07/2014
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
17 - 21
20 - 22
       
37 - 43
00:41
38 24/07/2014
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Kubala/HadravaCZE
2 - 1
23 - 21
19 - 21
15 - 13
57 - 55
00:49

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 145 123 1.1789
2
Plavins/Solovejs
LAT
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 138 149 0.9262
3
Gabathuler/Gerson
SUI
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 79 98 0.8061
4
Kadziola/Szalankiewicz
POL
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 106 140 0.7571

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 23/07/2014
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Plavins/SolovejsLAT
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 16
       
47 - 40
00:46
8 23/07/2014
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
23 24/07/2014
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:32
24 24/07/2014
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Plavins/SolovejsLAT
2 - 1
21 - 13
18 - 21
15 - 8
54 - 42
00:48
39 24/07/2014
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 1
21 - 18
20 - 22
15 - 12
56 - 52
00:52
40 24/07/2014
Gabathuler/GersonSUIvs.Plavins/SolovejsLAT
1 - 2
14 - 21
22 - 20
12 - 15
48 - 56
00:52

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gibb/Patterson
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 116 1.1983
2
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 144 133 1.0827
3
Kapa/McHugh
AUS
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 121 137 0.8832
4
Hatch/Redmann
CAN
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 133 151 0.8808

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 23/07/2014
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Hatch/RedmannCAN
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 13
53 - 50
00:51
10 23/07/2014
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Kapa/McHughAUS
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 16
       
43 - 36
00:43
25 24/07/2014
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Kapa/McHughAUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:34
26 24/07/2014
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Hatch/RedmannCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:37
41 24/07/2014
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Gibb/PattersonUSA
1 - 2
21 - 18
16 - 21
12 - 15
49 - 54
00:54
42 24/07/2014
Kapa/McHughAUSvs.Hatch/RedmannCAN
2 - 1
22 - 20
19 - 21
15 - 11
56 - 52
00:59

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hyden/Bourne
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 141 113 1.2478
2
Emanuel/Pedro Solberg
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 139 130 1.0692
3
Losiak/Kantor
POL
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 118 138 0.8551
4
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.
CHI
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 119 136 0.8750

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 23/07/2014
Emanuel/Pedro SolbergBRAvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:43
12 23/07/2014
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:36
27 24/07/2014
Emanuel/Pedro SolbergBRAvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
23 - 21
       
44 - 37
00:40
28 24/07/2014
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:34
43 24/07/2014
Emanuel/Pedro SolbergBRAvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
1 - 2
21 - 18
16 - 21
16 - 18
53 - 57
00:58
44 24/07/2014
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 1
21 - 18
16 - 21
15 - 13
52 - 52
00:48

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stiekema/Varenhorst
NED
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 132 130 1.0154
2
Lucena/Doherty
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 120 113 1.0619
3
Dollinger S./Flüggen
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 132 125 1.0560
4
Tomatis/Ranghieri
ITA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 102 118 0.8644

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 23/07/2014
Lucena/DohertyUSAvs.Dollinger S./FlüggenGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:37
14 23/07/2014
Stiekema/VarenhorstNEDvs.Tomatis/RanghieriITA
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
29 24/07/2014
Lucena/DohertyUSAvs.Tomatis/RanghieriITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:33
30 24/07/2014
Stiekema/VarenhorstNEDvs.Dollinger S./FlüggenGER
2 - 1
22 - 20
19 - 21
15 - 11
56 - 52
00:55
45 24/07/2014
Lucena/DohertyUSAvs.Stiekema/VarenhorstNED
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:36
46 24/07/2014
Tomatis/RanghieriITAvs.Dollinger S./FlüggenGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
12 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:32

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Rogers/Brunner
USA
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 103 143 0.7203
2
Ricardo/Álvaro Filho
BRA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 146 121 1.2066
3
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 139 152 0.9145
4
CH. Chen/Li
CHN
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 139 111 1.2523

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 23/07/2014
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Rogers/BrunnerUSA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
51 - 55
00:46
16 23/07/2014
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.CH. Chen/LiCHN
2 - 1
21 - 14
18 - 21
15 - 7
54 - 42
00:49
31 24/07/2014
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.CH. Chen/LiCHN
2 - 1
19 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 13
57 - 55
00:35
32 24/07/2014
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Rogers/BrunnerUSA
1 - 2
21 - 12
19 - 21
10 - 15
50 - 48
00:45
47 24/07/2014
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33
48 24/07/2014
CH. Chen/LiCHNvs.Rogers/BrunnerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 25/07/2014
Plavins/SolovejsLATvs.Binstock/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:33
50 25/07/2014
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
2 - 1
16 - 21
25 - 23
15 - 13
56 - 57
00:55
51 25/07/2014
Lucena/DohertyUSAvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32
52 25/07/2014
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Jennings/DrostUSA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:36
53 25/07/2014
Walkenhorst/WindscheifGERvs.Dollinger S./FlüggenGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 8
       
42 - 23
00:34
54 25/07/2014
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Kapa/McHughAUS
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 15
       
44 - 36
00:38
55 25/07/2014
Emanuel/Pedro SolbergBRAvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37
56 25/07/2014
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Schalk/SaxtonCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:41

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 25/07/2014
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Plavins/SolovejsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:37
58 25/07/2014
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Gibb/PattersonUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
23 - 21
       
44 - 39
00:42
59 25/07/2014
Rogers/BrunnerUSAvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:35
60 25/07/2014
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRA
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 19
       
42 - 28
00:35
61 25/07/2014
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Walkenhorst/WindscheifGER
0 - 2
12 - 21
19 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
62 25/07/2014
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:39
63 25/07/2014
Stiekema/VarenhorstNEDvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 0
22 - 20
23 - 21
       
45 - 41
00:40
64 25/07/2014
Vitor Felipe/EvandroBRAvs.Rosenthal/DalhausserUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:43

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 25/07/2014
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
23 - 21
       
44 - 40
00:46
66 25/07/2014
Rogers/BrunnerUSAvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 1
21 - 18
15 - 21
15 - 13
51 - 52
00:50
67 25/07/2014
Walkenhorst/WindscheifGERvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:38
68 25/07/2014
Stiekema/VarenhorstNEDvs.Rosenthal/DalhausserUSA
1 - 2
22 - 20
17 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 56
00:54

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 26/07/2014
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Rogers/BrunnerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:38
70 26/07/2014
Walkenhorst/WindscheifGERvs.Rosenthal/DalhausserUSA
0 - 2
13 - 21
12 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:38

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 27/07/2014
Rogers/BrunnerUSAvs.Walkenhorst/WindscheifGER
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 50
00:56

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 27/07/2014
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Rosenthal/DalhausserUSA
1 - 2
24 - 22
17 - 21
9 - 15
50 - 58
01:00