Main Draw

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 01/04/2017
Scheidegger R./Scheidegger D.SUIvs.Kießling/BradlerGER
2 - 1
11 - 5
5 - 11
11 - 2
27 - 18
00:15
2 01/04/2017
Hebeisen/EgloffSUIvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
3 01/04/2017
Spahr, R./LickaSUIvs.Pörner/Lohrisch GER
1 - 2
8 - 11
11 - 5
8 - 11
27 - 27
00:24
4 01/04/2017
Januschke/KesslerGERvs.Gabathuler/StrasserSUI
0 - 2
9 - 11
6 - 11
       
15 - 22
00:13
5 01/04/2017
Werner/WirzSUIvs.Gahr/von DeichmannLIE
0 - 2
6 - 11
10 - 12
       
16 - 23
00:17
6 01/04/2017
Ellmrich/WinklerGERvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
7 01/04/2017
Bye vs.Schneider/GerdtGER
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
8 01/04/2017
Schaugg/ElsäßerGERvs.Jenal/MosimannSUI
1 - 2
11 - 9
11 - 13
7 - 11
29 - 33
00:27

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 01/04/2017
Matyja/JaniakPOLvs.Scheidegger R./Scheidegger D.SUI
2 - 0
11 - 8
11 - 5
       
22 - 13
00:14
10 01/04/2017
Hebeisen/EgloffSUIvs.Lang/HollensteinSUI
2 - 0
11 - 6
11 - 4
       
22 - 10
00:13
11 01/04/2017
Rageth/MösleSUIvs.Pörner/Lohrisch GER
2 - 0
11 - 3
11 - 6
       
22 - 9
00:13
12 01/04/2017
Gabathuler/StrasserSUIvs.Schweikart/KlementGER
2 - 1
11 - 9
8 - 11
11 - 9
30 - 29
00:23
13 01/04/2017
Zurgilgen/BusinSUIvs.Gahr/von DeichmannLIE
2 - 0
11 - 9
11 - 6
       
22 - 15
00:16
14 01/04/2017
Ellmrich/WinklerGERvs.Szczepanik/HasiakPOL
2 - 0
11 - 8
15 - 13
       
26 - 21
00:18
15 01/04/2017
Necula/BratosinROUvs.Schneider/GerdtGER
2 - 0
11 - 7
11 - 9
       
22 - 16
00:19
16 01/04/2017
Jenal/MosimannSUIvs.Groszek/CwiertniaPOL
1 - 2
5 - 11
11 - 7
5 - 11
21 - 29
00:21

Losers are ranked 17th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 01/04/2017
Schaugg/ElsäßerGERvs.Scheidegger R./Scheidegger D.SUI
2 - 1
8 - 11
11 - 9
11 - 7
30 - 27
00:23
18 01/04/2017
Bye vs.Lang/HollensteinSUI
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
19 01/04/2017
Bye vs.Pörner/Lohrisch GER
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
20 01/04/2017
Werner/WirzSUIvs.Schweikart/KlementGER
0 - 2
7 - 11
5 - 11
       
12 - 22
00:15
21 01/04/2017
Januschke/KesslerGERvs.Gahr/von DeichmannLIE
1 - 2
11 - 5
6 - 11
6 - 11
23 - 27
00:31
22 01/04/2017
Spahr, R./LickaSUIvs.Szczepanik/HasiakPOL
1 - 2
11 - 8
6 - 11
8 - 11
25 - 30
00:24
23 01/04/2017
Bye vs.Schneider/GerdtGER
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
24 01/04/2017
Kießling/BradlerGERvs.Jenal/MosimannSUI
0 - 2
9 - 11
5 - 11
       
14 - 22
00:13

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 01/04/2017
Matyja/JaniakPOLvs.Hebeisen/EgloffSUI
2 - 0
11 - 7
11 - 6
       
22 - 13
00:14
26 01/04/2017
Rageth/MösleSUIvs.Gabathuler/StrasserSUI
1 - 2
4 - 11
11 - 6
5 - 11
20 - 28
00:20
27 01/04/2017
Zurgilgen/BusinSUIvs.Ellmrich/WinklerGER
1 - 2
11 - 5
7 - 11
6 - 11
24 - 27
00:21
28 01/04/2017
Necula/BratosinROUvs.Groszek/CwiertniaPOL
0 - 2
6 - 11
6 - 11
       
12 - 22
00:17

Losers are ranked 13th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
29 01/04/2017
Schneider/GerdtGERvs.Jenal/MosimannSUI
1 - 2
11 - 13
11 - 4
5 - 11
27 - 28
00:24
30 01/04/2017
Gahr/von DeichmannLIEvs.Szczepanik/HasiakPOL
2 - 0
11 - 4
11 - 9
       
22 - 13
00:14
31 01/04/2017
Pörner/Lohrisch GERvs.Schweikart/KlementGER
0 - 2
6 - 11
6 - 11
       
12 - 22
00:13
32 01/04/2017
Schaugg/ElsäßerGERvs.Lang/HollensteinSUI
2 - 0
11 - 5
11 - 7
       
22 - 12
00:14

Losers are ranked 9th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 02/04/2017
Jenal/MosimannSUIvs.Rageth/MösleSUI
2 - 1
11 - 9
7 - 11
11 - 4
29 - 24
00:20
34 02/04/2017
Gahr/von DeichmannLIEvs.Hebeisen/EgloffSUI
2 - 0
11 - 1
11 - 5
       
22 - 6
00:09
35 02/04/2017
Schweikart/KlementGERvs.Necula/BratosinROU
2 - 0
11 - 4
11 - 5
       
22 - 9
00:14
36 02/04/2017
Schaugg/ElsäßerGERvs.Zurgilgen/BusinSUI
0 - 2
9 - 11
7 - 11
       
16 - 22
00:17

Round 4

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
37 02/04/2017
Matyja/JaniakPOLvs.Gabathuler/StrasserSUI
2 - 0
15 - 13
11 - 6
       
26 - 19
00:22
38 02/04/2017
Ellmrich/WinklerGERvs.Groszek/CwiertniaPOL
2 - 1
11 - 9
7 - 11
11 - 7
29 - 27
00:25

Losers are ranked 7th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
39 02/04/2017
Jenal/MosimannSUIvs.Gahr/von DeichmannLIE
0 - 2
4 - 11
8 - 11
       
12 - 22
00:12
40 02/04/2017
Schweikart/KlementGERvs.Zurgilgen/BusinSUI
0 - 2
5 - 11
10 - 12
       
15 - 23
00:16

Losers are ranked 5th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 02/04/2017
Gahr/von DeichmannLIEvs.Groszek/CwiertniaPOL
2 - 1
12 - 10
6 - 11
12 - 10
30 - 31
00:26
42 02/04/2017
Zurgilgen/BusinSUIvs.Gabathuler/StrasserSUI
2 - 1
12 - 10
10 - 12
11 - 9
33 - 31
00:27

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
43 02/04/2017
Matyja/JaniakPOLvs.Gahr/von DeichmannLIE
1 - 2
13 - 11
9 - 11
5 - 11
27 - 33
00:30
44 02/04/2017
Ellmrich/WinklerGERvs.Zurgilgen/BusinSUI
2 - 0
11 - 8
13 - 11
       
24 - 19
00:19

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
45 02/04/2017
Matyja/JaniakPOLvs.Zurgilgen/BusinSUI
2 - 0
11 - 8
11 - 1
       
22 - 9
00:14

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
46 02/04/2017
Gahr/von DeichmannLIEvs.Ellmrich/WinklerGER
3 - 2
11 - 6
24 - 22
6 - 11
61 - 53
00:47