Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Koreng/Urbatzka
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 103 126 0.8175
2
Semenov/Krasilnikov
RUS
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 146 141 1.0355
3
Gabathuler/Weingart
SUI
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 135 139 0.9712
4
Kotsilianos/Zoupanis
GRE
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 77 97 0.7938

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 22/08/2013
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGRE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:34
2 22/08/2013
Gabathuler/WeingartSUIvs.Koreng/UrbatzkaGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34
17 23/08/2013
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Koreng/UrbatzkaGER
1 - 2
27 - 25
15 - 21
13 - 15
55 - 61
00:54
18 23/08/2013
Gabathuler/WeingartSUIvs.Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGRE
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 11
55 - 48
00:49
33 23/08/2013
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Gabathuler/WeingartSUI
2 - 1
21 - 17
13 - 21
15 - 13
49 - 51
00:45
34 23/08/2013
Koreng/UrbatzkaGERvs.Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGRE
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sidorenko/Dyachenko
KAZ
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 151 141 1.0709
2
Pedro Solberg/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 145 136 1.0662
3
Kufa, R./Hadrava
CZE
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 131 136 0.9632
4
Barsuk/Bogatov
RUS
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 120 134 0.8955

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 22/08/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Barsuk/BogatovRUS
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
50 - 49
00:52
4 22/08/2013
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.Kufa, R./HadravaCZE
2 - 1
23 - 21
19 - 21
15 - 12
57 - 54
01:00
19 23/08/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Kufa, R./HadravaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 19
       
42 - 35
00:40
20 23/08/2013
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.Barsuk/BogatovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:39
35 23/08/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
1 - 2
21 - 15
18 - 21
14 - 16
53 - 52
00:57
36 23/08/2013
Kufa, R./HadravaCZEvs.Barsuk/BogatovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:36

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Smedins/Samoilovs
LAT
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 153 133 1.1504
2
Saxton/Schalk
CAN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 137 118 1.1610
3
Petutschnig/Horst
AUT
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 88 97 0.9072
4
Romashkin/Hudyakov
RUS
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 77 149 0.5168

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 22/08/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Romashkin/HudyakovRUS
2 - 1
21 - 11
17 - 21
15 - 8
53 - 40
00:45
6 22/08/2013
Saxton/SchalkCANvs.Petutschnig/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:36
21 23/08/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Petutschnig/HorstAUT
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 12
17 - 19
55 - 52
00:50
22 23/08/2013
Saxton/SchalkCANvs.Romashkin/HudyakovRUS
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
37 23/08/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Saxton/SchalkCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
24 - 22
       
45 - 41
00:40
38 23/08/2013
Petutschnig/HorstAUTvs.Romashkin/HudyakovRUS
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Goncharov/Prokopiev
RUS
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 97 131 0.7405
2
Huber A./Seidl Rob.
AUT
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 122 116 1.0517
3
Ricardo/Álvaro Filho
BRA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 133 128 1.0391
4
Horrem/Eithun
NOR
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 65 84 0.7738

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 22/08/2013
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Goncharov/ProkopievRUS
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
53 - 55
00:54
8 22/08/2013
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:41
23 23/08/2013
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:36
24 23/08/2013
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Goncharov/ProkopievRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:34
39 23/08/2013
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 23
       
38 - 44
00:39
40 23/08/2013
Horrem/EithunNORvs.Goncharov/ProkopievRUS
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 142 124 1.1452
2
Sorokins/Smedins T.
LAT
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 155 137 1.1314
3
Kapa/McHugh
AUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 125 127 0.9843
4
Cès A./Rowlandson
FRA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 105 154 0.6818

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 22/08/2013
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Cès A./RowlandsonFRA
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 16
       
47 - 40
00:43
10 22/08/2013
Kapa/McHughAUSvs.Sorokins/Smedins T.LAT
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 18
10 - 15
50 - 54
00:50
25 23/08/2013
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Sorokins/Smedins T.LAT
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 12
53 - 51
00:53
26 23/08/2013
Kapa/McHughAUSvs.Cès A./RowlandsonFRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:37
41 23/08/2013
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Kapa/McHughAUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:36
42 23/08/2013
Sorokins/Smedins T.LATvs.Cès A./RowlandsonFRA
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Flüggen/Walkenhorst
GER
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 154 138 1.1159
2
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 157 147 1.0680
3
Tomatis/Ranghieri
ITA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 144 155 0.9290
4
Dollinger S./Windscheif
GER
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 131 146 0.8973

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 22/08/2013
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Tomatis/RanghieriITA
2 - 1
19 - 21
28 - 26
15 - 11
62 - 58
00:54
12 22/08/2013
Dollinger S./WindscheifGERvs.Flüggen/WalkenhorstGER
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
11 - 15
48 - 55
00:48
27 23/08/2013
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Flüggen/WalkenhorstGER
1 - 2
21 - 19
21 - 23
11 - 15
53 - 57
00:52
28 23/08/2013
Dollinger S./WindscheifGERvs.Tomatis/RanghieriITA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 13
13 - 15
51 - 49
00:48
43 23/08/2013
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Dollinger S./WindscheifGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:36
44 23/08/2013
Flüggen/WalkenhorstGERvs.Tomatis/RanghieriITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:40

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 141 95 1.4842
2
Hatch/Redmann
CAN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 85 94 0.9043
3
Alison/Vitor Felipe
BRA
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 106 107 0.9907
4
Hernandez/Fañe
VEN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 6 141 0.0426

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 22/08/2013
Alison/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Hatch/RedmannCAN
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 14
12 - 15
52 - 50
00:49
14 22/08/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Hernandez/FañeVEN
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
29 23/08/2013
Alison/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Hernandez/FañeVEN
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
30 23/08/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Hatch/RedmannCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:36
45 23/08/2013
Alison/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
1 - 2
23 - 21
19 - 21
12 - 15
54 - 57
00:57
46 23/08/2013
Hernandez/FañeVENvs.Hatch/RedmannCAN
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Emanuel/Evandro
BRA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 152 145 1.0483
2
Stiekema/Varenhorst
NED
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 129 123 1.0488
3
Marco/García
ESP
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 153 155 0.9871
4
Bykanov/Koshkarev
RUS
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 144 155 0.9290

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 22/08/2013
Bykanov/KoshkarevRUSvs.Stiekema/VarenhorstNED
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:39
16 22/08/2013
Emanuel/EvandroBRAvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 1
11 - 21
22 - 20
16 - 14
49 - 55
00:55
31 23/08/2013
Bykanov/KoshkarevRUSvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
1 - 2
21 - 16
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 52
00:56
32 23/08/2013
Emanuel/EvandroBRAvs.Stiekema/VarenhorstNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:36
47 23/08/2013
Bykanov/KoshkarevRUSvs.Emanuel/EvandroBRA
1 - 2
19 - 21
27 - 25
12 - 15
58 - 61
00:57
48 23/08/2013
Marco/GarcíaESPvs.Stiekema/VarenhorstNED
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
46 - 55
00:54

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 24/08/2013
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Kapa/McHughAUS
1 - 2
11 - 21
23 - 21
12 - 15
46 - 57
00:50
50 24/08/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Alison/Vitor FelipeBRA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 16
24 - 22
62 - 59
01:02
51 24/08/2013
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Tomatis/RanghieriITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:33
52 24/08/2013
Sorokins/Smedins T.LATvs.Petutschnig/HorstAUT
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:39
53 24/08/2013
Hatch/RedmannCANvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:43
54 24/08/2013
Saxton/SchalkCANvs.Gabathuler/WeingartSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:31
55 24/08/2013
Stiekema/VarenhorstNEDvs.Kufa, R./HadravaCZE
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 13
54 - 47
00:47
56 24/08/2013
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
11 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:37

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 24/08/2013
Koreng/UrbatzkaGERvs.Kapa/McHughAUS
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 19
12 - 15
54 - 57
00:56
58 24/08/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Emanuel/EvandroBRA
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
00:48
59 24/08/2013
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Semenov/KrasilnikovRUS
0 - 2
11 - 21
18 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:32
60 24/08/2013
Petutschnig/HorstAUTvs.Goncharov/ProkopievRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:34
61 24/08/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Hatch/RedmannCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:34
62 24/08/2013
Saxton/SchalkCANvs.Flüggen/WalkenhorstGER
1 - 2
21 - 18
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 54
00:50
63 24/08/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Stiekema/VarenhorstNED
1 - 2
27 - 25
17 - 21
13 - 15
57 - 61
00:50
64 24/08/2013
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:39

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 24/08/2013
Kapa/McHughAUSvs.Emanuel/EvandroBRA
1 - 2
26 - 28
26 - 24
14 - 16
66 - 68
01:01
66 24/08/2013
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Petutschnig/HorstAUT
1 - 2
21 - 16
27 - 29
11 - 15
59 - 60
00:52
67 24/08/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Flüggen/WalkenhorstGER
2 - 0
28 - 26
27 - 25
       
55 - 51
00:49
68 24/08/2013
Stiekema/VarenhorstNEDvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 54
00:55

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 25/08/2013
Emanuel/EvandroBRAvs.Petutschnig/HorstAUT
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
52 - 50
00:52
70 25/08/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:40

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 25/08/2013
Petutschnig/HorstAUTvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 25/08/2013
Emanuel/EvandroBRAvs.Smedins/SamoilovsLAT
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35