Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 01/06/2017
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Likholetov/LeshukovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
22 - 20
       
43 - 33
00:31
2 01/06/2017
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
1 - 2
21 - 17
15 - 21
10 - 15
46 - 53
00:45
17 01/06/2017
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:29
18 02/06/2017
Likholetov/LeshukovRUSvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
2 - 1
11 - 21
21 - 19
20 - 18
52 - 58
00:46

Pool B

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 01/06/2017
Saymon/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
2 - 1
26 - 24
17 - 21
16 - 14
59 - 59
00:54
4 01/06/2017
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 13
       
47 - 37
00:32
19 01/06/2017
Saymon/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36
20 02/06/2017
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:32

Pool C

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 01/06/2017
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Sivolap/VelichkoRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:32
6 01/06/2017
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Gonzalez/NivaldoCUB
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:32
21 01/06/2017
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
2 - 0
22 - 20
23 - 21
       
45 - 41
00:40
22 02/06/2017
Sivolap/VelichkoRUSvs.Gonzalez/NivaldoCUB
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:30

Pool D

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 01/06/2017
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Tocs/FinstersLAT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:34
8 01/06/2017
Gibb/Crabb Ta.USAvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
0 - 2
23 - 25
16 - 21
       
39 - 46
00:40
23 01/06/2017
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:34
24 02/06/2017
Tocs/FinstersLATvs.Gibb/Crabb Ta.USA
2 - 1
21 - 18
11 - 21
15 - 12
47 - 51
00:40

Pool E

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 01/06/2017
Evandro/AndreBRAvs.Kavalenka/DziadkouBLR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:33
10 01/06/2017
Brunner/PattersonUSAvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 1
13 - 21
29 - 27
18 - 16
60 - 64
00:56
25 01/06/2017
Evandro/AndreBRAvs.Brunner/PattersonUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34
26 02/06/2017
Kavalenka/DziadkouBLRvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:37

Pool F

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 01/06/2017
Pedro Solberg/GutoBRAvs.Allen/SlickUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:32
12 01/06/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Jefferson/CherifQAT
2 - 1
26 - 28
21 - 18
21 - 19
68 - 65
00:55
27 01/06/2017
Pedro Solberg/GutoBRAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 50
00:49
28 02/06/2017
Allen/SlickUSAvs.Jefferson/CherifQAT
2 - 0
27 - 25
21 - 19
       
48 - 44
00:41

Pool G

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 01/06/2017
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Dollinger A./ErdmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00
14 01/06/2017
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.McHugh/SchumannAUS
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 10
49 - 49
00:43
29 01/06/2017
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 23
       
37 - 44
00:38
30 02/06/2017
Dollinger A./ErdmannGERvs.McHugh/SchumannAUS
1 - 2
21 - 19
25 - 27
10 - 15
56 - 61
00:53

Pool H

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 01/06/2017
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Sørum/MolNOR
0 - 2
25 - 27
17 - 21
       
42 - 48
00:41
16 01/06/2017
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:44
31 01/06/2017
Sørum/MolNORvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 49
00:46
32 02/06/2017
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 48
00:46

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 02/06/2017
Evandro/AndreBRAvs.Krasilnikov/LiaminRUS
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
7 - 15
46 - 53
00:48
34 02/06/2017
Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Likholetov/LeshukovRUS
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 15
       
45 - 37
00:35
35 02/06/2017
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Allen/SlickUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:34
36 02/06/2017
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Tocs/FinstersLAT
2 - 1
21 - 19
17 - 21
15 - 8
53 - 48
00:44
37 02/06/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.McHugh/SchumannAUS
1 - 2
21 - 13
18 - 21
15 - 17
54 - 51
00:43
38 02/06/2017
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:31
39 02/06/2017
Saymon/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Kavalenka/DziadkouBLR
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 11
       
42 - 27
00:29
40 02/06/2017
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Gonzalez/NivaldoCUB
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:29

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 02/06/2017
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Krasilnikov/LiaminRUS
0 - 2
19 - 21
8 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:30
42 02/06/2017
Pedro Solberg/GutoBRAvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 17
12 - 15
52 - 53
00:49
43 02/06/2017
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:35
44 02/06/2017
Brunner/PattersonUSAvs.Smedins/SamoilovsLAT
1 - 2
32 - 30
14 - 21
10 - 15
56 - 66
00:49
45 02/06/2017
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.McHugh/SchumannAUS
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 9
       
42 - 21
00:27
46 02/06/2017
Sørum/MolNORvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:36
47 02/06/2017
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Saymon/Álvaro FilhoBRA
2 - 0
22 - 20
24 - 22
       
46 - 42
00:40
48 02/06/2017
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 7
51 - 43
00:38

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 03/06/2017
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:35
50 03/06/2017
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Smedins/SamoilovsLAT
1 - 2
21 - 18
20 - 22
12 - 15
53 - 55
00:50
51 03/06/2017
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
15 - 8
54 - 48
00:50
52 03/06/2017
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:32

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
53 03/06/2017
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Smedins/SamoilovsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:33
54 03/06/2017
Lucena/DalhausserUSAvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:31

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
55 04/06/2017
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
1 - 2
21 - 18
14 - 21
8 - 15
43 - 54
00:41

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
56 04/06/2017
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Lucena/DalhausserUSA
1 - 2
17 - 21
24 - 22
16 - 18
57 - 61
00:52