Teams Men - Main Draw

Overview

Teams Men - Main Draw

Pos. Country Team Name Player 1 Player 2 Entry Pts. Entry Tech. Pts. Seed Pts. Seed Tech. Pts.
1 LAT   Smedins/Samoilovs Janis Smedins Aleksandrs Samoilovs 3800 5420 3800 4700
2 BRA   Saymon/Álvaro Filho Saymon Barbosa Santos Álvaro Morais Filho 3870 4710 3740 4564
3 BRA   Alison/Bruno Schmidt Alison Cerutti Bruno Oscar Schmidt 3640 3690 3720 3822
4 USA   Lucena/Dalhausser Nicholas Lucena Philip Dalhausser 3840 4080 3440 3440
5 BRA   Evandro/Andre Evandro Gonçalves Oliveira Júnior Andre Loyola Stein 3040 3324 3080 3344
6 BRA   Pedro Solberg/Guto Pedro Solberg Gustavo Albrecht Carvalhaes 2980 3536 2920 3358
7 NED   Brouwer/Meeuwsen Alexander Brouwer Robert Meeuwsen 3000 3670 2870 3210
8 RUS   Krasilnikov/Liamin Viacheslav Krasilnikov Nikita Liamin 2455 2665 2365 2565
9 POL   Losiak/Kantor Bartosz Losiak Piotr Kantor 2780 3440 2780 3200
10 ESP   Herrera/Gavira Pablo Herrera Allepuz Adrián Gavira Collado 2720 3380 2600 3140
11 ITA   Nicolai/Lupo Paolo Nicolai Daniele Lupo 2460 2460 2460 2460
12 USA   Brunner/Patterson Theodore Brunner Casey Patterson 2315 2585 2355 2555
13 USA   Gibb/Crabb Ta. Jacob Gibb Taylor Crabb 2360 2630 2280 2400
14 POL   Fijalek/Bryl Grzegorz Fijalek Michal Bryl 2302 3252 2212 2732
15 RUS   Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin Oleg Stoyanovskiy Artem Yarzutkin 2080 2960 2080 2792
16 ITA   Ranghieri/Carambula Alex Ranghieri Adrian Ignacio Carambula Raurich 2080 2200 1960 2080
17 AUT   Doppler/Horst Clemens Doppler Alexander Horst 1920 2342 1920 2342
18 LAT   Plavins/Regza Martins Plavins Haralds Regza 1836 2944 1836 2560
19 CUB   Gonzalez/Nivaldo Sergio Reynaldo Gonzalez Bayard Diaz Gomez Nivaldo Nadir 1670 1670 1830 1830
20 GER   Böckermann/Flüggen Markus Böckermann Lars Flüggen 2010 2531 1800 1961
21 BEL   Koekelkoren/van Walle Dries Koekelkoren Tom van Walle 1674 2478 1674 2418
22 QAT   Jefferson/Cherif Jefferson Santos Pereira Cherif Younousse 1680 1770 1540 1590
23 AUS   McHugh/Schumann Christopher McHugh Damien Schumann 1682 2038 1538 1698
24 POL   Rudol/Szalankiewicz WC Maciej Rudol Jakub Szalankiewicz 1640 2447 1514 2247
25 NOR   Sørum/Mol Christian Sandlie Sørum Anders Berntsen Mol 1601 2414 1479 2112
26 GER   Dollinger A./Erdmann Armin Dollinger Jonathan Erdmann 1480 2112 1356 1667
27 USA   Allen/Slick William Allen Stafford Slick 1255 1315 1255 1315
28 BLR   Kavalenka/Dziadkou Aliaksandr Kavalenka Aliaksandr Dziadkou 1162 1600 1162 1440
29 LAT   Tocs/Finsters Edgars Tocs Rihards Finsters 1140 1671 1100 1343
30 RUS   Sivolap/Velichko WC Maxim Sivolap Igor Velichko 1002 1114 942 990
31 CZE   Perusic/Schweiner Ondrej Perusic David Schweiner 1048 1394 1048 1358
32 RUS   Likholetov/Leshukov Alexander Likholetov Ilya Leshukov 760 760 720 720