Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gerson/Heidrich
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 64 1.3125
2
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 74 1.0270
3
Andre/George
BRA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 74 76 0.9737
4
P. Gao/Y. Li
CHN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 64 84 0.7619

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 18/09/2019
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Gerson/HeidrichSUI
0 - 2
18 - 21
12 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33
2 18/09/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33
9 18/09/2019
Gerson/HeidrichSUIvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:32
10 18/09/2019
P. Gao/Y. LiCHNvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 83 1.1566
2
Berntsen/Mol H.
NOR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 83 76 1.0921
3
Seidl Rob./Waller
AUT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 81 85 0.9529
4
Ehlers/Flüggen
GER
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 94 0.8298

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 18/09/2019
Berntsen/Mol H.NORvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
22 - 24
       
41 - 45
00:37
4 18/09/2019
Ehlers/FlüggenGERvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 16
12 - 15
47 - 52
00:46
11 18/09/2019
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 23
       
36 - 44
00:40
12 18/09/2019
Berntsen/Mol H.NORvs.Ehlers/FlüggenGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:33

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 57 1.4737
2
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 76 72 1.0556
3
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 76 1.0263
4
Pedlow/Schachter
CAN
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 51 84 0.6071

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 18/09/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 11
       
42 - 21
00:26
6 18/09/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:33
13 18/09/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:31
14 18/09/2019
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 100 74 1.3514
2
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.
CHI
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 91 84 1.0833
3
Kantor/Losiak
POL
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 78 91 0.8571
4
Ahmed/Cherif
QAT
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 80 100 0.8000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 18/09/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 49
00:46
8 18/09/2019
Ahmed/CherifQATvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
1 - 2
21 - 19
13 - 21
16 - 18
50 - 58
00:51
15 18/09/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
0 - 2
14 - 21
10 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:26
16 18/09/2019
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHIvs.Ahmed/CherifQAT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:33

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gerson/Heidrich
SUI
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 85 30 2.8333
2
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 42 75 0.5600
3
Grimalt M./Grimalt E.
CHI
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 63 85 0.7412

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 19/09/2019
Gerson/HeidrichSUIvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 10
22 - 20
       
43 - 30
00:35
21 19/09/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Grimalt M./Grimalt E.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:34
25 19/09/2019
Gerson/HeidrichSUIvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 102 90 1.1333
2
Kantor/Losiak
POL
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 96 92 1.0435
3
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 68 84 0.8095

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
18 19/09/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38
22 19/09/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 17
20 - 22
54 - 60
00:51
26 19/09/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
0 - 2
13 - 21
19 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:33

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Andre/George
BRA
4 2 0 4 2 2.000 104 101 1.0297
2
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 100 91 1.0989
3
Seidl Rob./Waller
AUT
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 91 103 0.8835

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
19 19/09/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 15
14 - 16
49 - 52
00:43
23 19/09/2019
Seidl Rob./WallerAUTvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
1 - 2
21 - 16
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 52
00:49
27 19/09/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 6
51 - 39
00:39

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 69 1.2174
2
Berntsen/Mol H.
NOR
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 78 75 1.0400
3
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 66 84 0.7857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
20 19/09/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Berntsen/Mol H.NOR
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
24 19/09/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Berntsen/Mol H.NOR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:34
28 19/09/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33

Pool I

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 155 129 1.2016
2
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 143 134 1.0672
3
Kantor/Losiak
POL
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 115 131 0.8779
4
Gerson/Heidrich
SUI
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 140 159 0.8805

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
29 20/09/2019
Gerson/HeidrichSUIvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
5 - 15
43 - 55
00:49
30 20/09/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 16
       
42 - 26
00:30
33 20/09/2019
Gerson/HeidrichSUIvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
1 - 2
17 - 21
24 - 22
6 - 15
47 - 58
00:52
34 20/09/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
1 - 2
24 - 22
19 - 21
12 - 15
55 - 58
00:57
37 21/09/2019
Gerson/HeidrichSUIvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 0
26 - 24
24 - 22
       
50 - 46
00:44
38 21/09/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34

Pool J

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 120 99 1.2121
2
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 110 108 1.0185
3
Andre/George
BRA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 106 109 0.9725
4
Berntsen/Mol H.
NOR
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 100 120 0.8333

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
31 20/09/2019
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
17 - 21
9 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:29
32 20/09/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Berntsen/Mol H.NOR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 11
       
42 - 25
00:30
35 20/09/2019
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Berntsen/Mol H.NOR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:33
36 20/09/2019
Andre/GeorgeBRAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:37
39 21/09/2019
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Andre/GeorgeBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:39
40 21/09/2019
Berntsen/Mol H.NORvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:31

Finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
41 21/09/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
1 - 2
21 - 12
20 - 22
8 - 15
49 - 49
00:46
42 21/09/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:35