Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 20/07/2017
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.George/Vitor FelipeBRA
2 - 1
21 - 15
23 - 25
15 - 13
59 - 53
01:07
2 20/07/2017
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 1
21 - 18
10 - 21
15 - 9
46 - 48
00:47
17 21/07/2017
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
1 - 2
21 - 16
16 - 21
12 - 15
49 - 52
00:43
18 21/07/2017
George/Vitor FelipeBRAvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33

Pool B

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 20/07/2017
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Kavalenka/DziadkouBLR
1 - 2
23 - 21
20 - 22
8 - 15
51 - 58
00:50
4 20/07/2017
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:37
19 21/07/2017
Kavalenka/DziadkouBLRvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:34
20 21/07/2017
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37

Pool C

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 20/07/2017
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Capogrosso/AzaadARG
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:33
6 20/07/2017
Brunner/PattersonUSAvs.Jefferson/CherifQAT
0 - 2
20 - 22
16 - 21
       
36 - 43
00:39
21 21/07/2017
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Jefferson/CherifQAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:32
22 21/07/2017
Capogrosso/AzaadARGvs.Brunner/PattersonUSA
2 - 1
17 - 21
30 - 28
19 - 17
66 - 66
00:56

Pool D

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 20/07/2017
Pedro Solberg/GutoBRAvs.Dollinger A./ErdmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:37
8 20/07/2017
Doherty/HydenUSAvs.Plantinga/O'GormanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 11
22 - 20
       
43 - 31
00:33
23 21/07/2017
Pedro Solberg/GutoBRAvs.Doherty/HydenUSA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
51 - 55
00:48
24 21/07/2017
Dollinger A./ErdmannGERvs.Plantinga/O'GormanCAN
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 12
49 - 48
00:41

Pool E

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 20/07/2017
Andre/EvandroBRAvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:35
10 20/07/2017
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
1 - 2
21 - 16
18 - 21
15 - 17
54 - 54
00:45
25 21/07/2017
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
1 - 2
22 - 20
17 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 56
00:45
26 21/07/2017
Andre/EvandroBRAvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
1 - 2
21 - 14
18 - 21
7 - 15
46 - 50
00:44

Pool F

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 20/07/2017
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
0 - 2
23 - 25
19 - 21
       
42 - 46
00:44
12 20/07/2017
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.McHugh/SchumannAUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33
27 21/07/2017
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.McHugh/SchumannAUS
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 15
13 - 15
52 - 51
00:44
28 21/07/2017
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:46

Pool G

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 20/07/2017
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Prudel/KujawiakPOL
2 - 1
21 - 16
13 - 21
15 - 13
49 - 50
00:53
14 20/07/2017
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Saxton/SchalkCAN
2 - 1
21 - 13
19 - 21
19 - 17
59 - 51
00:54
29 21/07/2017
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
11 - 15
48 - 55
00:48
30 21/07/2017
Prudel/KujawiakPOLvs.Saxton/SchalkCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:34

Pool H

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 20/07/2017
Bruno Schmidt/AlisonBRAvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:31
16 20/07/2017
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Seidl Rob./HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:37
31 21/07/2017
Bruno Schmidt/AlisonBRAvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 11
50 - 46
00:50
32 21/07/2017
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Seidl Rob./HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:37

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 21/07/2017
Jefferson/CherifQATvs.Dollinger A./ErdmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:35
34 21/07/2017
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
0 - 2
28 - 30
14 - 21
       
42 - 51
00:38
35 21/07/2017
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Capogrosso/AzaadARG
1 - 2
24 - 26
22 - 20
9 - 15
55 - 61
00:52
36 21/07/2017
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
0 - 2
20 - 22
12 - 21
       
32 - 43
00:31
37 21/07/2017
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:32
38 21/07/2017
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
10 - 15
49 - 53
00:45
39 21/07/2017
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
40 21/07/2017
Pedro Solberg/GutoBRAvs.Prudel/KujawiakPOL
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 18
12 - 15
45 - 54
00:47

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 22/07/2017
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Jefferson/CherifQAT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:34
42 22/07/2017
McHugh/SchumannAUSvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
43 22/07/2017
Doherty/HydenUSAvs.Capogrosso/AzaadARG
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:32
44 22/07/2017
Bruno Schmidt/AlisonBRAvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34
45 22/07/2017
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
2 - 0
22 - 20
23 - 21
       
45 - 41
00:47
46 22/07/2017
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36
47 22/07/2017
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 1
22 - 20
12 - 21
15 - 8
49 - 49
00:39
48 22/07/2017
Kavalenka/DziadkouBLRvs.Prudel/KujawiakPOL
1 - 2
21 - 17
20 - 22
10 - 15
51 - 54
00:55

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 22/07/2017
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:33
50 22/07/2017
Doherty/HydenUSAvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:28
51 22/07/2017
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
1 - 2
21 - 14
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 50
00:46
52 22/07/2017
Plavins/RegzaLATvs.Prudel/KujawiakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:39

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
53 22/07/2017
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Doherty/HydenUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:36
54 22/07/2017
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:29

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
55 23/07/2017
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Plavins/RegzaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:40

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
56 23/07/2017
Doherty/HydenUSAvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
1 - 2
21 - 15
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 51
00:44