Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brunner/Patterson
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 136 113 1.2035
2
Álvaro Filho/Saymon
BRA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 146 123 1.1870
3
Crabb Ta./Gibb
USA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 128 117 1.0940
4
Perisic/Dell'Orco
CRO
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 69 126 0.5476

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 29/06/2017
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Perisic/Dell'OrcoCRO
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 10
       
42 - 20
00:28
2 28/06/2017
Brunner/PattersonUSAvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:36
17 29/06/2017
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
53 - 51
00:51
18 29/06/2017
Brunner/PattersonUSAvs.Perisic/Dell'OrcoCRO
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 16
       
42 - 27
00:30
33 30/06/2017
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Brunner/PattersonUSA
1 - 2
21 - 16
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 52
00:51
34 30/06/2017
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Perisic/Dell'OrcoCRO
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 14
       
42 - 22
00:24

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Doppler/Horst
AUT
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 136 106 1.2830
2
Smedins/Samoilovs
LAT
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 133 105 1.2667
3
Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin
RUS
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 114 106 1.0755
4
Karaula/Jercic
CRO
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 60 126 0.4762

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 28/06/2017
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Karaula/JercicCRO
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 9
       
42 - 17
00:26
4 28/06/2017
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:36
19 29/06/2017
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 16
13 - 15
49 - 52
00:44
20 29/06/2017
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Karaula/JercicCRO
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 10
       
42 - 22
00:25
35 30/06/2017
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:37
36 30/06/2017
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Karaula/JercicCRO
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 9
       
42 - 21
00:29

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pedlow/Schachter
CAN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 128 106 1.2075
2
Dalhausser/Lucena
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 127 122 1.0410
3
Seidl Rob./Winter
AUT
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 108 121 0.8926
4
Saxton/Schalk
CAN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 103 117 0.8803

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 28/06/2017
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Seidl Rob./WinterAUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
20 - 22
       
37 - 43
00:39
6 28/06/2017
Saxton/SchalkCANvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
0 - 2
11 - 21
15 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:31
21 29/06/2017
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
27 - 25
       
48 - 44
00:42
22 29/06/2017
Saxton/SchalkCANvs.Seidl Rob./WinterAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:32
37 30/06/2017
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Saxton/SchalkCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:40
38 30/06/2017
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Seidl Rob./WinterAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:35

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Evandro/Andre
BRA
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 147 137 1.0730
2
Fijalek/Bryl
POL
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 141 140 1.0071
3
Virgen/Ontiveros
MEX
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 140 145 0.9655
4
Ermacora/Pristauz
AUT
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 116 122 0.9508

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 28/06/2017
Evandro/AndreBRAvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
20 - 22
       
37 - 43
00:39
8 28/06/2017
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 12
51 - 51
00:55
23 29/06/2017
Evandro/AndreBRAvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 11
55 - 46
00:51
24 29/06/2017
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:37
39 30/06/2017
Evandro/AndreBRAvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 9
55 - 48
00:57
40 30/06/2017
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:38

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 118 1.1610
2
Alison/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 116 106 1.0943
3
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.
CHI
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 123 136 0.9044
4
Dollinger A./Erdmann
GER
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 113 129 0.8760

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 28/06/2017
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Dollinger A./ErdmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:39
10 28/06/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 1
21 - 13
15 - 21
17 - 15
53 - 49
00:46
25 29/06/2017
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:56
26 29/06/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Dollinger A./ErdmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:39
41 30/06/2017
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
0 - 2
14 - 21
18 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:37
42 30/06/2017
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Dollinger A./ErdmannGER
2 - 0
23 - 21
22 - 20
       
45 - 41
00:41

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 137 123 1.1138
2
Losiak/Kantor
POL
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 149 148 1.0068
3
Mol/Berntsen
NOR
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 128 134 0.9552
4
Ranghieri/Carambula
ITA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 116 125 0.9280

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 28/06/2017
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Mol/BerntsenNOR
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
16 - 14
56 - 50
00:44
12 28/06/2017
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 10
       
45 - 32
00:38
27 29/06/2017
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
0 - 2
13 - 21
25 - 27
       
38 - 48
00:41
28 29/06/2017
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Mol/BerntsenNOR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:34
43 30/06/2017
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
55 - 50
00:47
44 30/06/2017
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Mol/BerntsenNOR
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:36

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 164 145 1.1310
2
Krasilnikov/Liamin
RUS
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 158 129 1.2248
3
Schümann/Thole, J.
GER
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 95 135 0.7037
4
Böckermann/Flüggen
GER
3 0 3 3 6 0.500 163 171 0.9532

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 29/06/2017
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Schümann/Thole, J.GER
2 - 0
21 - 6
21 - 11
       
42 - 17
00:28
14 29/06/2017
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 19
20 - 18
62 - 60
00:56
29 30/06/2017
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
2 - 1
21 - 16
23 - 25
15 - 11
59 - 52
00:50
30 30/06/2017
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Schümann/Thole, J.GER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:31
45 28/06/2017
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
1 - 2
23 - 21
18 - 21
16 - 18
57 - 60
00:53
46 28/06/2017
Böckermann/FlüggenGERvs.Schümann/Thole, J.GER
1 - 2
21 - 14
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 50
00:50

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pedro Solberg/Guto
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 99 1.2727
2
McHugh/Schumann
AUS
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 137 131 1.0458
3
Rudol/Szalankiewicz
POL
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 127 132 0.9621
4
Silic/Ivan
CRO
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 98 126 0.7778

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 28/06/2017
Silic/IvanCROvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35
16 28/06/2017
Pedro Solberg/GutoBRAvs.McHugh/SchumannAUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:36
31 29/06/2017
Silic/IvanCROvs.McHugh/SchumannAUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:39
32 29/06/2017
Pedro Solberg/GutoBRAvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:32
47 30/06/2017
Silic/IvanCROvs.Pedro Solberg/GutoBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:39
48 30/06/2017
McHugh/SchumannAUSvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 15
23 - 21
59 - 57
00:56

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 30/06/2017
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Mol/BerntsenNOR
1 - 2
21 - 15
18 - 21
12 - 15
51 - 51
00:49
50 30/06/2017
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 0
21 - 11
37 - 35
       
58 - 46
00:50
51 30/06/2017
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32
52 30/06/2017
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
0 - 2
20 - 22
19 - 21
       
39 - 43
00:40
53 30/06/2017
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
51 - 55
00:50
54 30/06/2017
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Schümann/Thole, J.GER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:31
55 30/06/2017
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Seidl Rob./WinterAUT
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 14
       
42 - 24
00:29
56 30/06/2017
McHugh/SchumannAUSvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
1 - 2
21 - 17
18 - 21
18 - 20
57 - 58
00:52

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 01/07/2017
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Mol/BerntsenNOR
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 50
00:50
58 01/07/2017
Pedro Solberg/GutoBRAvs.Dalhausser/LucenaUSA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 17
       
42 - 27
00:31
59 01/07/2017
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:00
60 01/07/2017
Evandro/AndreBRAvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
11 - 15
48 - 55
00:49
61 01/07/2017
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34
62 01/07/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Smedins/SamoilovsLAT
2 - 1
21 - 12
14 - 21
15 - 11
50 - 44
00:42
63 01/07/2017
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
32 - 34
       
49 - 55
00:52
64 01/07/2017
Brunner/PattersonUSAvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 15
15 - 12
56 - 49
00:48

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 01/07/2017
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Pedro Solberg/GutoBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:34
66 01/07/2017
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
17 - 15
57 - 53
00:55
67 01/07/2017
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 17
11 - 15
49 - 53
00:52
68 01/07/2017
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Brunner/PattersonUSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:32

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 02/07/2017
Pedro Solberg/GutoBRAvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:34
70 02/07/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 11
53 - 49
00:49

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 02/07/2017
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:31

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 02/07/2017
Pedro Solberg/GutoBRAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 1
18 - 21
25 - 23
15 - 9
58 - 53
00:55