Main Draw

Overview

Round of 32

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 12/10/2017
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Burik/KolinskeUSA
2 - 0
32 - 30
21 - 14
       
53 - 44
00:52
2 12/10/2017
Bergmann/Harms, Y.GERvs.Durant/SchubertAUS
0 - 2
20 - 22
10 - 21
       
30 - 43
00:33
3 12/10/2017
Thole, J./WalkenhorstGERvs.Boehlé/van de VeldeNED
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
4 12/10/2017
Hatabe/MurakamiJPNvs.Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. ZhouCHN
0 - 2
14 - 21
22 - 24
       
36 - 45
00:37
5 12/10/2017
Sørum, C./BerntsenNORvs.Métral/HagenbuchSUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:29
6 12/10/2017
Zaun/SlickUSAvs.Krou/AyeFRA
0 - 2
11 - 21
14 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:28
7 12/10/2017
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35
8 12/10/2017
Shoji/GottsuJPNvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:35
9 12/10/2017
Nivaldo/GonzalezCUBvs.Giginoglu/MermerTUR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:33
10 12/10/2017
P. Gao/J. LiCHNvs.Dziadkou/KavalenkaBLR
0 - 2
19 - 21
11 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31
11 12/10/2017
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Kolaric/KlasnicSRB
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 14
17 - 19
55 - 54
00:51
12 12/10/2017
Shimizu/TsuchiyaJPNvs.Júlio/Ahmed TijanQAT
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:37
13 12/10/2017
Seidl Rob./WinterAUTvs.Ehlers/SchümannGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32
14 12/10/2017
Van Steenis/PenningaNEDvs.Plantinga/NusbaumCAN
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 49
00:44
15 12/10/2017
Sivolap/VelichkoRUSvs.HA Likejiang/Li LeiCHN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:30
16 12/10/2017
Schnetzer/MüllnerAUTvs.Jefferson/CherifQAT
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 13/10/2017
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Durant/SchubertAUS
2 - 1
24 - 22
20 - 22
15 - 9
59 - 53
00:54
18 13/10/2017
Boehlé/van de VeldeNEDvs.Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. ZhouCHN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:29
19 13/10/2017
Sørum, C./BerntsenNORvs.Krou/AyeFRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 23
       
40 - 44
00:34
20 13/10/2017
Nõlvak/TiisaarESTvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
0 - 2
18 - 21
12 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:32
21 13/10/2017
Nivaldo/GonzalezCUBvs.Dziadkou/KavalenkaBLR
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 11
51 - 48
00:41
22 13/10/2017
Kolaric/KlasnicSRBvs.Júlio/Ahmed TijanQAT
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 15
7 - 15
42 - 51
00:44
23 13/10/2017
Ehlers/SchümannGERvs.Van Steenis/PenningaNED
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:31
24 13/10/2017
Sivolap/VelichkoRUSvs.Jefferson/CherifQAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:31

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 14/10/2017
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Boehlé/van de VeldeNED
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:30
26 14/10/2017
Krou/AyeFRAvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
1 - 2
16 - 21
25 - 23
17 - 19
58 - 63
00:58
27 14/10/2017
Nivaldo/GonzalezCUBvs.Júlio/Ahmed TijanQAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:30
28 14/10/2017
Ehlers/SchümannGERvs.Sivolap/VelichkoRUS
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 14
13 - 15
52 - 50
00:44

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
29 14/10/2017
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
0 - 2
13 - 21
19 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36
30 14/10/2017
Nivaldo/GonzalezCUBvs.Sivolap/VelichkoRUS
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 16
10 - 15
49 - 52
00:40

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
31 15/10/2017
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Nivaldo/GonzalezCUB
1 - 2
21 - 16
16 - 21
11 - 15
48 - 52
00:48

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
32 15/10/2017
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Sivolap/VelichkoRUS
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
18 - 20
58 - 60
00:52