Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 18/05/2017
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Krou/AyeFRA
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 51
00:56
2 18/05/2017
Hyden/DohertyUSAvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 52
00:36
17 18/05/2017
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Hyden/DohertyUSA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:30
18 19/05/2017
Krou/AyeFRAvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
12 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:29

Pool B

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 18/05/2017
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Faiga/HilmanISR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:37
4 18/05/2017
Virgen/OntiverosMEXvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:38
19 18/05/2017
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:35
20 19/05/2017
Faiga/HilmanISRvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
50 - 54
00:46

Pool C

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 18/05/2017
Evandro/AndreBRAvs.Huber A./HörlAUT
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34
6 18/05/2017
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 17
11 - 15
45 - 53
00:44
21 18/05/2017
Huber A./HörlAUTvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
0 - 2
11 - 21
17 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:30
22 19/05/2017
Evandro/AndreBRAvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
2 - 1
22 - 20
19 - 21
15 - 11
56 - 52
00:52

Pool D

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 18/05/2017
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Oscar/HevaldoBRA
2 - 1
21 - 13
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 47
00:44
8 18/05/2017
Brunner/PattersonUSAvs.Plantinga/O'GormanCAN
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 15
       
45 - 37
00:21
23 18/05/2017
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Brunner/PattersonUSA
2 - 1
21 - 18
14 - 21
15 - 13
50 - 52
00:43
24 19/05/2017
Oscar/HevaldoBRAvs.Plantinga/O'GormanCAN
2 - 1
23 - 25
21 - 11
15 - 13
59 - 49
00:46

Pool E

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 18/05/2017
Pedro Solberg/GutoBRAvs.Winter/Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:35
10 18/05/2017
Pedlow/SchachterCANvs.Prudel/KujawiakPOL
1 - 2
21 - 16
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 52
00:47
25 18/05/2017
Pedro Solberg/GutoBRAvs.Prudel/KujawiakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:31
26 19/05/2017
Winter/Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
1 - 2
21 - 16
17 - 21
15 - 17
53 - 54
00:47

Pool F

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 18/05/2017
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Varenhorst/Van GarderenNED
1 - 2
21 - 12
25 - 27
11 - 15
57 - 54
00:48
12 18/05/2017
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:32
27 18/05/2017
Varenhorst/Van GarderenNEDvs.Crabb Ta./GibbUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:32
28 19/05/2017
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Böckermann/FlüggenGER
2 - 0
24 - 22
21 - 16
       
45 - 38
00:38

Pool G

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 18/05/2017
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHI
2 - 1
21 - 18
14 - 21
15 - 12
50 - 51
00:46
14 18/05/2017
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Gonzalez/NivaldoCUB
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 7
53 - 46
00:42
29 18/05/2017
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Krasilnikov/LiaminRUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:30
30 19/05/2017
Grimalt E./Grimalt M.CHIvs.Gonzalez/NivaldoCUB
1 - 2
21 - 10
13 - 21
13 - 15
47 - 46
00:28

Pool H

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 18/05/2017
Saxton/SchalkCANvs.Berntsen/SørumNOR
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:33
16 18/05/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:29
31 18/05/2017
Berntsen/SørumNORvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
1 - 2
24 - 22
16 - 21
10 - 15
50 - 58
00:44
32 19/05/2017
Saxton/SchalkCANvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
1 - 2
21 - 19
13 - 21
11 - 15
45 - 55
00:47

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 19/05/2017
Berntsen/SørumNORvs.Evandro/AndreBRA
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 18
17 - 19
52 - 58
00:49
34 19/05/2017
Varenhorst/Van GarderenNEDvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
1 - 2
21 - 15
23 - 25
11 - 15
55 - 55
00:45
35 19/05/2017
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
1 - 2
21 - 18
26 - 28
13 - 15
60 - 61
00:51
36 19/05/2017
Hyden/DohertyUSAvs.Oscar/HevaldoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
25 - 23
       
46 - 42
00:34
37 19/05/2017
Huber A./HörlAUTvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
38 19/05/2017
Brunner/PattersonUSAvs.Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUS
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 19
       
43 - 39
00:32
39 19/05/2017
Ranghieri/CarambulaITAvs.Gonzalez/NivaldoCUB
2 - 0
21 - 16
23 - 21
       
44 - 37
00:37
40 19/05/2017
Prudel/KujawiakPOLvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 50
00:47

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 19/05/2017
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Evandro/AndreBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:39
42 19/05/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Pedlow/SchachterCAN
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 12
50 - 47
00:40
43 19/05/2017
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:30
44 19/05/2017
Pedro Solberg/GutoBRAvs.Hyden/DohertyUSA
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 17
21 - 23
58 - 61
00:51
45 19/05/2017
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:32
46 19/05/2017
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Brunner/PattersonUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 23
       
36 - 44
00:36
47 19/05/2017
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Ranghieri/CarambulaITA
2 - 0
21 - 17
25 - 23
       
46 - 40
00:42
48 19/05/2017
Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Prudel/KujawiakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 18
       
42 - 29
00:33

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 20/05/2017
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
1 - 2
22 - 20
16 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 56
00:51
50 20/05/2017
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Hyden/DohertyUSA
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:32
51 20/05/2017
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Brunner/PattersonUSA
1 - 2
21 - 18
26 - 28
13 - 15
60 - 61
00:48
52 20/05/2017
Crabb Ta./GibbUSAvs.Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:37

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
53 20/05/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:38
54 20/05/2017
Brunner/PattersonUSAvs.Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
55 21/05/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Brunner/PattersonUSA
2 - 1
21 - 15
24 - 26
15 - 11
60 - 52
00:46

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
56 21/05/2017
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Alison/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
23 - 25
12 - 21
       
35 - 46
00:40