Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 141 118 1.1949
2
Huber A./Seidl Rob.
AUT
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 143 128 1.1172
3
Nummerdor/Schuil
NED
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 121 122 0.9918
4
Kubala/Benes P.
CZE
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 106 143 0.7413

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 19/06/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Kubala/Benes P.CZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:33
2 19/06/2013
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Nummerdor/SchuilNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:36
17 20/06/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Nummerdor/SchuilNED
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 11
53 - 50
00:49
18 20/06/2013
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Kubala/Benes P.CZE
2 - 1
21 - 15
21 - 23
17 - 15
59 - 53
00:53
33 21/06/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 0
24 - 22
22 - 20
       
46 - 42
00:44
34 21/06/2013
Nummerdor/SchuilNEDvs.Kubala/Benes P.CZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:32

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pedro Solberg/Bruno Schmidt
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 88 1.4318
2
Sidorenko/Dyachenko
KAZ
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 128 127 1.0079
3
Rogers/Doherty
USA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 106 117 0.9060
4
Cecchini/Morichelli
ITA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 110 138 0.7971

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 19/06/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Cecchini/MorichelliITA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:36
4 19/06/2013
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.Rogers/DohertyUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:35
19 20/06/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Rogers/DohertyUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:36
20 20/06/2013
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.Cecchini/MorichelliITA
2 - 1
21 - 15
16 - 21
17 - 15
54 - 51
00:49
35 21/06/2013
Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRAvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:39
36 21/06/2013
Rogers/DohertyUSAvs.Cecchini/MorichelliITA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:38

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dalhausser/Rosenthal
USA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 95 1.3263
2
Kapa/McHugh
AUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 116 107 1.0841
3
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 100 116 0.8621
4
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 104 128 0.8125

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 19/06/2013
Dalhausser/RosenthalUSAvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
6 19/06/2013
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Kapa/McHughAUS
0 - 2
12 - 21
14 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:34
21 20/06/2013
Dalhausser/RosenthalUSAvs.Kapa/McHughAUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:37
22 20/06/2013
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:35
37 21/06/2013
Dalhausser/RosenthalUSAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:40
38 21/06/2013
Kapa/McHughAUSvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 18
       
44 - 39
00:37

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gibb/Patterson
USA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 143 127 1.1260
2
Spijkers/Varenhorst
NED
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 156 147 1.0612
3
Dollinger S./Windscheif
GER
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 144 138 1.0435
4
Marco/García
ESP
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 108 139 0.7770

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 19/06/2013
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:35
8 19/06/2013
Dollinger S./WindscheifGERvs.Spijkers/VarenhorstNED
1 - 2
22 - 20
19 - 21
8 - 15
49 - 56
00:54
23 20/06/2013
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Spijkers/VarenhorstNED
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 11
53 - 45
00:56
24 20/06/2013
Dollinger S./WindscheifGERvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:40
39 21/06/2013
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Dollinger S./WindscheifGER
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 17
10 - 15
48 - 53
00:48
40 21/06/2013
Spijkers/VarenhorstNEDvs.Marco/GarcíaESP
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 6
55 - 45
00:52

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fijalek/Prudel
POL
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 109 108 1.0093
2
Chevallier/Strasser
SUI
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 136 138 0.9855
3
Kadziola/Szalankiewicz
POL
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 139 140 0.9929
4
Plavins/Peda
LAT
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 105 124 0.8468

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 20/06/2013
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Chevallier/StrasserSUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:42
10 20/06/2013
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Plavins/PedaLAT
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 7
54 - 40
00:48
25 21/06/2013
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Plavins/PedaLAT
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
26 21/06/2013
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Chevallier/StrasserSUI
1 - 2
21 - 18
11 - 21
11 - 15
43 - 54
00:47
41 19/06/2013
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 19
25 - 23
       
46 - 42
00:42
42 19/06/2013
Plavins/PedaLATvs.Chevallier/StrasserSUI
1 - 2
21 - 13
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 49
00:51

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Doppler/Horst
AUT
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 138 134 1.0299
2
Smedins/Samoilovs
LAT
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 120 91 1.3187
3
Saxton/Schalk
CAN
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 136 151 0.9007
4
Gabathuler/Weingart
SUI
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 118 136 0.8676

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 19/06/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Saxton/SchalkCAN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 13
       
42 - 24
00:31
12 19/06/2013
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Gabathuler/WeingartSUI
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:40
27 20/06/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Gabathuler/WeingartSUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 10
       
42 - 25
00:33
28 20/06/2013
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Saxton/SchalkCAN
2 - 1
24 - 22
19 - 21
15 - 13
58 - 56
00:54
43 21/06/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38
44 21/06/2013
Gabathuler/WeingartSUIvs.Saxton/SchalkCAN
1 - 2
19 - 21
22 - 20
10 - 15
51 - 56
00:49

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Erdmann/Matysik
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 132 120 1.1000
2
Alison/Emanuel
BRA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 131 124 1.0565
3
Kufa, R./Hadrava
CZE
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 136 140 0.9714
4
Urbatzka/Fuchs
GER
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 130 145 0.8966

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 19/06/2013
Alison/EmanuelBRAvs.Kufa, R./HadravaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:32
14 19/06/2013
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Urbatzka/FuchsGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:40
29 20/06/2013
Alison/EmanuelBRAvs.Urbatzka/FuchsGER
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
52 - 49
00:51
30 20/06/2013
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Kufa, R./HadravaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 19
11 - 21
15 - 13
47 - 53
00:49
45 21/06/2013
Alison/EmanuelBRAvs.Erdmann/MatysikGER
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:36
46 21/06/2013
Urbatzka/FuchsGERvs.Kufa, R./HadravaCZE
1 - 2
21 - 15
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 51
00:51

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ricardo/Álvaro Filho
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 154 123 1.2520
2
Semenov/Koshkarev
RUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 132 119 1.1092
3
Sorokins/Smedins T.
LAT
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 120 137 0.8759
4
Tomatis/Ingrosso P.
ITA
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 128 155 0.8258

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 19/06/2013
Tomatis/Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Sorokins/Smedins T.LAT
1 - 2
21 - 18
23 - 25
9 - 15
53 - 58
01:01
16 19/06/2013
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Semenov/KoshkarevRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
36 - 34
       
57 - 48
00:49
31 20/06/2013
Tomatis/Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Semenov/KoshkarevRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36
32 20/06/2013
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Sorokins/Smedins T.LAT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:38
47 21/06/2013
Tomatis/Ingrosso P.ITAvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 19
9 - 15
43 - 55
00:47
48 21/06/2013
Semenov/KoshkarevRUSvs.Sorokins/Smedins T.LAT
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:35

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 21/06/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Dollinger S./WindscheifGER
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 10
54 - 48
00:50
50 21/06/2013
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 16
13 - 15
47 - 52
00:50
51 21/06/2013
Semenov/KoshkarevRUSvs.Kufa, R./HadravaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:31
52 21/06/2013
Alison/EmanuelBRAvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:32
53 21/06/2013
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.Saxton/SchalkCAN
2 - 0
21 - 13
23 - 21
       
44 - 34
00:35
54 21/06/2013
Spijkers/VarenhorstNEDvs.Sorokins/Smedins T.LAT
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 15
10 - 15
48 - 51
00:48
55 21/06/2013
Kapa/McHughAUSvs.Rogers/DohertyUSA
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 11
48 - 50
00:50
56 21/06/2013
Chevallier/StrasserSUIvs.Nummerdor/SchuilNED
2 - 0
21 - 12
22 - 20
       
43 - 32
00:36

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 22/06/2013
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Smedins/SamoilovsLAT
0 - 2
19 - 21
20 - 22
       
39 - 43
00:38
58 22/06/2013
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
1 - 2
21 - 17
23 - 25
12 - 15
56 - 57
00:59
59 22/06/2013
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Semenov/KoshkarevRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:35
60 22/06/2013
Alison/EmanuelBRAvs.Gibb/PattersonUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:39
61 22/06/2013
Dalhausser/RosenthalUSAvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:44
62 22/06/2013
Sorokins/Smedins T.LATvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
1 - 2
21 - 18
15 - 21
10 - 15
46 - 54
00:54
63 22/06/2013
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Kapa/McHughAUS
2 - 1
21 - 14
25 - 27
15 - 10
61 - 51
01:01
64 22/06/2013
Chevallier/StrasserSUIvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
12 - 21
17 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:31

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 22/06/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
2 - 1
19 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 10
56 - 51
00:57
66 22/06/2013
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Alison/EmanuelBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:38
67 22/06/2013
Dalhausser/RosenthalUSAvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:44
68 22/06/2013
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:41

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 23/06/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Alison/EmanuelBRA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 14
       
42 - 24
00:31
70 23/06/2013
Dalhausser/RosenthalUSAvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
2 - 1
22 - 20
18 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 51
00:56

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 23/06/2013
Alison/EmanuelBRAvs.Pedro Solberg/Bruno SchmidtBRA
0 - 2
10 - 21
11 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:28

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 23/06/2013
Smedins/SamoilovsLATvs.Dalhausser/RosenthalUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:44