Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mol A./Sørum, C.
NOR
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 98 68 1.4412
2
Huber A./Dressler
AUT
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 143 142 1.0070
3
Plavins/Tocs
LAT
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 79 111 0.7117
4
Bykanov/Samoday
RUS
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 96 137 0.7007

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 06/08/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Huber A./DresslerAUT
2 - 1
21 - 14
20 - 22
15 - 12
56 - 48
00:50
2 06/08/2019
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Bykanov/SamodayRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 10
       
42 - 27
00:32
17 07/08/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Bykanov/SamodayRUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 7
       
42 - 20
00:29
18 07/08/2019
Plavins/TocsLATvs.Huber A./DresslerAUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:38
33 08/08/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
34 08/08/2019
Bykanov/SamodayRUSvs.Huber A./DresslerAUT
1 - 2
21 - 17
15 - 21
13 - 15
49 - 53
00:51

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Krasilnikov/Stoyanovskiy
RUS
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 84 73 1.1507
2
Heidrich/Gerson
SUI
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 95 131 0.7252
3
Varenhorst/van de Velde
NED
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 141 139 1.0144
4
Bergmann/Harms, Y.
GER
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 120 139 0.8633

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 06/08/2019
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:35
4 06/08/2019
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
52 - 51
00:43
19 07/08/2019
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:33
20 07/08/2019
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 0
21 - 18
22 - 20
       
43 - 38
00:41
35 08/08/2019
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
36 08/08/2019
Varenhorst/van de VeldeNEDvs.Bergmann/Harms, Y.GER
2 - 1
21 - 12
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 45
00:39

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Semenov/Leshukov
RUS
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 127 101 1.2574
2
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 119 107 1.1121
3
Seidl Rob./Waller
AUT
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 105 115 0.9130
4
Kolaric/Basta
SRB
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 99 127 0.7795

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 06/08/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:32
6 06/08/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Kolaric/BastaSRB
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:33
21 07/08/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Kolaric/BastaSRB
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 16
       
43 - 36
00:36
22 07/08/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:35
37 08/08/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:34
38 08/08/2019
Kolaric/BastaSRBvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liamin/Myskiv
RUS
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 146 137 1.0657
2
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.
TUR
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 160 153 1.0458
3
Fijalek/Bryl
POL
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 147 155 0.9484
4
Andreatta, T./Abbiati
ITA
3 0 3 3 6 0.500 158 166 0.9518

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 06/08/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 55
00:54
8 06/08/2019
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Andreatta, T./AbbiatiITA
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
50 - 51
00:42
23 07/08/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Andreatta, T./AbbiatiITA
2 - 1
25 - 27
21 - 18
15 - 13
61 - 58
00:55
24 07/08/2019
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
54 - 50
00:48
39 08/08/2019
Fijalek/BrylPOLvs.Liamin/MyskivRUS
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38
40 08/08/2019
Andreatta, T./AbbiatiITAvs.Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TUR
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
49 - 55
00:48

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 119 1.1597
2
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 123 108 1.1389
3
Doppler/Horst
AUT
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 124 128 0.9688
4
Gorbenko/Likholetov
RUS
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 96 126 0.7619

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 06/08/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Gorbenko/LikholetovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:31
10 06/08/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 12
52 - 51
00:47
25 07/08/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:34
26 07/08/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Gorbenko/LikholetovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:29
41 08/08/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
21 - 23
18 - 21
       
39 - 44
00:35
42 08/08/2019
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Gorbenko/LikholetovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:31

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 127 101 1.2574
2
Beeler/Krattiger
SUI
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 145 144 1.0069
3
Carambula/Rossi
ITA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 123 125 0.9840
4
Hudyakov/Velichko
RUS
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 113 138 0.8188

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 06/08/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 18
       
43 - 38
00:35
12 06/08/2019
Carambula/RossiITAvs.Hudyakov/VelichkoRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:30
27 07/08/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Hudyakov/VelichkoRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:31
28 07/08/2019
Carambula/RossiITAvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
1 - 2
21 - 17
17 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 53
00:45
43 08/08/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Carambula/RossiITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:34
44 08/08/2019
Hudyakov/VelichkoRUSvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
13 - 15
52 - 54
00:48

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Perusic/Schweiner
CZE
6 3 0 6 3 2.000 160 147 1.0884
2
Ermacora/Pristauz
AUT
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 144 141 1.0213
3
Kantor/Losiak
POL
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 148 142 1.0423
4
Nõlvak/Tiisaar
EST
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 112 134 0.8358

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 06/08/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:32
14 06/08/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 1
21 - 17
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 47
00:46
29 07/08/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 55
00:50
30 07/08/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
2 - 1
21 - 19
14 - 21
15 - 6
50 - 46
00:43
45 08/08/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
14 - 16
54 - 56
00:48
46 08/08/2019
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Nõlvak/TiisaarEST
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:35

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Thole J./Wickler
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 84 62 1.3548
2
Popov/Gordieiev
UKR
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 73 81 0.9012
3
Koekelkoren/van Walle
BEL
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 72 86 0.8372
4
Walkenhorst/Winter
GER
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 0 126 0.0000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 07/08/2019
Thole J./WicklerGERvs.Popov/GordieievUKR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:35
16 07/08/2019
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Walkenhorst/WinterGER
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
31 06/08/2019
Thole J./WicklerGERvs.Walkenhorst/WinterGER
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
32 06/08/2019
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Popov/GordieievUKR
0 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 23
       
39 - 44
00:42
47 08/08/2019
Thole J./WicklerGERvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:38
48 08/08/2019
Walkenhorst/WinterGERvs.Popov/GordieievUKR
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round of 24

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 09/08/2019
Heidrich/GersonSUIvs.Seidl Rob./WallerAUT
2 - 1
23 - 25
21 - 19
16 - 14
60 - 58
00:53
50 09/08/2019
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V.TURvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
0 - 2
13 - 21
27 - 29
       
40 - 50
00:41
51 09/08/2019
Huber A./DresslerAUTvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
0 - 2
15 - 21
12 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:36
52 09/08/2019
Popov/GordieievUKRvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33
53 09/08/2019
Beeler/KrattigerSUIvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:28
54 09/08/2019
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Plavins/TocsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00
55 09/08/2019
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Carambula/RossiITA
1 - 2
21 - 19
20 - 22
16 - 18
57 - 59
00:59
56 09/08/2019
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Koekelkoren/van WalleBEL
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:34

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 09/08/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Heidrich/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 14
26 - 24
       
47 - 38
00:39
58 09/08/2019
Thole J./WicklerGERvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:32
59 09/08/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Fijalek/BrylPOL
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00
60 09/08/2019
Liamin/MyskivRUSvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
0 - 2
17 - 21
20 - 22
       
37 - 43
00:36
61 09/08/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Varenhorst/van de VeldeNED
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 12
50 - 46
00:37
62 09/08/2019
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 15
7 - 15
46 - 51
00:46
63 09/08/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Carambula/RossiITA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 10
15 - 0
55 - 31
00:38
64 09/08/2019
Krasilnikov/StoyanovskiyRUSvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
0 - 2
13 - 21
19 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:31

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 10/08/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Thole J./WicklerGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:40
66 10/08/2019
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
1 - 2
21 - 18
17 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 54
00:53
67 10/08/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:43
68 10/08/2019
Perusic/SchweinerCZEvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
0 - 2
21 - 23
18 - 21
       
39 - 44
00:43

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 11/08/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 17
15 - 9
58 - 50
00:59
70 11/08/2019
Semenov/LeshukovRUSvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:42

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 11/08/2019
Kantor/LosiakPOLvs.Ermacora/PristauzAUT
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:00

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 11/08/2019
Mol A./Sørum, C.NORvs.Semenov/LeshukovRUS
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:35