Main Draw

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 25/02/2017
Matyja/JaniakPOLvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
2 25/02/2017
Rüger/AdlerGERvs.Dvorak/UrbanCZE
1 - 2
11 - 6
7 - 11
10 - 12
28 - 29
00:22
3 25/02/2017
Groszek/RusinPOLvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
4 25/02/2017
Bye vs.Gyurovszky/PolasekCZE
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
5 25/02/2017
Sdebel/NalborskiPOLvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
6 25/02/2017
Vitaz/PaschSVKvs.Kubacki/BroniarekPOL
0 - 2
4 - 11
4 - 11
       
8 - 22
00:14
7 25/02/2017
Barta/RedlCZEvs.Jarosik/SebekCZE
2 - 0
11 - 9
11 - 6
       
22 - 15
00:20
8 25/02/2017
Bye vs.Klimas/ChudzinskiPOL
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
9 25/02/2017
Lubon/CiulaPOLvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
10 25/02/2017
Wenzlaff /BackhausGERvs.Knobloch/SixtaCZE
0 - 2
4 - 11
6 - 11
       
10 - 22
00:12
11 25/02/2017
Kolder/JichaCZEvs.Sramek/JirousCZE
2 - 0
11 - 8
11 - 5
       
22 - 13
00:13
12 25/02/2017
Bye vs.Pala/ChalupaCZE
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
13 25/02/2017
Andrys, A./Andrys, R.POLvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
14 25/02/2017
Bye vs.Jedlicka/SamecCZE
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
15 25/02/2017
Gréč/MajzelSVKvs.Paszkowski/LewickiPOL
0 - 2
5 - 11
10 - 12
       
15 - 23
00:19
16 25/02/2017
Bye vs.Kufa, D./Kufa, R.CZE
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 25/02/2017
Matyja/JaniakPOLvs.Dvorak/UrbanCZE
2 - 0
11 - 6
11 - 7
       
22 - 13
00:13
18 25/02/2017
Groszek/RusinPOLvs.Gyurovszky/PolasekCZE
1 - 2
8 - 11
11 - 7
9 - 11
28 - 29
00:24
19 25/02/2017
Sdebel/NalborskiPOLvs.Kubacki/BroniarekPOL
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
20 25/02/2017
Barta/RedlCZEvs.Klimas/ChudzinskiPOL
0 - 2
8 - 11
6 - 11
       
14 - 22
00:13
21 25/02/2017
Lubon/CiulaPOLvs.Knobloch/SixtaCZE
2 - 0
11 - 3
11 - 6
       
22 - 9
00:14
22 25/02/2017
Kolder/JichaCZEvs.Pala/ChalupaCZE
0 - 2
4 - 11
9 - 11
       
13 - 22
00:14
23 25/02/2017
Andrys, A./Andrys, R.POLvs.Jedlicka/SamecCZE
1 - 2
11 - 8
7 - 11
9 - 11
27 - 30
00:24
24 25/02/2017
Paszkowski/LewickiPOLvs.Kufa, D./Kufa, R.CZE
0 - 2
5 - 11
12 - 14
       
17 - 25
00:19

Losers are ranked 25th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 25/02/2017
Bye vs.Rüger/AdlerGER
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
26 25/02/2017
Bye vs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
27 25/02/2017
Bye vs.Vitaz/PaschSVK
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
28 25/02/2017
Jarosik/SebekCZEvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
29 25/02/2017
Bye vs.Wenzlaff /BackhausGER
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
30 25/02/2017
Sramek/JirousCZEvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
31 25/02/2017
Bye vs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
32 25/02/2017
Gréč/MajzelSVKvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Losers are ranked 17th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 25/02/2017
Rüger/AdlerGERvs.Paszkowski/LewickiPOL
0 - 2
6 - 11
6 - 11
       
12 - 22
00:14
34 26/02/2017
Bye vs.Andrys, A./Andrys, R.POL
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
35 25/02/2017
Vitaz/PaschSVKvs.Kolder/JichaCZE
0 - 2
6 - 11
9 - 11
       
15 - 22
00:18
36 25/02/2017
Jarosik/SebekCZEvs.Knobloch/SixtaCZE
2 - 1
11 - 9
8 - 11
11 - 3
30 - 23
00:23
37 25/02/2017
Wenzlaff /BackhausGERvs.Barta/RedlCZE
1 - 2
5 - 11
11 - 8
5 - 11
21 - 30
00:19
38 25/02/2017
Sramek/JirousCZEvs.Sdebel/NalborskiPOL
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
39 26/02/2017
Bye vs.Groszek/RusinPOL
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
40 25/02/2017
Gréč/MajzelSVKvs.Dvorak/UrbanCZE
2 - 0
11 - 9
11 - 3
       
22 - 12
00:11

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 25/02/2017
Matyja/JaniakPOLvs.Gyurovszky/PolasekCZE
2 - 0
12 - 10
11 - 3
       
23 - 13
00:18
42 25/02/2017
Kubacki/BroniarekPOLvs.Klimas/ChudzinskiPOL
2 - 1
11 - 5
9 - 11
11 - 8
31 - 24
00:21
43 25/02/2017
Lubon/CiulaPOLvs.Pala/ChalupaCZE
0 - 2
8 - 11
11 - 13
       
19 - 24
00:20
44 25/02/2017
Jedlicka/SamecCZEvs.Kufa, D./Kufa, R.CZE
0 - 2
4 - 11
8 - 11
       
12 - 22
00:14

Losers are ranked 13th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
45 25/02/2017
Paszkowski/LewickiPOLvs.Andrys, A./Andrys, R.POL
1 - 2
11 - 9
9 - 11
8 - 11
28 - 31
00:28
46 25/02/2017
Kolder/JichaCZEvs.Jarosik/SebekCZE
1 - 2
13 - 11
8 - 11
11 - 13
32 - 35
00:26
47 25/02/2017
Barta/RedlCZEvs.Sramek/JirousCZE
2 - 0
11 - 5
11 - 4
       
22 - 9
00:11
48 25/02/2017
Groszek/RusinPOLvs.Gréč/MajzelSVK
2 - 1
17 - 15
5 - 11
11 - 5
33 - 31
00:24

Losers are ranked 9th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 25/02/2017
Andrys, A./Andrys, R.POLvs.Klimas/ChudzinskiPOL
2 - 1
11 - 13
13 - 11
12 - 10
36 - 34
00:30
50 25/02/2017
Jarosik/SebekCZEvs.Gyurovszky/PolasekCZE
0 - 2
3 - 11
13 - 15
       
16 - 26
00:15
51 25/02/2017
Barta/RedlCZEvs.Jedlicka/SamecCZE
2 - 0
11 - 9
11 - 6
       
22 - 15
00:15
52 25/02/2017
Groszek/RusinPOLvs.Lubon/CiulaPOL
2 - 0
11 - 9
11 - 6
       
22 - 15
00:19

Round 4

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
53 25/02/2017
Matyja/JaniakPOLvs.Kubacki/BroniarekPOL
2 - 0
11 - 6
11 - 4
       
22 - 10
00:13
54 25/02/2017
Pala/ChalupaCZEvs.Kufa, D./Kufa, R.CZE
0 - 2
6 - 11
12 - 14
       
18 - 25
00:16

Losers are ranked 7th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
55 26/02/2017
Andrys, A./Andrys, R.POLvs.Gyurovszky/PolasekCZE
2 - 0
11 - 6
11 - 8
       
22 - 14
00:15
56 26/02/2017
Barta/RedlCZEvs.Groszek/RusinPOL
0 - 2
6 - 11
7 - 11
       
13 - 22
00:17

Losers are ranked 5th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 26/02/2017
Andrys, A./Andrys, R.POLvs.Pala/ChalupaCZE
1 - 2
11 - 6
11 - 13
8 - 11
30 - 30
00:32
58 26/02/2017
Groszek/RusinPOLvs.Kubacki/BroniarekPOL
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
59 26/02/2017
Matyja/JaniakPOLvs.Pala/ChalupaCZE
2 - 1
9 - 11
11 - 6
11 - 3
31 - 20
00:23
60 26/02/2017
Kufa, D./Kufa, R.CZEvs.Groszek/RusinPOL
2 - 1
9 - 11
11 - 9
11 - 8
31 - 28
00:23

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
61 26/02/2017
Pala/ChalupaCZEvs.Groszek/RusinPOL
0 - 2
5 - 11
7 - 11
       
12 - 22
00:14

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
62 26/02/2017
Matyja/JaniakPOLvs.Kufa, D./Kufa, R.CZE
1 - 3
11 - 9
3 - 11
8 - 11
30 - 42
00:31