Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dalhausser/Lucena
USA
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 68 1.2353
2
Doppler/Horst
AUT
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 90 93 0.9677
3
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 83 96 0.8646

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 23/08/2017
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:33
5 23/08/2017
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 13
54 - 51
00:42
9 24/08/2017
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:36

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Evandro/Andre
BRA
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 94 90 1.0444
2
Krasilnikov/Liamin
RUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 92 90 1.0222
3
Brunner/Patterson
USA
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 100 106 0.9434

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
2 23/08/2017
Evandro/AndreBRAvs.Brunner/PattersonUSA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 16
13 - 15
52 - 52
00:44
6 23/08/2017
Krasilnikov/LiaminRUSvs.Brunner/PattersonUSA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 10
54 - 48
00:43
10 24/08/2017
Evandro/AndreBRAvs.Krasilnikov/LiaminRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:37

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Losiak/Kantor
POL
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 97 82 1.1829
2
Dollinger A./Erdmann
GER
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 101 103 0.9806
3
Álvaro Filho/Saymon
BRA
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 85 98 0.8673

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 23/08/2017
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Dollinger A./ErdmannGER
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
49 - 55
00:53
7 24/08/2017
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Dollinger A./ErdmannGER
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 13
54 - 46
00:46
11 23/08/2017
Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRAvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
0 - 2
20 - 22
16 - 21
       
36 - 43
00:36

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 77 1.2468
2
Böckermann/Schümann
GER
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 101 100 1.0100
3
Saxton/Schalk
CAN
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 78 98 0.7959

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
4 23/08/2017
Böckermann/SchümannGERvs.Saxton/SchalkCAN
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 13
15 - 11
56 - 46
00:45
8 23/08/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Saxton/SchalkCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:30
12 24/08/2017
Böckermann/SchümannGERvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 18
10 - 15
45 - 54
00:43

Round of 12

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 25/08/2017
Saxton/SchalkCANvs.Krasilnikov/LiaminRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:31
14 25/08/2017
Brunner/PattersonUSAvs.Böckermann/SchümannGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:39
15 25/08/2017
Dollinger A./ErdmannGERvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
0 - 2
12 - 21
13 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:34
16 25/08/2017
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Álvaro Filho/SaymonBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:39

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 26/08/2017
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Saxton/SchalkCAN
2 - 1
21 - 23
25 - 23
15 - 12
61 - 58
00:57
18 26/08/2017
Böckermann/SchümannGERvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
0 - 2
14 - 21
14 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:35
19 26/08/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 11
55 - 46
00:45
20 26/08/2017
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Evandro/AndreBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
20 - 22
       
35 - 43
00:39

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 27/08/2017
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Losiak/KantorPOL
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:37
22 27/08/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Evandro/AndreBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:41

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
23 27/08/2017
Losiak/KantorPOLvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
50 - 55
00:50

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
24 27/08/2017
Dalhausser/LucenaUSAvs.Evandro/AndreBRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:36