Main Draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Dalhausser/Rosenthal
USA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 79 1.5949
2
Lucena/Doherty
USA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 80 100 0.8000
3
Kadziola/Szalankiewicz
POL
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 131 123 1.0650
4
Berntsen/Mol A.
NOR
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 49 126 0.3889

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 26/06/2014
Dalhausser/RosenthalUSAvs.Berntsen/Mol A.NOR
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 9
       
42 - 21
00:32
2 26/06/2014
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Lucena/DohertyUSA
1 - 2
21 - 11
18 - 21
19 - 21
58 - 53
00:47
17 26/06/2014
Dalhausser/RosenthalUSAvs.Lucena/DohertyUSA
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 18
       
42 - 27
00:33
18 26/06/2014
Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Berntsen/Mol A.NOR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:37
33 27/06/2014
Dalhausser/RosenthalUSAvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:35
34 27/06/2014
Lucena/DohertyUSAvs.Berntsen/Mol A.NOR
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Nicolai/Lupo
ITA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 131 102 1.2843
2
Stiekema/Varenhorst
NED
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 118 117 1.0085
3
Tomatis/Ranghieri
ITA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 122 123 0.9919
4
Nummerdor/van de Velde
NED
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 96 125 0.7680

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 26/06/2014
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Nummerdor/van de VeldeNED
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 9
       
42 - 20
00:26
4 26/06/2014
Stiekema/VarenhorstNEDvs.Tomatis/RanghieriITA
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:30
19 26/06/2014
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Tomatis/RanghieriITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:36
20 26/06/2014
Stiekema/VarenhorstNEDvs.Nummerdor/van de VeldeNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:31
35 27/06/2014
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Stiekema/VarenhorstNED
2 - 1
10 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 10
46 - 43
00:43
36 27/06/2014
Tomatis/RanghieriITAvs.Nummerdor/van de VeldeNED
0 - 2
24 - 26
17 - 21
       
41 - 47
00:37

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ricardo/Álvaro Filho
BRA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 155 130 1.1923
2
Samoilovs/Smedins
LAT
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 147 130 1.1308
3
Walkenhorst/Windscheif
GER
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 160 156 1.0256
4
Dollinger A./Wickler
GER
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 92 138 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 26/06/2014
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Dollinger A./WicklerGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:31
6 26/06/2014
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Walkenhorst/WindscheifGER
2 - 1
21 - 17
20 - 22
19 - 17
60 - 56
00:58
21 27/06/2014
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Walkenhorst/WindscheifGER
2 - 1
19 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 9
56 - 50
00:52
22 27/06/2014
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Dollinger A./WicklerGER
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:34
37 26/06/2014
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
1 - 2
21 - 17
15 - 21
13 - 15
49 - 53
00:50
38 26/06/2014
Walkenhorst/WindscheifGERvs.Dollinger A./WicklerGER
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 5
54 - 40
00:49

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gabathuler/Gerson
SUI
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 151 107 1.4112
2
Bruno Schmidt/Alison
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 134 91 1.4725
3
Doppler/Horst
AUT
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 135 126 1.0714
4
Fijalek/Prudel
POL
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 30 126 0.2381

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 26/06/2014
Bruno Schmidt/AlisonBRAvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 55
00:49
8 26/06/2014
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:31
23 26/06/2014
Bruno Schmidt/AlisonBRAvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:35
24 26/06/2014
Fijalek/PrudelPOLvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
39 27/06/2014
Bruno Schmidt/AlisonBRAvs.Fijalek/PrudelPOL
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
40 27/06/2014
Doppler/HorstAUTvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
2 - 1
21 - 19
21 - 23
15 - 12
57 - 54
00:52

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Herrera/Gavira
ESP
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 138 112 1.2321
2
Emanuel/Pedro Solberg
BRA
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 144 146 0.9863
3
Plavins/Solovejs
LAT
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 121 134 0.9030
4
Böckermann/Urbatzka
GER
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 136 147 0.9252

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 26/06/2014
Emanuel/Pedro SolbergBRAvs.Plavins/SolovejsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 15
24 - 22
       
45 - 37
00:43
10 26/06/2014
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Böckermann/UrbatzkaGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:36
25 26/06/2014
Emanuel/Pedro SolbergBRAvs.Böckermann/UrbatzkaGER
1 - 2
21 - 17
15 - 21
15 - 17
51 - 55
00:48
26 26/06/2014
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Plavins/SolovejsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:29
41 27/06/2014
Emanuel/Pedro SolbergBRAvs.Herrera/GaviraESP
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
8 - 15
48 - 54
00:48
42 27/06/2014
Böckermann/UrbatzkaGERvs.Plavins/SolovejsLAT
1 - 2
21 - 18
16 - 21
10 - 15
47 - 54
00:48

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Huber A./Seidl Rob.
AUT
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 148 149 0.9933
2
Dollinger S./Flüggen
GER
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 149 137 1.0876
3
Brouwer/Meeuwsen
NED
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 126 127 0.9921
4
Semenov/Krasilnikov
RUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 131 141 0.9291

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 26/06/2014
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 19
       
47 - 43
00:43
12 26/06/2014
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Dollinger S./FlüggenGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:36
27 26/06/2014
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Dollinger S./FlüggenGER
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
14 - 16
52 - 56
00:50
28 26/06/2014
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 15
9 - 15
51 - 53
00:50
43 27/06/2014
Semenov/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:31
44 27/06/2014
Dollinger S./FlüggenGERvs.Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUT
1 - 2
21 - 16
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 52
00:48

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hyden/Bourne
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 144 118 1.2203
2
Erdmann/Matysik
GER
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 138 135 1.0222
3
Sidorenko/Dyachenko
KAZ
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 123 131 0.9389
4
Hordvik/Kvamsdal
NOR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 118 139 0.8489

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 26/06/2014
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:37
14 26/06/2014
Hordvik/KvamsdalNORvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:36
29 26/06/2014
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
1 - 2
24 - 26
21 - 19
9 - 15
54 - 60
00:53
30 26/06/2014
Hordvik/KvamsdalNORvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
47 - 55
00:51
45 27/06/2014
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Hordvik/KvamsdalNOR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:37
46 27/06/2014
Hyden/BourneUSAvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:37

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schalk/Saxton
CAN
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 147 115 1.2783
2
Gibb/Patterson
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 118 109 1.0826
3
Kantor/Losiak
POL
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 98 117 0.8376
4
Horrem/Eithun
NOR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 127 149 0.8523

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 26/06/2014
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:33
16 26/06/2014
Horrem/EithunNORvs.Schalk/SaxtonCAN
1 - 2
21 - 19
14 - 21
21 - 23
56 - 63
01:05
31 26/06/2014
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Schalk/SaxtonCAN
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34
32 26/06/2014
Horrem/EithunNORvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:39
47 27/06/2014
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Horrem/EithunNOR
2 - 0
21 - 17
23 - 21
       
44 - 38
00:41
48 27/06/2014
Schalk/SaxtonCANvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 10
       
42 - 27
00:30

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 28/06/2014
Stiekema/VarenhorstNEDvs.Walkenhorst/WindscheifGER
1 - 2
21 - 19
13 - 21
10 - 15
44 - 55
00:46
50 28/06/2014
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Plavins/SolovejsLAT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:36
51 28/06/2014
Samoilovs/SmedinsLATvs.Kantor/LosiakPOL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:28
52 28/06/2014
Lucena/DohertyUSAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
23 - 25
15 - 21
       
38 - 46
00:36
53 28/06/2014
Dollinger S./FlüggenGERvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:35
54 28/06/2014
Bruno Schmidt/AlisonBRAvs.Tomatis/RanghieriITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:33
55 28/06/2014
Gibb/PattersonUSAvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
1 - 2
21 - 16
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 52
00:53
56 28/06/2014
Emanuel/Pedro SolbergBRAvs.Doppler/HorstAUT
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 11
53 - 46
00:45

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 28/06/2014
Dalhausser/RosenthalUSAvs.Walkenhorst/WindscheifGER
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 12
55 - 49
00:53
58 28/06/2014
Erdmann/MatysikGERvs.Schalk/SaxtonCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:35
59 28/06/2014
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Samoilovs/SmedinsLAT
2 - 1
21 - 18
20 - 22
20 - 18
61 - 58
00:56
60 28/06/2014
Brouwer/MeeuwsenNEDvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
1 - 2
21 - 15
19 - 21
16 - 18
56 - 54
00:58
61 28/06/2014
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Kadziola/SzalankiewiczPOL
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 11
52 - 49
00:49
62 28/06/2014
Bruno Schmidt/AlisonBRAvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:35
63 28/06/2014
Huber A./Seidl Rob.AUTvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
0 - 2
24 - 26
15 - 21
       
39 - 47
00:41
64 28/06/2014
Emanuel/Pedro SolbergBRAvs.Nicolai/LupoITA
2 - 1
26 - 28
21 - 16
18 - 16
65 - 60
00:58

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 28/06/2014
Dalhausser/RosenthalUSAvs.Erdmann/MatysikGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:34
66 28/06/2014
Herrera/GaviraESPvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:35
67 28/06/2014
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Hyden/BourneUSA
2 - 0
27 - 25
26 - 24
       
53 - 49
00:51
68 28/06/2014
Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZvs.Emanuel/Pedro SolbergBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:35

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 29/06/2014
Dalhausser/RosenthalUSAvs.Gabathuler/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 9
       
42 - 23
00:30
70 29/06/2014
Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRAvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 19
       
44 - 40
00:46

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 29/06/2014
Gabathuler/GersonSUIvs.Sidorenko/DyachenkoKAZ
2 - 1
28 - 30
21 - 19
15 - 9
64 - 58
01:01

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 29/06/2014
Dalhausser/RosenthalUSAvs.Ricardo/Álvaro FilhoBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:39