Main Draw

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 08/08/2014
Fuchs/KaczmarekGERvs.Casadei/VanniITA
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:42
2 08/08/2014
Müllner/WutzlAUTvs.Dressler/KunertAUT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:40
3 08/08/2014
Dziadkou/KavalenkaBLRvs.Kufa, D./LencCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:31
4 08/08/2014
Hukel/HorvathSVKvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
0 - 2
17 - 21
16 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35
5 08/08/2014
Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGREvs.Berta/Kissling G.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:36
6 08/08/2014
Faiga/HilmanISRvs.Winter/PetutschnigAUT
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
11 - 15
50 - 55
00:47
7 08/08/2014
Kildegaard/OlesenDENvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
0 - 2
13 - 21
15 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:31
8 08/08/2014
Knezevic/ApostolouCYPvs.Dollinger A./WicklerGER
1 - 2
21 - 19
18 - 21
16 - 18
55 - 58
00:51

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 08/08/2014
Casadei/VanniITAvs.Müllner/WutzlAUT
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 9
52 - 44
00:51
10 08/08/2014
Dziadkou/KavalenkaBLRvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 19
13 - 15
55 - 57
01:00
11 08/08/2014
Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGREvs.Winter/PetutschnigAUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:37
12 08/08/2014
Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GERvs.Dollinger A./WicklerGER
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 9
55 - 48
00:49

Loser are ranked 13th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 08/08/2014
Knezevic/ApostolouCYPvs.Kildegaard/OlesenDEN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:34
14 08/08/2014
Faiga/HilmanISRvs.Berta/Kissling G.SUI
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:39
15 08/08/2014
Hukel/HorvathSVKvs.Kufa, D./LencCZE
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:39
16 08/08/2014
Dressler/KunertAUTvs.Fuchs/KaczmarekGER
2 - 1
21 - 18
15 - 21
15 - 11
51 - 50
00:57

Loser are ranked 9th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
17 09/08/2014
Knezevic/ApostolouCYPvs.Dziadkou/KavalenkaBLR
1 - 2
21 - 16
11 - 21
10 - 15
42 - 52
00:39
18 09/08/2014
Berta/Kissling G.SUIvs.Müllner/WutzlAUT
0 - 2
18 - 21
20 - 22
       
38 - 43
00:35
19 09/08/2014
Kufa, D./LencCZEvs.Dollinger A./WicklerGER
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 55
00:47
20 09/08/2014
Dressler/KunertAUTvs.Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGRE
0 - 2
18 - 21
12 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
21 09/08/2014
Casadei/VanniITAvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
25 - 23
       
46 - 39
00:45
22 09/08/2014
Winter/PetutschnigAUTvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
0 - 2
12 - 21
16 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:32

Loser are ranked 7th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
23 09/08/2014
Dziadkou/KavalenkaBLRvs.Müllner/WutzlAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 10
       
42 - 28
00:33
24 09/08/2014
Dollinger A./WicklerGERvs.Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGRE
0 - 2
18 - 21
15 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:18

Loser are ranked 5th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
25 10/08/2014
Dziadkou/KavalenkaBLRvs.Winter/PetutschnigAUT
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
16 - 18
54 - 58
00:52
26 10/08/2014
Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGREvs.Kosiak/RudolPOL
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:38

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
27 10/08/2014
Casadei/VanniITAvs.Winter/PetutschnigAUT
0 - 2
22 - 24
17 - 21
       
39 - 45
00:42
28 10/08/2014
Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GERvs.Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGRE
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:36

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
29 10/08/2014
Casadei/VanniITAvs.Kotsilianos/ZoupanisGRE
0 - 2
19 - 21
12 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:35

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
30 10/08/2014
Winter/PetutschnigAUTvs.Poniewaz B./Poniewaz D.GER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:37