Main Draw

Overview

Round of 32

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 21/04/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Gerson/ZandbergenSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:32
2 21/04/2017
Li Zhuoxin/Ch. W. ZhouCHNvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
0 - 2
14 - 21
16 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:30
3 21/04/2017
McHugh/SchumannAUSvs.Tocs/FinstersLAT
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 19
       
42 - 30
00:29
4 21/04/2017
Doherty/DrostUSAvs.HA Likejiang/Bao J.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:33
5 21/04/2017
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Seidl Rob./WinterAUT
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 52
00:49
6 21/04/2017
Ermacora/PristauzAUTvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:36
7 21/04/2017
Dollinger A./ErdmannGERvs.Tiisaar/NõlvakEST
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 11
48 - 44
00:40
8 21/04/2017
Krou/AyeFRAvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
0 - 2
12 - 21
15 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:31
9 21/04/2017
Liamin/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Babich/GordieievUKR
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:33
10 21/04/2017
Huber A./PetutschnigAUTvs.Gonzalez/NivaldoCUB
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:33
11 21/04/2017
Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Perusic/SchweinerCZE
2 - 1
10 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 9
46 - 48
00:44
12 21/04/2017
Bykanov/KoshkarevRUSvs.Plantinga/O'GormanCAN
2 - 1
28 - 30
21 - 16
15 - 5
64 - 51
00:54
13 21/04/2017
Koekelkoren/van WalleBELvs.Rosenthal/Crabb Tr.USA
0 - 2
12 - 21
17 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:32
14 21/04/2017
Oscar/HevaldoBRAvs.Júlio/Ahmed TijanQAT
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 17
12 - 15
52 - 53
00:47
15 21/04/2017
Berntsen/SørumNORvs.Faiga/HilmanISR
2 - 0
21 - 11
24 - 22
       
45 - 33
00:33
16 21/04/2017
Slick/AllenUSAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 22/04/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Beeler/KrattigerSUI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:28
18 22/04/2017
McHugh/SchumannAUSvs.Doherty/DrostUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:32
19 22/04/2017
Stoyanovskiy/YarzutkinRUSvs.Kunert/DresslerAUT
0 - 2
13 - 21
19 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:30
20 22/04/2017
Dollinger A./ErdmannGERvs.Virgen/OntiverosMEX
2 - 1
21 - 17
10 - 21
17 - 15
48 - 53
00:45
21 22/04/2017
Liamin/KrasilnikovRUSvs.Gonzalez/NivaldoCUB
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:31
22 22/04/2017
Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Bykanov/KoshkarevRUS
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 9
54 - 49
00:48
23 22/04/2017
Rosenthal/Crabb Tr.USAvs.Júlio/Ahmed TijanQAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:32
24 22/04/2017
Berntsen/SørumNORvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:31

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 22/04/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Doherty/DrostUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:29
26 22/04/2017
Kunert/DresslerAUTvs.Dollinger A./ErdmannGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:38
27 22/04/2017
Gonzalez/NivaldoCUBvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 13
11 - 15
52 - 50
00:43
28 22/04/2017
Rosenthal/Crabb Tr.USAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 17
9 - 15
46 - 53
00:42

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
29 23/04/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Dollinger A./ErdmannGER
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
20 - 18
58 - 58
00:51
30 23/04/2017
Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOLvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
1 - 2
22 - 20
15 - 21
8 - 15
45 - 56
00:45

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
31 23/04/2017
Dollinger A./ErdmannGERvs.Rudol/SzalankiewiczPOL
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
32 23/04/2017
Nicolai/LupoITAvs.Brouwer/MeeuwsenNED
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:29