Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 155 137 1.1314
2
Kolocova/Slukova
CZE
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 148 125 1.1840
3
Fopma/Sweat
USA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 134 154 0.8701
4
Moiseeva/Syrtseva
RUS
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 128 149 0.8591

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 08/08/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Moiseeva/SyrtsevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:37
2 08/08/2013
Fopma/SweatUSAvs.Kolocova/SlukovaCZE
0 - 2
11 - 21
20 - 22
       
31 - 43
00:37
17 08/08/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Kolocova/SlukovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 16
16 - 21
15 - 12
52 - 49
00:52
18 08/08/2013
Fopma/SweatUSAvs.Moiseeva/SyrtsevaRUS
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 13
51 - 50
00:44
33 09/08/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Fopma/SweatUSA
2 - 1
21 - 12
21 - 23
19 - 17
61 - 52
00:55
34 09/08/2013
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Moiseeva/SyrtsevaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 9
20 - 22
15 - 11
56 - 42
00:53

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Taiana Lima/Talita
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 130 103 1.2621
2
Laboureur/Tillmann
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 136 135 1.0074
3
Pavlik/Day
USA
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 125 143 0.8741
4
Bawden/Clancy
AUS
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 143 153 0.9346

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 08/08/2013
Taiana Lima/TalitaBRAvs.Laboureur/TillmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
25 - 23
       
46 - 39
00:42
4 08/08/2013
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Pavlik/DayUSA
1 - 2
21 - 16
23 - 25
14 - 16
58 - 57
01:01
19 08/08/2013
Taiana Lima/TalitaBRAvs.Pavlik/DayUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:36
20 08/08/2013
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Laboureur/TillmannGER
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 54
00:51
35 09/08/2013
Taiana Lima/TalitaBRAvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:35
36 09/08/2013
Pavlik/DayUSAvs.Laboureur/TillmannGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
20 - 22
       
37 - 43
00:42

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Maria Clara/Carol
BRA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 152 123 1.2358
2
Ukolova/Birlova
RUS
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 134 119 1.1261
3
Bieneck/Großner
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 124 126 0.9841
4
Cicolari/Costantini
ITA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 84 126 0.6667

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 08/08/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Cicolari/CostantiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:32
6 08/08/2013
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:34
21 08/08/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 1
21 - 16
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 49
00:50
22 08/08/2013
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Cicolari/CostantiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:30
37 09/08/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 18
15 - 9
57 - 50
00:51
38 09/08/2013
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Cicolari/CostantiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:35

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lili/Barbara
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 106 1.2925
2
Zumkehr/Heidrich
SUI
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 125 117 1.0684
3
Broder/May
CAN
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 130 144 0.9028
4
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 128 153 0.8366

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 08/08/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 1
21 - 11
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 45
00:50
8 08/08/2013
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 1
21 - 14
19 - 21
15 - 11
55 - 46
00:54
23 08/08/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:35
24 08/08/2013
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:30
39 09/08/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Zumkehr/HeidrichSUI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:38
40 09/08/2013
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Broder/MayCAN
1 - 2
22 - 20
17 - 21
10 - 15
49 - 56
00:55

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kessy/April
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 84 86 0.9767
2
Gallay/Klug
ARG
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 61 69 0.8841
3
Nyström Em./Nyström Er.
FIN
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 52 84 0.6190
4
Pridalova N./Nestarcova
SVK
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 0 84 0.0000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 08/08/2013
Kessy/AprilUSAvs.Gallay/KlugARG
0 - 0
0 - 0
0 - 0
       
0 - 0
00:33
10 08/08/2013
Pridalova N./NestarcovaSVKvs.Nyström Em./Nyström Er.FIN
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
25 08/08/2013
Kessy/AprilUSAvs.Nyström Em./Nyström Er.FIN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:31
26 08/08/2013
Pridalova N./NestarcovaSVKvs.Gallay/KlugARG
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
41 09/08/2013
Kessy/AprilUSAvs.Pridalova N./NestarcovaSVK
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
42 09/08/2013
Nyström Em./Nyström Er.FINvs.Gallay/KlugARG
0 - 2
16 - 21
11 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:34

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Maria Antonelli
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 135 117 1.1538
2
Popova/Prokopeva
RUS
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 128 125 1.0240
3
Keizer/van Iersel
NED
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 144 129 1.1163
4
Wesselink/Stiekema
NED
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 90 126 0.7143

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 08/08/2013
Agatha/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Popova/ProkopevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:37
12 08/08/2013
Keizer/van IerselNEDvs.Wesselink/StiekemaNED
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 9
       
42 - 23
00:39
27 08/08/2013
Agatha/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Wesselink/StiekemaNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:37
28 08/08/2013
Keizer/van IerselNEDvs.Popova/ProkopevaRUS
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 55
00:48
43 09/08/2013
Agatha/Maria AntonelliBRAvs.Keizer/van IerselNED
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 12
51 - 51
00:53
44 09/08/2013
Wesselink/StiekemaNEDvs.Popova/ProkopevaRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.
AUT
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 124 119 1.0420
2
Borger/Sude
GER
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 134 119 1.1261
3
Fendrick/Hochevar
USA
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 145 141 1.0284
4
Mashkova/Tsimbalova
KAZ
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 120 144 0.8333

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 08/08/2013
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 0
25 - 23
23 - 21
       
48 - 44
00:39
14 08/08/2013
Fendrick/HochevarUSAvs.Borger/SudeGER
2 - 1
22 - 24
21 - 17
15 - 9
58 - 50
00:56
29 08/08/2013
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Borger/SudeGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:36
30 08/08/2013
Fendrick/HochevarUSAvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 1
21 - 19
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 49
00:46
45 09/08/2013
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Fendrick/HochevarUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:41
46 09/08/2013
Borger/SudeGERvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 17
       
42 - 27
00:34

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 130 88 1.4773
2
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 112 116 0.9655
3
Hansel B./Schützenhöfer
AUT
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 108 127 0.8504
4
Pavan/Bansley
CAN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 111 130 0.8538

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 08/08/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Pavan/BansleyCAN
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
16 08/08/2013
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Hansel B./SchützenhöferAUT
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 15
       
42 - 25
00:30
31 08/08/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Hansel B./SchützenhöferAUT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:32
32 08/08/2013
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Pavan/BansleyCAN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 16
       
42 - 26
00:34
47 09/08/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
0 - 2
23 - 25
14 - 21
       
37 - 46
00:38
48 09/08/2013
Hansel B./SchützenhöferAUTvs.Pavan/BansleyCAN
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 11
55 - 43
00:50

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 09/08/2013
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
1 - 2
21 - 19
16 - 21
11 - 15
48 - 55
00:45
50 09/08/2013
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Fendrick/HochevarUSA
2 - 1
22 - 20
26 - 28
15 - 6
63 - 54
00:54
51 09/08/2013
Laboureur/TillmannGERvs.Fopma/SweatUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
12 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:32
52 09/08/2013
Popova/ProkopevaRUSvs.Pavlik/DayUSA
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
16 - 14
56 - 52
00:50
53 09/08/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:32
54 09/08/2013
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Nyström Em./Nyström Er.FIN
2 - 0
27 - 25
21 - 13
       
48 - 38
00:44
55 09/08/2013
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Hansel B./SchützenhöferAUT
0 - 2
19 - 21
20 - 22
       
39 - 43
00:41
56 09/08/2013
Borger/SudeGERvs.Keizer/van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:36

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 10/08/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:33
58 10/08/2013
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 1
24 - 22
16 - 21
15 - 7
55 - 50
00:51
59 10/08/2013
Kessy/AprilUSAvs.Fopma/SweatUSA
0 - 2
12 - 21
13 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:32
60 10/08/2013
Popova/ProkopevaRUSvs.Lili/BarbaraBRA
2 - 1
21 - 17
15 - 21
15 - 13
51 - 51
00:51
61 10/08/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
1 - 2
32 - 30
13 - 21
17 - 19
62 - 70
01:08
62 10/08/2013
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Agatha/Maria AntonelliBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
28 - 26
       
49 - 45
00:45
63 10/08/2013
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Hansel B./SchützenhöferAUT
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
64 10/08/2013
Borger/SudeGERvs.Taiana Lima/TalitaBRA
0 - 2
10 - 21
21 - 23
       
31 - 44
00:37

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 10/08/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 1
29 - 27
15 - 21
15 - 9
59 - 57
00:53
66 10/08/2013
Fopma/SweatUSAvs.Popova/ProkopevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:33
67 10/08/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Kolocova/SlukovaCZE
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:40
68 10/08/2013
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Taiana Lima/TalitaBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
20 - 22
       
37 - 43
00:39

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 11/08/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Fopma/SweatUSA
2 - 1
21 - 17
16 - 21
15 - 10
52 - 48
00:47
70 11/08/2013
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Taiana Lima/TalitaBRA
1 - 2
22 - 20
15 - 21
8 - 15
45 - 56
00:53

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 11/08/2013
Fopma/SweatUSAvs.Kolocova/SlukovaCZE
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 51
00:54

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 11/08/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Taiana Lima/TalitaBRA
1 - 2
21 - 16
21 - 23
12 - 15
54 - 54
00:51