Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Wang/Yue
CHN
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 144 127 1.1339
2
Gioria/Giombini
ITA
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 146 139 1.0504
3
Zumkehr/Heidrich
SUI
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 152 155 0.9806
4
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 131 152 0.8618

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 18/06/2014
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Gioria/GiombiniITA
1 - 2
21 - 18
16 - 21
10 - 15
47 - 54
00:48
2 18/06/2014
Wang/YueCHNvs.Zumkehr/HeidrichSUI
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 51
00:53
17 18/06/2014
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Zumkehr/HeidrichSUI
1 - 2
21 - 17
15 - 21
11 - 15
47 - 53
00:51
18 18/06/2014
Wang/YueCHNvs.Gioria/GiombiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 18
23 - 21
       
44 - 39
00:39
33 19/06/2014
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Wang/YueCHN
0 - 2
22 - 24
15 - 21
       
37 - 45
00:40
34 19/06/2014
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Gioria/GiombiniITA
1 - 2
21 - 17
15 - 21
12 - 15
48 - 53
00:44

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
April/Walsh Jennings
USA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 88 65 1.3538
2
Brzostek/Wojtasik
POL
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 130 123 1.0569
3
Bawden/Clancy
AUS
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 84 97 0.8660
4
Pavlik/Fopma
USA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 57 137 0.4161

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 18/06/2014
April/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Brzostek/WojtasikPOL
2 - 0
21 - 12
25 - 23
       
46 - 35
00:00
4 18/06/2014
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Pavlik/FopmaUSA
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
19 18/06/2014
April/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Pavlik/FopmaUSA
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
20 18/06/2014
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Brzostek/WojtasikPOL
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:34
35 19/06/2014
April/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:34
36 19/06/2014
Pavlik/FopmaUSAvs.Brzostek/WojtasikPOL
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 17
11 - 15
44 - 53
00:42

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Talita/Taiana Lima
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 133 94 1.4149
2
Maria Antonelli/Juliana
BRA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 138 125 1.1040
3
Mashkova/Tsimbalova
KAZ
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 112 127 0.8819
4
Broder/May
CAN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 89 126 0.7063

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 18/06/2014
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:32
6 18/06/2014
Maria Antonelli/JulianaBRAvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:00
21 19/06/2014
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 11
       
42 - 23
00:30
22 19/06/2014
Maria Antonelli/JulianaBRAvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 11
51 - 44
00:45
37 18/06/2014
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Maria Antonelli/JulianaBRA
2 - 0
26 - 24
23 - 21
       
49 - 45
00:43
38 18/06/2014
Broder/MayCANvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Borger/Büthe
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 133 95 1.4000
2
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 137 116 1.1810
3
Menegatti/Orsi Toth
ITA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 113 135 0.8370
4
Braakman/van der Vlist
NED
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 90 127 0.7087

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 18/06/2014
Borger/BütheGERvs.Braakman/van der VlistNED
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:34
8 18/06/2014
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
1 - 2
22 - 20
11 - 21
8 - 15
41 - 56
00:46
23 18/06/2014
Borger/BütheGERvs.Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 8
15 - 10
49 - 39
00:47
24 18/06/2014
Menegatti/Orsi TothITAvs.Braakman/van der VlistNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:38
39 19/06/2014
Borger/BütheGERvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:35
40 19/06/2014
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Braakman/van der VlistNED
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:31

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 93 86 1.0814
2
Pridalova N./Nestarcova
SVK
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 158 153 1.0327
3
Syrtseva/Moiseeva
RUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 80 97 0.8247
4
Xue/X. Y. Xia
CHN
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 55 134 0.4104

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 18/06/2014
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:32
10 18/06/2014
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Pridalova N./NestarcovaSVK
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 12
55 - 50
00:57
25 18/06/2014
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Pridalova N./NestarcovaSVK
2 - 1
21 - 17
13 - 21
17 - 15
51 - 53
00:42
26 18/06/2014
Xue/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUS
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
41 19/06/2014
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Xue/X. Y. XiaCHN
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
42 19/06/2014
Pridalova N./NestarcovaSVKvs.Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUS
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 11
55 - 47
00:50

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Gallay/Klug
ARG
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 105 102 1.0294
2
Agatha/Barbara
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 135 113 1.1947
3
Fendrick/Sweat
USA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 126 134 0.9403
4
Bieneck/Großner
GER
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 67 126 0.5317

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 18/06/2014
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Gallay/KlugARG
1 - 2
21 - 14
16 - 21
14 - 16
51 - 51
00:59
12 18/06/2014
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:38
27 18/06/2014
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:34
28 18/06/2014
Fendrick/SweatUSAvs.Gallay/KlugARG
1 - 2
21 - 18
17 - 21
13 - 15
51 - 54
00:52
43 19/06/2014
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Fendrick/SweatUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:34
44 19/06/2014
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Gallay/KlugARG
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Meppelink/van Iersel
NED
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 92 1.3696
2
Bansley/Pavan
CAN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 127 120 1.0583
3
Day/Summer
USA
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 121 141 0.8582
4
Mersmann/Schneider
GER
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 119 140 0.8500

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 18/06/2014
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:29
14 18/06/2014
Day/SummerUSAvs.Bansley/PavanCAN
0 - 2
17 - 21
23 - 25
       
40 - 46
00:43
29 18/06/2014
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Bansley/PavanCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:37
30 18/06/2014
Day/SummerUSAvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
51 - 53
00:46
45 19/06/2014
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Day/SummerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 11
       
42 - 30
00:33
46 19/06/2014
Bansley/PavanCANvs.Mersmann/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
26 - 24
       
47 - 38
00:42

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kolocova/Slukova
CZE
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 132 121 1.0909
2
Maria Clara/Carol
BRA
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 150 147 1.0204
3
Laboureur/Sude
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 118 133 0.8872
4
Ukolova/Prokopeva
RUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 124 123 1.0081

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 18/06/2014
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 11
54 - 47
00:49
16 18/06/2014
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Ukolova/ProkopevaRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:39
31 18/06/2014
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Ukolova/ProkopevaRUS
2 - 1
10 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 11
46 - 46
00:43
32 18/06/2014
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 9
       
43 - 29
00:35
47 19/06/2014
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Kolocova/SlukovaCZE
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
10 - 15
50 - 54
00:53
48 19/06/2014
Ukolova/ProkopevaRUSvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:33

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 20/06/2014
Pridalova N./NestarcovaSVKvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:35
50 20/06/2014
Maria Antonelli/JulianaBRAvs.Day/SummerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 12
       
42 - 30
00:38
51 20/06/2014
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Menegatti/Orsi TothITA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:39
52 20/06/2014
Brzostek/WojtasikPOLvs.Zumkehr/HeidrichSUI
1 - 2
21 - 19
17 - 21
16 - 18
54 - 58
00:55
53 20/06/2014
Gioria/GiombiniITAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 15
13 - 15
46 - 51
00:45
54 20/06/2014
Bansley/PavanCANvs.Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUS
1 - 2
21 - 16
20 - 22
14 - 16
55 - 54
00:54
55 20/06/2014
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
1 - 2
15 - 21
22 - 20
13 - 15
50 - 56
00:50
56 20/06/2014
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Fendrick/SweatUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 13
       
42 - 31
00:36

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 20/06/2014
April/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Pridalova N./NestarcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:31
58 20/06/2014
Maria Antonelli/JulianaBRAvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 12
52 - 48
00:53
59 20/06/2014
Meppelink/van IerselNEDvs.Agatha/BarbaraBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 23
       
37 - 44
00:42
60 20/06/2014
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Borger/BütheGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:37
61 20/06/2014
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 1
21 - 12
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 46
00:45
62 20/06/2014
Syrtseva/MoiseevaRUSvs.Kolocova/SlukovaCZE
0 - 2
13 - 21
19 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34
63 20/06/2014
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
0 - 2
10 - 21
17 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:32
64 20/06/2014
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Wang/YueCHN
0 - 2
19 - 21
22 - 24
       
41 - 45
00:44

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 21/06/2014
April/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Maria Antonelli/JulianaBRA
1 - 2
21 - 18
14 - 21
12 - 15
47 - 54
00:52
66 21/06/2014
Agatha/BarbaraBRAvs.Borger/BütheGER
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:42
67 21/06/2014
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Kolocova/SlukovaCZE
1 - 2
21 - 14
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 50
00:53
68 21/06/2014
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Wang/YueCHN
0 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 23
       
39 - 44
00:38

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 21/06/2014
Maria Antonelli/JulianaBRAvs.Borger/BütheGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:39
70 21/06/2014
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Wang/YueCHN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:35

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 22/06/2014
Borger/BütheGERvs.Wang/YueCHN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 19
       
42 - 29
00:36

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 22/06/2014
Maria Antonelli/JulianaBRAvs.Kolocova/SlukovaCZE
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 18
12 - 15
47 - 54
00:53