Main draw

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 14/07/2017
Ishii/MurakamiJPNvs.KIM Ka-yeon/KIM HyunjiKOR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 9
       
42 - 19
00:28
2 14/07/2017
Eunyce/Camila HabowskiBRAvs.Polley/WillsNZL
0 - 2
12 - 21
22 - 24
       
34 - 45
00:42
3 14/07/2017
Numwong/HongpakTHAvs.Harnett/VeltmanCAN
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:41
4 14/07/2017
Valkova/ZolnercikovaCZEvs.LEE Jinhwa/YOON Hye-sukKOR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 11
       
42 - 22
00:27
5 14/07/2017
Palmer/GrimsonENGvs.Arnholdt/WelschGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:30
6 14/07/2017
Yellin/StarikovISRvs.Tilley/BainNZL
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:32
7 15/07/2017
Dowdy/PollockUSAvs.Olsen/Gr√łnfeldtDEN
2 - 0
21 - 18
24 - 22
       
45 - 40
00:39
8 15/07/2017
Mizoe/HashimotoJPNvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 15/07/2017
Ishii/MurakamiJPNvs.Polley/WillsNZL
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 15
       
43 - 35
00:38
10 15/07/2017
Harnett/VeltmanCANvs.Valkova/ZolnercikovaCZE
0 - 2
17 - 21
15 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:27
11 15/07/2017
Arnholdt/WelschGERvs.Tilley/BainNZL
2 - 1
26 - 24
18 - 21
16 - 14
60 - 59
00:57
12 15/07/2017
Dowdy/PollockUSAvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:37

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 16/07/2017
Ishii/MurakamiJPNvs.Valkova/ZolnercikovaCZE
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 10
51 - 45
00:45
14 16/07/2017
Arnholdt/WelschGERvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
0 - 2
8 - 21
10 - 21
       
18 - 42
00:30

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 16/07/2017
Valkova/ZolnercikovaCZEvs.Arnholdt/WelschGER
2 - 0
21 - 14
24 - 22
       
45 - 36
00:33

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
16 16/07/2017
Ishii/MurakamiJPNvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 1
21 - 14
15 - 21
17 - 15
53 - 50
00:51