Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ross/Walsh Jennings
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 118 1.1610
2
Barbara/Fernanda
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 131 111 1.1802
3
Lahti/Parkkinen
FIN
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 117 130 0.9000
4
van Iersel/Flier
NED
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 113 139 0.8129

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 08/02/2017
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.van Iersel/FlierNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:32
2 08/02/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:35
17 09/02/2017
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:38
18 09/02/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.van Iersel/FlierNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:30
33 09/02/2017
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 8
53 - 47
00:48
34 09/02/2017
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.van Iersel/FlierNED
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 9
55 - 46
00:48

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Larissa/Talita
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 135 121 1.1157
2
Fendrick/Hughes
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 118 103 1.1456
3
Stubbe, J./Sinnema
NED
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 141 133 1.0602
4
Bawden/Laird
AUS
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 102 139 0.7338

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 08/02/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Stubbe, J./SinnemaNED
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
12 - 15
51 - 54
00:42
4 08/02/2017
Bawden/LairdAUSvs.Fendrick/HughesUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:31
19 09/02/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Fendrick/HughesUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:32
20 09/02/2017
Bawden/LairdAUSvs.Stubbe, J./SinnemaNED
1 - 2
21 - 19
10 - 21
9 - 15
40 - 55
00:40
35 09/02/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Bawden/LairdAUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:31
36 09/02/2017
Fendrick/HughesUSAvs.Stubbe, J./SinnemaNED
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:31

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laboureur/Sude
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 119 97 1.2268
2
Josi/Lili
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 132 116 1.1379
3
Claes/Reeves
USA
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 137 129 1.0620
4
Menegatti/Perry
ITA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 90 136 0.6618

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 08/02/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Claes/ReevesUSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:30
6 08/02/2017
Josi/LiliBRAvs.Menegatti/PerryITA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 11
       
42 - 25
00:30
21 09/02/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Menegatti/PerryITA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:28
22 09/02/2017
Josi/LiliBRAvs.Claes/ReevesUSA
1 - 2
22 - 20
15 - 21
11 - 15
48 - 56
00:59
37 09/02/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Josi/LiliBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:36
38 09/02/2017
Menegatti/PerryITAvs.Claes/ReevesUSA
1 - 2
12 - 21
21 - 16
6 - 15
39 - 52
00:45

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sweat/Summer
USA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 135 101 1.3366
2
Walkenhorst/Großner
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 120 106 1.1321
3
Ittlinger/Mersmann
GER
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 92 119 0.7731
4
Pischke/May
CAN
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 123 144 0.8542

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 08/02/2017
Walkenhorst/GroßnerGERvs.Ittlinger/MersmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:29
8 08/02/2017
Sweat/SummerUSAvs.Pischke/MayCAN
2 - 1
21 - 16
15 - 21
15 - 12
51 - 49
00:30
23 08/02/2017
Walkenhorst/GroßnerGERvs.Pischke/MayCAN
2 - 1
21 - 14
15 - 21
15 - 4
51 - 39
00:40
24 08/02/2017
Sweat/SummerUSAvs.Ittlinger/MersmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:28
39 09/02/2017
Walkenhorst/GroßnerGERvs.Sweat/SummerUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:31
40 09/02/2017
Pischke/MayCANvs.Ittlinger/MersmannGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:35

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Duda
BRA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 129 103 1.2524
2
Hochevar/Day
USA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 119 126 0.9444
3
van Gestel/Meppelink
NED
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 155 151 1.0265
4
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 114 137 0.8321

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 08/02/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Hochevar/DayUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 10
       
42 - 26
00:29
10 08/02/2017
van Gestel/MeppelinkNEDvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 55
00:44
25 09/02/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
00:28
26 09/02/2017
van Gestel/MeppelinkNEDvs.Hochevar/DayUSA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 15
11 - 15
51 - 51
00:48
41 09/02/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.van Gestel/MeppelinkNED
0 - 2
28 - 30
17 - 21
       
45 - 51
01:22
42 09/02/2017
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Hochevar/DayUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:35

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Wilkerson/Bansley
CAN
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 146 125 1.1680
2
Kolocova/Kvapilova
CZE
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 134 124 1.0806
3
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré A
SUI
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 132 124 1.0645
4
Lane/Pollock
USA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 92 131 0.7023

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 08/02/2017
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Lane/PollockUSA
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 9
       
47 - 33
00:52
12 08/02/2017
Wilkerson/BansleyCANvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 15
15 - 12
56 - 49
00:48
27 09/02/2017
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
0 - 2
20 - 22
14 - 21
       
34 - 43
00:37
28 09/02/2017
Wilkerson/BansleyCANvs.Lane/PollockUSA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:32
43 09/02/2017
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Wilkerson/BansleyCAN
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 12
17 - 15
51 - 48
00:47
44 09/02/2017
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Lane/PollockUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:32

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Elize Maia/Taiana Lima
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 145 133 1.0902
2
Birlova/Makroguzova
RUS
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 156 159 0.9811
3
Borger/Kozuch
GER
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 133 128 1.0391
4
Gallay/Klug
ARG
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 121 135 0.8963

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 08/02/2017
Elize Maia/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Birlova/MakroguzovaRUS
1 - 2
21 - 17
17 - 21
18 - 20
56 - 58
00:54
14 08/02/2017
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Borger/KozuchGER
0 - 2
13 - 21
20 - 22
       
33 - 43
00:37
29 09/02/2017
Elize Maia/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Borger/KozuchGER
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 19
       
47 - 43
00:45
30 09/02/2017
Gallay/KlugARGvs.Birlova/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 1
17 - 21
24 - 22
15 - 7
56 - 50
00:52
45 09/02/2017
Elize Maia/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:38
46 09/02/2017
Borger/KozuchGERvs.Birlova/MakroguzovaRUS
1 - 2
21 - 12
18 - 21
8 - 15
47 - 48
00:43

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 131 107 1.2243
2
Ukolova/Barsuk
RUS
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 137 138 0.9928
3
Schützenhöfer/Schwaiger S.
AUT
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 137 146 0.9384
4
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 134 148 0.9054

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 08/02/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Schützenhöfer/Schwaiger S.AUT
0 - 2
20 - 22
26 - 28
       
46 - 50
00:45
16 08/02/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Ukolova/BarsukRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:32
31 09/02/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Ukolova/BarsukRUS
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 17
11 - 15
47 - 53
00:43
32 09/02/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Schützenhöfer/Schwaiger S.AUT
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 17
       
44 - 38
00:36
47 09/02/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
0 - 2
19 - 21
22 - 24
       
41 - 45
00:52
48 09/02/2017
Ukolova/BarsukRUSvs.Schützenhöfer/Schwaiger S.AUT
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 17
15 - 10
56 - 49
00:43

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 10/02/2017
Birlova/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:35
50 10/02/2017
Fendrick/HughesUSAvs.Borger/KozuchGER
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
19 - 17
58 - 53
00:53
51 10/02/2017
Josi/LiliBRAvs.Ittlinger/MersmannGER
2 - 1
21 - 15
17 - 21
15 - 10
53 - 46
00:44
52 10/02/2017
Hochevar/DayUSAvs.Stubbe, J./SinnemaNED
2 - 1
21 - 19
22 - 24
15 - 10
58 - 53
00:47
53 10/02/2017
Ukolova/BarsukRUSvs.Claes/ReevesUSA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 10
55 - 44
00:42
54 10/02/2017
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:30
55 10/02/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Schützenhöfer/Schwaiger S.AUT
2 - 1
21 - 9
17 - 21
15 - 9
53 - 39
00:43
56 10/02/2017
Walkenhorst/GroßnerGERvs.van Gestel/MeppelinkNED
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:33

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 10/02/2017
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Birlova/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:33
58 10/02/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Fendrick/HughesUSA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 18
17 - 15
55 - 54
00:36
59 10/02/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Josi/LiliBRA
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
14 - 16
54 - 54
00:49
60 10/02/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Hochevar/DayUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:31
61 10/02/2017
Sweat/SummerUSAvs.Ukolova/BarsukRUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 18
       
42 - 31
00:30
62 10/02/2017
Elize Maia/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
1 - 2
21 - 17
20 - 22
7 - 15
48 - 54
00:41
63 10/02/2017
Wilkerson/BansleyCANvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:37
64 10/02/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.van Gestel/MeppelinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:30

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 11/02/2017
Ross/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
1 - 2
21 - 16
15 - 21
18 - 20
54 - 57
00:52
66 11/02/2017
Josi/LiliBRAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:39
67 11/02/2017
Sweat/SummerUSAvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 14
       
42 - 27
00:27
68 11/02/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Larissa/TalitaBRA
0 - 2
21 - 23
13 - 21
       
34 - 44
00:39

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 12/02/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 1
24 - 26
21 - 18
15 - 11
60 - 55
00:56
70 12/02/2017
Sweat/SummerUSAvs.Larissa/TalitaBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 12/02/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Sweat/SummerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 14
       
42 - 28
00:28

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 12/02/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Larissa/TalitaBRA
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:38