Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Artacho Del Solar/Clancy
AUS
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 54 2.3333
2
Angelopoulou/Konstantinou
CYP
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 107 83 1.2892
3
Beattie/Coutts
SCO
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 84 103 0.8155
4
Williams/Stafford
GRN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 49 126 0.3889

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 06/04/2018
Beattie/CouttsSCOvs.Williams/StaffordGRN
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 11
       
42 - 19
00:26
2 06/04/2018
Artacho Del Solar/ClancyAUSvs.Angelopoulou/KonstantinouCYP
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 9
       
42 - 23
00:32
7 07/04/2018
Artacho Del Solar/ClancyAUSvs.Williams/StaffordGRN
2 - 0
21 - 2
21 - 11
       
42 - 13
00:22
8 07/04/2018
Beattie/CouttsSCOvs.Angelopoulou/KonstantinouCYP
0 - 2
8 - 21
16 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:37
13 08/04/2018
Artacho Del Solar/ClancyAUSvs.Beattie/CouttsSCO
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 9
       
42 - 18
00:29
14 09/04/2018
Williams/StaffordGRNvs.Angelopoulou/KonstantinouCYP
0 - 2
3 - 21
14 - 21
       
17 - 42
00:27

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pavan/Melissa
CAN
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 40 3.1500
2
Grimson/Palmer
ENG
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 96 86 1.1163
3
Abby/Rheeza
TTO
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 88 124 0.7097
4
Ratudina/Nima
FIJ
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 69 129 0.5349

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 06/04/2018
Grimson/PalmerENGvs.Abby/RheezaTTO
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 12
       
42 - 28
00:36
4 06/04/2018
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Ratudina/NimaFIJ
2 - 0
21 - 5
21 - 8
       
42 - 13
00:29
9 08/04/2018
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Abby/RheezaTTO
2 - 0
21 - 7
21 - 8
       
42 - 15
00:27
10 08/04/2018
Grimson/PalmerENGvs.Ratudina/NimaFIJ
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 7
       
42 - 16
00:27
15 09/04/2018
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Grimson/PalmerENG
2 - 0
21 - 6
21 - 6
       
42 - 12
00:25
16 09/04/2018
Abby/RheezaTTOvs.Ratudina/NimaFIJ
2 - 0
21 - 18
24 - 22
       
45 - 40
00:39

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Polley/Wills
NZL
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 84 1.5000
2
Pata/Matauatu
VAN
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 117 88 1.3295
3
Nzayisenga/Mutatsimpundu
RWA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 98 115 0.8522
4
W. Y. Ong/Lau E. S
SIN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 73 127 0.5748

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 07/04/2018
Pata/MatauatuVANvs.W. Y. Ong/Lau E. SSIN
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 12
       
42 - 21
00:33
6 07/04/2018
Polley/WillsNZLvs.Nzayisenga/MutatsimpunduRWA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:32
11 08/04/2018
Polley/WillsNZLvs.W. Y. Ong/Lau E. SSIN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 5
       
42 - 21
00:33
12 08/04/2018
Pata/MatauatuVANvs.Nzayisenga/MutatsimpunduRWA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 10
       
42 - 25
00:29
17 09/04/2018
Polley/WillsNZLvs.Pata/MatauatuVAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:35
18 09/04/2018
W. Y. Ong/Lau E. SSINvs.Nzayisenga/MutatsimpunduRWA
0 - 2
11 - 21
20 - 22
       
31 - 43
00:39

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
19 10/04/2018
Artacho Del Solar/ClancyAUSvs.Nzayisenga/MutatsimpunduRWA
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 8
       
42 - 17
00:24
20 10/04/2018
Pata/MatauatuVANvs.Grimson/PalmerENG
2 - 1
23 - 25
21 - 19
15 - 12
59 - 56
00:50
21 10/04/2018
Polley/WillsNZLvs.Angelopoulou/KonstantinouCYP
0 - 2
10 - 21
17 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:35
22 10/04/2018
Pavan/MelissaCANvs.Beattie/CouttsSCO
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 9
       
42 - 18
00:29

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
23 11/04/2018
Artacho Del Solar/ClancyAUSvs.Pata/MatauatuVAN
2 - 1
21 - 19
16 - 21
15 - 9
52 - 49
00:47
24 11/04/2018
Angelopoulou/KonstantinouCYPvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
0 - 2
7 - 21
12 - 21
       
19 - 42
00:26

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 12/04/2018
Pata/MatauatuVANvs.Angelopoulou/KonstantinouCYP
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 10
       
42 - 24
00:30

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
26 12/04/2018
Artacho Del Solar/ClancyAUSvs.Pavan/MelissaCAN
0 - 2
19 - 21
20 - 22
       
39 - 43
00:41