Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Zumkehr/Heidrich
SUI
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 128 121 1.0579
2
Kolocova/Slukova
CZE
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 118 99 1.1919
3
Fendrick/Hochevar
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 120 110 1.0909
4
Skalnikova/Missottenova
CZE
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 94 130 0.7231

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 10/07/2013
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Skalnikova/MissottenovaCZE
2 - 0
24 - 22
22 - 20
       
46 - 42
00:44
2 10/07/2013
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Fendrick/HochevarUSA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:46
17 10/07/2013
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Fendrick/HochevarUSA
0 - 2
22 - 24
18 - 21
       
40 - 45
00:48
18 10/07/2013
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Skalnikova/MissottenovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 14
       
42 - 24
00:31
33 11/07/2013
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Kolocova/SlukovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:44
34 11/07/2013
Fendrick/HochevarUSAvs.Skalnikova/MissottenovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:30

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Xue/Zhang Xi
CHN
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 146 117 1.2479
2
Bawden/Clancy
AUS
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 146 133 1.0977
3
Keizer/van Iersel
NED
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 117 135 0.8667
4
Goricanec/Hüberli
SUI
3 0 3 3 6 0.500 141 165 0.8545

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 10/07/2013
Xue/Zhang XiCHNvs.Goricanec/HüberliSUI
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 8
53 - 42
00:48
4 10/07/2013
Keizer/van IerselNEDvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
0 - 2
20 - 22
13 - 21
       
33 - 43
00:35
19 10/07/2013
Xue/Zhang XiCHNvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 11
51 - 45
00:47
20 10/07/2013
Keizer/van IerselNEDvs.Goricanec/HüberliSUI
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 50
00:50
35 11/07/2013
Xue/Zhang XiCHNvs.Keizer/van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:32
36 11/07/2013
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Goricanec/HüberliSUI
2 - 1
21 - 18
22 - 24
15 - 7
58 - 49
00:52

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Talita/Taiana Lima
BRA
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 86 1.4651
2
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 111 109 1.0183
3
Gallay/Klug
ARG
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 116 135 0.8593
4
Nyström Em./Nyström Er.
FIN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 113 136 0.8309

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 10/07/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:40
6 10/07/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Nyström Em./Nyström Er.FIN
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 16
       
43 - 36
00:33
21 10/07/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Nyström Em./Nyström Er.FIN
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 11
       
42 - 26
00:34
22 10/07/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:32
37 11/07/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:28
38 11/07/2013
Nyström Em./Nyström Er.FINvs.Gallay/KlugARG
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 15
11 - 15
51 - 51
00:52

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.
AUT
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 154 139 1.1079
2
Pridalova N./Nestarcova
SVK
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 166 154 1.0779
3
Meppelink/van Gestel
NED
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 144 145 0.9931
4
Broder/May
CAN
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 115 141 0.8156

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 10/07/2013
Meppelink/van GestelNEDvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:37
8 10/07/2013
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Pridalova N./NestarcovaSVK
2 - 1
17 - 21
27 - 25
15 - 9
59 - 55
00:54
23 10/07/2013
Meppelink/van GestelNEDvs.Pridalova N./NestarcovaSVK
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
14 - 16
53 - 55
00:50
24 10/07/2013
Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUTvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:38
39 11/07/2013
Meppelink/van GestelNEDvs.Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUT
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 17
13 - 15
48 - 53
00:43
40 11/07/2013
Pridalova N./NestarcovaSVKvs.Broder/MayCAN
2 - 1
21 - 14
20 - 22
15 - 6
56 - 42
00:46

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Fopma/Sweat
USA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 148 100 1.4800
2
Cicolari/Menegatti
ITA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 131 115 1.1391
3
Sinnema/Stiekema
NED
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 79 149 0.5302
4
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 136 145 0.9379

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 10/07/2013
Cicolari/MenegattiITAvs.Sinnema/StiekemaNED
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:30
10 10/07/2013
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Fopma/SweatUSA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 16
10 - 15
50 - 52
00:54
25 10/07/2013
Cicolari/MenegattiITAvs.Fopma/SweatUSA
1 - 2
21 - 18
14 - 21
12 - 15
47 - 54
00:49
26 10/07/2013
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Sinnema/StiekemaNED
1 - 2
21 - 15
16 - 21
13 - 15
50 - 51
00:42
41 11/07/2013
Cicolari/MenegattiITAvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:39
42 11/07/2013
Fopma/SweatUSAvs.Sinnema/StiekemaNED
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Holtwick/Semmler
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 109 1.2569
2
Lili/Barbara
BRA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 148 137 1.0803
3
Mashkova/Tsimbalova
KAZ
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 127 128 0.9922
4
Köhler/Schumacher
GER
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 88 126 0.6984

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 10/07/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Köhler/SchumacherGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:37
12 10/07/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:32
27 10/07/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 1
21 - 19
21 - 23
15 - 8
57 - 50
00:52
28 10/07/2013
Holtwick/SemmlerGERvs.Köhler/SchumacherGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 10
       
42 - 25
00:30
43 11/07/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
1 - 2
21 - 17
16 - 21
12 - 15
49 - 53
00:47
44 11/07/2013
Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZvs.Köhler/SchumacherGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:32

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
April/Walsh Jennings
USA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 147 127 1.1575
2
Maria Clara/Carol
BRA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 144 139 1.0360
3
van der Vlist/Wesselink
NED
4 1 2 4 5 0.800 153 149 1.0268
4
Hansel B./Schützenhöfer
AUT
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 107 136 0.7868

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 10/07/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Hansel B./SchützenhöferAUT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:35
14 10/07/2013
April/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.van der Vlist/WesselinkNED
2 - 1
21 - 19
14 - 21
15 - 10
50 - 50
00:46
29 10/07/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.van der Vlist/WesselinkNED
2 - 1
21 - 12
18 - 21
20 - 18
59 - 51
00:52
30 10/07/2013
April/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Hansel B./SchützenhöferAUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:37
45 11/07/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.April/Walsh JenningsUSA
1 - 2
21 - 19
12 - 21
10 - 15
43 - 55
00:47
46 11/07/2013
van der Vlist/WesselinkNEDvs.Hansel B./SchützenhöferAUT
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 10
15 - 9
52 - 40
00:40

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Summer/Day
USA
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 170 162 1.0494
2
Maria Antonelli/Agatha
BRA
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 147 132 1.1136
3
Bieneck/Großner
GER
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 138 152 0.9079
4
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 137 146 0.9384

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 10/07/2013
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Summer/DayUSA
2 - 1
21 - 14
16 - 21
15 - 13
52 - 48
00:50
16 10/07/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:36
31 10/07/2013
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
1 - 2
21 - 15
16 - 21
18 - 20
55 - 56
00:53
32 10/07/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.Summer/DayUSA
1 - 2
17 - 21
33 - 31
13 - 15
63 - 67
00:57
47 11/07/2013
Forrer/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRA
0 - 2
18 - 21
12 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:35
48 11/07/2013
Bieneck/GroßnerGERvs.Summer/DayUSA
1 - 2
21 - 19
13 - 21
13 - 15
47 - 55
00:45

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 12/07/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.van der Vlist/WesselinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:36
50 12/07/2013
Cicolari/MenegattiITAvs.Fendrick/HochevarUSA
2 - 1
21 - 16
21 - 23
15 - 11
57 - 50
00:55
51 12/07/2013
Pridalova N./NestarcovaSVKvs.Keizer/van IerselNED
0 - 2
20 - 22
18 - 21
       
38 - 43
00:38
52 12/07/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:38
53 12/07/2013
Maria Clara/CarolBRAvs.Sinnema/StiekemaNED
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 17
       
43 - 37
00:41
54 12/07/2013
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Bieneck/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:31
55 12/07/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.Meppelink/van GestelNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:34
56 12/07/2013
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Gallay/KlugARG
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:48

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 12/07/2013
Zumkehr/HeidrichSUIvs.Lili/BarbaraBRA
0 - 2
20 - 22
12 - 21
       
32 - 43
00:41
58 12/07/2013
Cicolari/MenegattiITAvs.Summer/DayUSA
1 - 2
21 - 14
19 - 21
13 - 15
53 - 50
00:47
59 12/07/2013
Fopma/SweatUSAvs.Keizer/van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:35
60 12/07/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Schwaiger D./Schwaiger S.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:34
61 12/07/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Maria Clara/CarolBRA
2 - 1
21 - 12
21 - 23
15 - 13
57 - 48
00:52
62 12/07/2013
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:36
63 12/07/2013
April/Walsh JenningsUSAvs.Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
20 - 22
       
37 - 43
00:37
64 12/07/2013
Kolocova/SlukovaCZEvs.Xue/Zhang XiCHN
0 - 2
17 - 21
12 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:36

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 12/07/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Summer/DayUSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 11
       
42 - 23
00:29
66 12/07/2013
Fopma/SweatUSAvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:35
67 12/07/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Holtwick/SemmlerGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:31
68 12/07/2013
Maria Antonelli/AgathaBRAvs.Xue/Zhang XiCHN
1 - 2
21 - 17
15 - 21
11 - 15
47 - 53
00:49

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 13/07/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:39
70 13/07/2013
Talita/Taiana LimaBRAvs.Xue/Zhang XiCHN
0 - 2
16 - 21
17 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:40

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 14/07/2013
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Talita/Taiana LimaBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
13 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:39

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 14/07/2013
Lili/BarbaraBRAvs.Xue/Zhang XiCHN
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:42