Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Taiana Lima/Elize Maia
BRA
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 151 127 1.1890
2
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 146 132 1.1061
3
Lehtonen/Lahti
FIN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 134 141 0.9504
4
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.
UKR
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 115 146 0.7877

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 05/07/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKR
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 9
54 - 48
00:42
2 05/07/2017
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Taiana Lima/Elize MaiaBRA
1 - 2
14 - 21
22 - 20
15 - 17
51 - 58
00:53
17 05/07/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Taiana Lima/Elize MaiaBRA
1 - 2
21 - 15
17 - 21
12 - 15
50 - 51
00:46
18 05/07/2017
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKR
2 - 0
29 - 27
21 - 14
       
50 - 41
00:41
33 06/07/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:37
34 06/07/2017
Taiana Lima/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKR
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 16
       
42 - 26
00:28

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Larissa/Talita
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 141 112 1.2589
2
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 118 119 0.9916
3
Meppelink/van Gestel
NED
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 124 135 0.9185
4
Caluori/Steinemann
SUI
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 102 119 0.8571

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 05/07/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Caluori/SteinemannSUI
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:30
4 05/07/2017
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Meppelink/van GestelNED
0 - 2
19 - 21
22 - 24
       
41 - 45
00:37
19 05/07/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Meppelink/van GestelNED
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 12
15 - 11
52 - 44
00:35
20 05/07/2017
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Caluori/SteinemannSUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:29
35 06/07/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 0
21 - 11
26 - 24
       
47 - 35
00:34
36 06/07/2017
Meppelink/van GestelNEDvs.Caluori/SteinemannSUI
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:32

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Agatha/Duda
BRA
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 137 119 1.1513
2
Wilkerson/Bansley
CAN
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 149 130 1.1462
3
Davidova/Shchypkova
UKR
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 139 141 0.9858
4
Menegatti/Perry
ITA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 103 138 0.7464

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 05/07/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Menegatti/PerryITA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:35
6 05/07/2017
Wilkerson/BansleyCANvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 52
00:52
21 05/07/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:35
22 05/07/2017
Wilkerson/BansleyCANvs.Menegatti/PerryITA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 12
       
42 - 25
00:30
37 06/07/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Wilkerson/BansleyCAN
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 52
00:50
38 06/07/2017
Davidova/ShchypkovaUKRvs.Menegatti/PerryITA
2 - 1
21 - 14
18 - 21
15 - 9
54 - 44
00:48

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 101 1.2475
2
Kolocova/Kvapilova
CZE
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 118 115 1.0261
3
Glenzke/Großner
GER
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 113 114 0.9912
4
Gallay/Zonta
ARG
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 101 128 0.7891

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 05/07/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Gallay/ZontaARG
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:35
8 05/07/2017
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Glenzke/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:36
23 06/07/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Glenzke/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:35
24 06/07/2017
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Gallay/ZontaARG
2 - 0
21 - 18
23 - 21
       
44 - 39
00:42
39 05/07/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 18
       
42 - 32
00:35
40 05/07/2017
Glenzke/GroßnerGERvs.Gallay/ZontaARG
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:35

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pavan/Humana-Paredes
CAN
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 89 1.4157
2
Hughes/Claes
USA
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 114 116 0.9828
3
Carol Horta/Juliana
BRA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 105 113 0.9292
4
Elsa/Amaranta
ESP
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 102 129 0.7907

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 05/07/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Carol Horta/JulianaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:31
10 05/07/2017
Hughes/ClaesUSAvs.Elsa/AmarantaESP
2 - 0
22 - 20
23 - 21
       
45 - 41
00:37
25 05/07/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Elsa/AmarantaESP
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:35
26 05/07/2017
Hughes/ClaesUSAvs.Carol Horta/JulianaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:31
41 06/07/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Hughes/ClaesUSA
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:25
42 06/07/2017
Elsa/AmarantaESPvs.Carol Horta/JulianaBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:28

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laboureur/Sude
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 95 1.3263
2
Birlova/Makroguzova
RUS
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 117 115 1.0174
3
Ross/Fendrick
USA
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 111 122 0.9098
4
Stockman/Dicello
USA
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 104 126 0.8254

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 05/07/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Stockman/DicelloUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:33
12 05/07/2017
Ross/FendrickUSAvs.Birlova/MakroguzovaRUS
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:38
27 05/07/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Birlova/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:31
28 05/07/2017
Ross/FendrickUSAvs.Stockman/DicelloUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:38
43 06/07/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Ross/FendrickUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 17
       
42 - 33
00:35
44 06/07/2017
Birlova/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Stockman/DicelloUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:35

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
May/Pischke
CAN
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 132 125 1.0560
2
Bawden/Clancy
AUS
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 126 139 0.9065
3
Gordon/Saxton
CAN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 130 125 1.0400
4
Summer/Sweat
USA
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 138 137 1.0073

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 05/07/2017
Summer/SweatUSAvs.May/PischkeCAN
0 - 2
14 - 21
19 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:30
14 05/07/2017
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Gordon/SaxtonCAN
0 - 2
13 - 21
14 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:29
29 06/07/2017
Summer/SweatUSAvs.Gordon/SaxtonCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:32
30 06/07/2017
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.May/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:35
45 05/07/2017
Summer/SweatUSAvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
1 - 2
27 - 29
21 - 11
15 - 17
63 - 57
00:52
46 05/07/2017
Gordon/SaxtonCANvs.May/PischkeCAN
1 - 2
16 - 21
22 - 20
12 - 15
50 - 56
00:47

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré A
SUI
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 157 134 1.1716
2
Barbara/Fernanda
BRA
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 158 140 1.1286
3
Walsh Jennings/Branagh
USA
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 154 154 1.0000
4
Sinnema/Stubbe, J.
NED
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 92 133 0.6917

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 05/07/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Sinnema/Stubbe, J.NED
2 - 0
21 - 10
23 - 21
       
44 - 31
00:32
16 05/07/2017
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Walsh Jennings/BranaghUSA
2 - 1
21 - 19
22 - 24
15 - 12
58 - 55
00:55
31 05/07/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Walsh Jennings/BranaghUSA
2 - 1
21 - 18
21 - 23
15 - 11
57 - 52
00:53
32 05/07/2017
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Sinnema/Stubbe, J.NED
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 12
       
42 - 22
00:25
47 06/07/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
1 - 2
21 - 17
23 - 25
13 - 15
57 - 57
01:12
48 06/07/2017
Walsh Jennings/BranaghUSAvs.Sinnema/Stubbe, J.NED
2 - 0
21 - 15
26 - 24
       
47 - 39
00:36

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 06/07/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Gordon/SaxtonCAN
2 - 1
21 - 13
19 - 21
15 - 8
55 - 42
00:46
50 06/07/2017
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
2 - 1
22 - 20
18 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 54
00:53
51 06/07/2017
Birlova/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Glenzke/GroßnerGER
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 14
8 - 15
43 - 50
00:41
52 06/07/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Walsh Jennings/BranaghUSA
1 - 2
21 - 18
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 54
00:50
53 06/07/2017
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 0
21 - 15
23 - 21
       
44 - 36
00:37
54 06/07/2017
Wilkerson/BansleyCANvs.Carol Horta/JulianaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:38
55 06/07/2017
Hughes/ClaesUSAvs.Ross/FendrickUSA
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 50
00:54
56 06/07/2017
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Meppelink/van GestelNED
2 - 1
18 - 21
25 - 23
17 - 15
60 - 59
00:53

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 07/07/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:33
58 07/07/2017
May/PischkeCANvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
24 - 22
       
45 - 37
00:37
59 07/07/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Glenzke/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:29
60 07/07/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Walsh Jennings/BranaghUSA
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:33
61 07/07/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 8
54 - 43
00:44
62 07/07/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Wilkerson/BansleyCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:35
63 07/07/2017
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Hughes/ClaesUSA
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:34
64 07/07/2017
Taiana Lima/Elize MaiaBRAvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
2 - 1
21 - 14
19 - 21
15 - 11
55 - 46
00:45

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 07/07/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.May/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:27
66 07/07/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:34
67 07/07/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
14 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34
68 07/07/2017
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Taiana Lima/Elize MaiaBRA
2 - 1
21 - 19
14 - 21
18 - 16
53 - 56
00:56

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 08/07/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Pavan/Humana-ParedesCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:32
70 08/07/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
2 - 1
15 - 21
23 - 21
20 - 18
58 - 60
01:01

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 08/07/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:35

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 08/07/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
20 - 22
       
38 - 43
00:36