Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 15/06/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Mouha/GielenBEL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 15
       
42 - 33
00:29
2 15/06/2017
Davidova/ShchypkovaUKRvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:32
17 15/06/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
0 - 2
21 - 23
17 - 21
       
38 - 44
00:39
18 15/06/2017
Mouha/GielenBELvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 10
       
44 - 31
00:35

Pool B

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 15/06/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 19
10 - 15
50 - 55
00:48
4 15/06/2017
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 1
21 - 17
20 - 22
15 - 11
56 - 50
00:46
19 15/06/2017
Strbova/DubovcovaSVKvs.Maria Antonelli/CarolBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
10 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:32
20 15/06/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 14
15 - 9
52 - 44
00:42

Pool C

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 15/06/2017
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Meppelink/KeizerNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:33
6 15/06/2017
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Glenzke/GroßnerGER
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 14
18 - 16
55 - 51
00:46
21 15/06/2017
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 8
9 - 15
50 - 45
00:40
22 15/06/2017
Meppelink/KeizerNEDvs.Glenzke/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:33

Pool D

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 15/06/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Artacho Del Solar/NgauamoAUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:33
8 15/06/2017
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Hochevar/DayUSA
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:30
23 15/06/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Hochevar/DayUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
17 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:34
24 15/06/2017
Artacho Del Solar/NgauamoAUSvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 10
50 - 49
00:43

Pool E

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 15/06/2017
Sweat/SummerUSAvs.Flier/van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:29
10 15/06/2017
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Bell/LairdAUS
2 - 1
21 - 11
16 - 21
15 - 7
52 - 39
00:41
25 15/06/2017
Sweat/SummerUSAvs.Bansley/WilkersonCAN
2 - 1
23 - 21
17 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 54
00:48
26 15/06/2017
Flier/van IerselNEDvs.Bell/LairdAUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:28

Pool F

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 15/06/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Lunde/UlvesethNOR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 14
       
42 - 31
00:30
12 15/06/2017
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Ukolova/BarsukRUS
2 - 1
21 - 14
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 47
00:40
27 15/06/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
1 - 2
21 - 12
14 - 21
9 - 15
44 - 48
00:42
28 15/06/2017
Lunde/UlvesethNORvs.Ukolova/BarsukRUS
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:27

Pool G

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 15/06/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Birlova/MotrichRUS
2 - 1
21 - 16
20 - 22
15 - 7
56 - 45
00:47
14 15/06/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Menegatti/PerryITA
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 9
       
42 - 18
00:26
29 15/06/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Pavan/Humana-ParedesCAN
0 - 2
19 - 21
12 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33
30 15/06/2017
Birlova/MotrichRUSvs.Menegatti/PerryITA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:36

Pool H

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 15/06/2017
Sinnema/Stubbe, J.NEDvs.Kolosinska/GruszczynskaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 16
       
42 - 28
00:27
16 15/06/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.May/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 9
       
42 - 28
00:28
31 15/06/2017
Sinnema/Stubbe, J.NEDvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
0 - 2
19 - 21
14 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:33
32 15/06/2017
Kolosinska/GruszczynskaPOLvs.May/PischkeCAN
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:35

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 16/06/2017
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.May/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 19
       
42 - 37
00:34
34 16/06/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Mouha/GielenBEL
2 - 1
21 - 16
19 - 21
16 - 14
56 - 51
00:51
35 16/06/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Flier/van IerselNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:30
36 16/06/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Birlova/MotrichRUS
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 9
55 - 41
00:41
37 16/06/2017
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Ukolova/BarsukRUS
2 - 1
21 - 16
17 - 21
16 - 14
54 - 51
00:48
38 16/06/2017
Strbova/DubovcovaSVKvs.Artacho Del Solar/NgauamoAUS
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 15
       
42 - 24
00:31
39 16/06/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 11
53 - 51
00:50
40 16/06/2017
Sinnema/Stubbe, J.NEDvs.Meppelink/KeizerNED
0 - 2
17 - 21
11 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:30

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 16/06/2017
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Ludwig/WalkenhorstGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:34
42 16/06/2017
Sweat/SummerUSAvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
2 - 1
22 - 24
22 - 20
15 - 10
59 - 54
00:51
43 16/06/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
0 - 2
13 - 21
16 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:30
44 16/06/2017
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Larissa/TalitaBRA
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
50 - 55
00:46
45 16/06/2017
Hochevar/DayUSAvs.Bansley/WilkersonCAN
0 - 2
10 - 21
13 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:33
46 16/06/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 15
       
42 - 28
00:31
47 16/06/2017
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:36
48 16/06/2017
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Meppelink/KeizerNED
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 14
17 - 15
57 - 50
00:55

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 17/06/2017
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Sweat/SummerUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:36
50 17/06/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Larissa/TalitaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:31
51 17/06/2017
Bansley/WilkersonCANvs.Pavan/Humana-ParedesCAN
0 - 2
18 - 21
7 - 21
       
25 - 42
00:31
52 17/06/2017
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Maria Antonelli/CarolBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 23
       
38 - 44
00:40

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
53 17/06/2017
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
2 - 1
24 - 26
21 - 17
18 - 16
63 - 59
01:02
54 17/06/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Maria Antonelli/CarolBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
16 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:39

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
55 18/06/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Pavan/Humana-ParedesCAN
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 11
52 - 45
00:47

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
56 18/06/2017
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Maria Antonelli/CarolBRA
0 - 2
17 - 21
11 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:39