Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laboureur/Sude
GER
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 75 1.6800
2
Elsa/Soria
ESP
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 110 92 1.1957
3
Driessen/Meertens
NED
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 85 122 0.6967
4
Sinisalo/Ahtiainen
FIN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 95 127 0.7480

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
1 16/08/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Driessen/MeertensNED
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 7
       
42 - 20
00:25
2 16/08/2017
Sinisalo/AhtiainenFINvs.Elsa/SoriaESP
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:30
17 17/08/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Elsa/SoriaESP
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 17
       
42 - 26
00:34
18 17/08/2017
Sinisalo/AhtiainenFINvs.Driessen/MeertensNED
0 - 2
20 - 22
18 - 21
       
38 - 43
00:36
33 17/08/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Sinisalo/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:32
34 17/08/2017
Elsa/SoriaESPvs.Driessen/MeertensNED
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 11
       
42 - 22
00:26

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Borger/Kozuch
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 143 125 1.1440
2
Meppelink/van Gestel
NED
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 142 116 1.2241
3
Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.
UKR
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 111 125 0.8880
4
Tuominen/Lehtonen
FIN
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 100 130 0.7692

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
3 16/08/2017
Borger/KozuchGERvs.Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKR
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 16
       
43 - 36
00:34
4 16/08/2017
Meppelink/van GestelNEDvs.Tuominen/LehtonenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 12
       
42 - 29
00:33
19 17/08/2017
Borger/KozuchGERvs.Tuominen/LehtonenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:31
20 17/08/2017
Meppelink/van GestelNEDvs.Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:29
35 17/08/2017
Borger/KozuchGERvs.Meppelink/van GestelNED
2 - 1
21 - 18
16 - 21
21 - 19
58 - 58
00:55
36 17/08/2017
Tuominen/LehtonenFINvs.Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKR
0 - 2
23 - 25
17 - 21
       
40 - 46
00:40

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 153 132 1.1591
2
Sinnema/Stubbe, J.
NED
4 1 2 4 4 1.000 144 135 1.0667
3
Abalakina/Dabizha
RUS
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 113 120 0.9417
4
Kjølberg/Hjortland
NOR
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 125 148 0.8446

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
5 16/08/2017
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Abalakina/DabizhaRUS
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 17
       
46 - 40
00:36
6 16/08/2017
Sinnema/Stubbe, J.NEDvs.Kjølberg/HjortlandNOR
1 - 2
21 - 10
17 - 21
16 - 18
54 - 49
00:41
21 17/08/2017
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Kjølberg/HjortlandNOR
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 7
52 - 44
00:42
22 17/08/2017
Sinnema/Stubbe, J.NEDvs.Abalakina/DabizhaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 15
       
42 - 31
00:26
37 17/08/2017
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Sinnema/Stubbe, J.NED
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 48
00:45
38 17/08/2017
Kjølberg/HjortlandNORvs.Abalakina/DabizhaRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
16 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:28

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Schwaiger S./Schützenhöfer
AUT
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 143 122 1.1721
2
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 115 93 1.2366
3
Dumbauskaite/Paulikiene
LTU
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 127 134 0.9478
4
Lece/Ozolina
LAT
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 95 131 0.7252

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
7 16/08/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Lece/OzolinaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 12
       
42 - 22
00:27
8 16/08/2017
Schwaiger S./SchützenhöferAUTvs.Dumbauskaite/PaulikieneLTU
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 19
16 - 14
56 - 54
00:51
23 17/08/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Dumbauskaite/PaulikieneLTU
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:30
24 17/08/2017
Schwaiger S./SchützenhöferAUTvs.Lece/OzolinaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 15
24 - 22
       
45 - 37
00:38
39 17/08/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Schwaiger S./SchützenhöferAUT
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32
40 17/08/2017
Dumbauskaite/PaulikieneLTUvs.Lece/OzolinaLAT
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 15
       
44 - 36
00:38

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kolocova/Kvapilova
CZE
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 118 94 1.2553
2
Birlova/Makroguzova
RUS
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 133 118 1.1271
3
Lunde/Ulveseth
NOR
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 128 143 0.8951
4
Caica/Liepinlauska
LAT
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 112 136 0.8235

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
9 16/08/2017
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Caica/LiepinlauskaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:29
10 16/08/2017
Birlova/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Lunde/UlvesethNOR
1 - 2
21 - 17
15 - 21
13 - 15
49 - 53
00:46
25 17/08/2017
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Lunde/UlvesethNOR
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 10
       
42 - 23
00:28
26 17/08/2017
Birlova/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Caica/LiepinlauskaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 19
       
42 - 31
00:32
41 17/08/2017
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Birlova/MakroguzovaRUS
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:40
42 17/08/2017
Lunde/UlvesethNORvs.Caica/LiepinlauskaLAT
2 - 1
21 - 19
16 - 21
15 - 12
52 - 52
00:48

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Moiseeva/Syrtseva
RUS
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 155 144 1.0764
2
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 151 143 1.0559
3
Davidova/Baieva
UKR
5 2 1 5 4 1.250 150 156 0.9615
4
Jursone/Auzina (Olte)
LAT
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 122 135 0.9037

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
11 16/08/2017
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Jursone/Auzina (Olte)LAT
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:31
12 16/08/2017
Davidova/BaievaUKRvs.Moiseeva/SyrtsevaRUS
1 - 2
21 - 18
14 - 21
13 - 15
48 - 54
00:44
27 17/08/2017
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Moiseeva/SyrtsevaRUS
2 - 1
25 - 27
21 - 19
15 - 12
61 - 58
00:53
28 17/08/2017
Davidova/BaievaUKRvs.Jursone/Auzina (Olte)LAT
2 - 1
21 - 19
13 - 21
16 - 14
50 - 54
00:45
43 17/08/2017
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Davidova/BaievaUKR
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 16
10 - 15
48 - 52
00:45
44 17/08/2017
Moiseeva/SyrtsevaRUSvs.Jursone/Auzina (Olte)LAT
2 - 0
21 - 15
22 - 20
       
43 - 35
00:32

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Ludwig/Walkenhorst
GER
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 149 138 1.0797
2
Lahti/Parkkinen
FIN
5 2 1 5 3 1.667 151 146 1.0342
3
Motrich/Kholomina
RUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 131 130 1.0077
4
Jupiter/Lusson
FRA
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 118 135 0.8741

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
13 16/08/2017
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Jupiter/LussonFRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:34
14 16/08/2017
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Motrich/KholominaRUS
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 18
       
46 - 41
00:38
29 17/08/2017
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Motrich/KholominaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 18
14 - 21
15 - 9
50 - 48
00:44
30 17/08/2017
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Jupiter/LussonFRA
2 - 1
21 - 17
15 - 21
15 - 10
51 - 48
00:45
45 17/08/2017
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 1
23 - 21
19 - 21
15 - 12
57 - 54
00:51
46 17/08/2017
Motrich/KholominaRUSvs.Jupiter/LussonFRA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:32

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Graudina/Kravcenoka
LAT
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 129 106 1.2170
2
Wojtasik/Gruszczynska
POL
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 122 97 1.2577
3
Glenzke/Großner
GER
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 125 139 0.8993
4
Plesiutschnig/Strauss T.
AUT
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 106 140 0.7571

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
15 16/08/2017
Graudina/KravcenokaLATvs.Plesiutschnig/Strauss T.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 17
       
42 - 30
00:31
16 16/08/2017
Glenzke/GroßnerGERvs.Wojtasik/GruszczynskaPOL
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:36
31 17/08/2017
Graudina/KravcenokaLATvs.Wojtasik/GruszczynskaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:34
32 17/08/2017
Glenzke/GroßnerGERvs.Plesiutschnig/Strauss T.AUT
2 - 1
18 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 10
56 - 52
00:52
47 17/08/2017
Graudina/KravcenokaLATvs.Glenzke/GroßnerGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
24 - 22
       
45 - 38
00:37
48 17/08/2017
Wojtasik/GruszczynskaPOLvs.Plesiutschnig/Strauss T.AUT
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 15
       
42 - 24
00:27

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
49 18/08/2017
Meppelink/van GestelNEDvs.Motrich/KholominaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 18
       
42 - 37
00:33
50 18/08/2017
Elsa/SoriaESPvs.Makhno, In./Makhno, Ir.UKR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:33
51 18/08/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Abalakina/DabizhaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:27
52 18/08/2017
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Lunde/UlvesethNOR
2 - 0
21 - 12
24 - 22
       
45 - 34
00:38
53 18/08/2017
Birlova/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Dumbauskaite/PaulikieneLTU
2 - 0
21 - 14
24 - 22
       
45 - 36
00:38
54 18/08/2017
Wojtasik/GruszczynskaPOLvs.Driessen/MeertensNED
2 - 0
21 - 6
21 - 17
       
42 - 23
00:25
55 18/08/2017
Sinnema/Stubbe, J.NEDvs.Davidova/BaievaUKR
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 13
       
42 - 32
00:32
56 18/08/2017
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Glenzke/GroßnerGER
0 - 2
22 - 24
16 - 21
       
38 - 45
00:40

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
57 18/08/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Meppelink/van GestelNED
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 17
       
42 - 29
00:32
58 18/08/2017
Graudina/KravcenokaLATvs.Elsa/SoriaESP
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:32
59 18/08/2017
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 1
13 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 8
49 - 47
00:44
60 18/08/2017
Schwaiger S./SchützenhöferAUTvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
0 - 2
19 - 21
18 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:40
61 18/08/2017
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Birlova/MakroguzovaRUS
0 - 2
24 - 26
15 - 21
       
39 - 47
00:42
62 18/08/2017
Moiseeva/SyrtsevaRUSvs.Wojtasik/GruszczynskaPOL
0 - 2
17 - 21
19 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:33
63 18/08/2017
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Sinnema/Stubbe, J.NED
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 15
       
43 - 35
00:34
64 18/08/2017
Borger/KozuchGERvs.Glenzke/GroßnerGER
1 - 2
23 - 21
15 - 21
15 - 17
53 - 59
00:55

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
65 19/08/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Graudina/KravcenokaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 16
       
42 - 32
00:31
66 19/08/2017
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 51
00:52
67 19/08/2017
Birlova/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Wojtasik/GruszczynskaPOL
0 - 2
10 - 21
22 - 24
       
32 - 45
00:34
68 19/08/2017
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Glenzke/GroßnerGER
1 - 2
21 - 17
14 - 21
17 - 19
52 - 57
00:57

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
69 20/08/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
1 - 2
17 - 21
21 - 15
11 - 15
49 - 51
00:45
70 20/08/2017
Wojtasik/GruszczynskaPOLvs.Glenzke/GroßnerGER
0 - 2
13 - 21
19 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:36

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
71 20/08/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Wojtasik/GruszczynskaPOL
2 - 1
17 - 21
26 - 24
15 - 8
58 - 53
00:48

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Total Points Duration
72 20/08/2017
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Glenzke/GroßnerGER
1 - 2
21 - 15
17 - 21
11 - 15
49 - 51
00:43