Main draw

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 26/08/2016
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Costantini/GiliITA
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 9
       
42 - 22
00:29
2 26/08/2016
Ittlinger/WeilandGERvs.Mishonova/AngelovaBUL
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:31
3 26/08/2016
Nilsson/YokenSWEvs.Beattie/CouttsSCO
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 13
50 - 47
00:47
4 26/08/2016
Caluori/SteinemannSUIvs.Hasu/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 1
21 - 13
20 - 22
15 - 8
56 - 43
00:41
5 26/08/2016
Lunde/UlvesethNORvs.Driessen/MeertensNED
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 54
00:48
6 26/08/2016
Thurin, K./Thurin, S.SWEvs.Rehackova/Dostalova, M.CZE
0 - 2
19 - 21
15 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
7 26/08/2016
Dinova/MalinovaBULvs.Schillerwein/TillmannGER
0 - 2
12 - 21
12 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:26
8 26/08/2016
Olsen/GrønfeldtDENvs.Dabizha/AbalakinaRUS
0 - 2
5 - 21
14 - 21
       
19 - 42
00:25

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 27/08/2016
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Ittlinger/WeilandGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:39
10 27/08/2016
Nilsson/YokenSWEvs.Caluori/SteinemannSUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:32
11 27/08/2016
Driessen/MeertensNEDvs.Rehackova/Dostalova, M.CZE
0 - 2
12 - 21
19 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32
12 27/08/2016
Schillerwein/TillmannGERvs.Dabizha/AbalakinaRUS
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 13
55 - 52
00:46

Loser are ranked 13th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 26/08/2016
Olsen/GrønfeldtDENvs.Dinova/MalinovaBUL
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 10
       
43 - 30
00:32
14 26/08/2016
Thurin, K./Thurin, S.SWEvs.Lunde/UlvesethNOR
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 13
       
42 - 24
00:24
15 26/08/2016
Hasu/ParkkinenFINvs.Beattie/CouttsSCO
2 - 0
21 - 14
22 - 20
       
43 - 34
00:34
16 26/08/2016
Mishonova/AngelovaBULvs.Costantini/GiliITA
1 - 2
21 - 19
15 - 21
8 - 15
44 - 55
00:36

Loser are ranked 9th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 27/08/2016
Olsen/GrønfeldtDENvs.Caluori/SteinemannSUI
0 - 2
9 - 21
17 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:29
18 27/08/2016
Thurin, K./Thurin, S.SWEvs.Ittlinger/WeilandGER
0 - 2
17 - 21
14 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:30
19 27/08/2016
Hasu/ParkkinenFINvs.Dabizha/AbalakinaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 18
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 51
00:41
20 27/08/2016
Costantini/GiliITAvs.Driessen/MeertensNED
1 - 2
19 - 21
22 - 20
11 - 15
52 - 56
00:47

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 27/08/2016
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Nilsson/YokenSWE
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:33
22 27/08/2016
Rehackova/Dostalova, M.CZEvs.Schillerwein/TillmannGER
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 48
00:54

Loser are ranked 7th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
23 27/08/2016
Caluori/SteinemannSUIvs.Ittlinger/WeilandGER
0 - 2
18 - 21
19 - 21
       
37 - 42
00:32
24 27/08/2016
Hasu/ParkkinenFINvs.Driessen/MeertensNED
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 19
11 - 15
52 - 56
00:47

Loser are ranked 5th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 27/08/2016
Ittlinger/WeilandGERvs.Schillerwein/TillmannGER
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:33
26 27/08/2016
Driessen/MeertensNEDvs.Nilsson/YokenSWE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:30

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 28/08/2016
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Ittlinger/WeilandGER
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 16
18 - 16
55 - 53
00:58
28 28/08/2016
Rehackova/Dostalova, M.CZEvs.Driessen/MeertensNED
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:35

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
29 28/08/2016
Ittlinger/WeilandGERvs.Driessen/MeertensNED
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:34

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
30 28/08/2016
Lehtonen/LahtiFINvs.Rehackova/Dostalova, M.CZE
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 18
       
42 - 28
00:36