Main draw

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 18/03/2017
Zaninello/CervellaITAvs.Grbec/GrgicevicSLO
2 - 0
11 - 3
11 - 7
       
22 - 10
00:10
2 18/03/2017
Nicolaus/WuchererGERvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
3 18/03/2017
Bye vs.Kovács/VercsegHUN
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
4 18/03/2017
Baron/Bukovec T.SLOvs.Bye 
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 18/03/2017
Dostalova, A./KnoblochovaCZEvs.Zaninello/CervellaITA
2 - 0
11 - 9
11 - 2
       
22 - 11
00:15
6 18/03/2017
Nicolaus/WuchererGERvs.Haladyn/ZochowskaPOL
2 - 0
11 - 7
11 - 9
       
22 - 16
00:13
7 18/03/2017
Omovšek/ZagarSLOvs.Kovács/VercsegHUN
2 - 0
11 - 4
11 - 6
       
22 - 10
00:10
8 18/03/2017
Baron/Bukovec T.SLOvs.Poszmikova/ElekovaSVK
0 - 2
6 - 11
6 - 11
       
12 - 22
00:16

Loser are ranked 9th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 18/03/2017
Bye vs.Zaninello/CervellaITA
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
10 18/03/2017
Bye vs.Haladyn/ZochowskaPOL
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
11 18/03/2017
Bye vs.Kovács/VercsegHUN
0 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
12 18/03/2017
Grbec/GrgicevicSLOvs.Baron/Bukovec T.SLO
1 - 2
12 - 10
10 - 12
6 - 11
28 - 33
00:28

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 18/03/2017
Dostalova, A./KnoblochovaCZEvs.Nicolaus/WuchererGER
2 - 0
11 - 4
11 - 6
       
22 - 10
00:14
14 18/03/2017
Omovšek/ZagarSLOvs.Poszmikova/ElekovaSVK
0 - 2
0 - 11
8 - 11
       
8 - 22
00:12

Loser are ranked 7th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 19/03/2017
Zaninello/CervellaITAvs.Haladyn/ZochowskaPOL
1 - 2
12 - 10
5 - 11
10 - 12
27 - 33
00:27
16 19/03/2017
Kovács/VercsegHUNvs.Baron/Bukovec T.SLO
0 - 2
7 - 11
4 - 11
       
11 - 22
00:15

Loser are ranked 5th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 19/03/2017
Omovšek/ZagarSLOvs.Haladyn/ZochowskaPOL
0 - 2
9 - 11
3 - 11
       
12 - 22
00:16
18 19/03/2017
Nicolaus/WuchererGERvs.Baron/Bukovec T.SLO
2 - 0
11 - 4
11 - 8
       
22 - 12
00:14

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
19 19/03/2017
Dostalova, A./KnoblochovaCZEvs.Haladyn/ZochowskaPOL
2 - 0
11 - 6
11 - 5
       
22 - 11
00:14
20 19/03/2017
Poszmikova/ElekovaSVKvs.Nicolaus/WuchererGER
2 - 1
11 - 9
9 - 11
11 - 8
31 - 28
00:27

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 19/03/2017
Haladyn/ZochowskaPOLvs.Nicolaus/WuchererGER
2 - 0
11 - 5
12 - 10
       
23 - 15
00:20

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
22 19/03/2017
Dostalova, A./KnoblochovaCZEvs.Poszmikova/ElekovaSVK
3 - 0
16 - 14
11 - 7
11 - 8
38 - 29
00:34