Main draw

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 07/06/2013
Wojtasik/BrzostekPOLvs.Adelin/LonguetFRA
3 - 0
11 - 4
12 - 10
11 - 6
34 - 20
00:24
2 07/06/2013
Bloem/Kadijk R.NEDvs.Grawender/LundqvistSWE
2 - 3
11 - 8
7 - 11
11 - 8
43 - 49
00:40
3 07/06/2013
Menissier/BardouilletFRAvs.Suwinska/WoloszynPOL
1 - 3
13 - 11
4 - 11
5 - 11
27 - 44
00:31
4 07/06/2013
Hüttermann/RossekGERvs.Mersmann/GroßnerGER
1 - 3
5 - 11
5 - 11
14 - 12
30 - 45
00:35
5 07/06/2013
Goricanec/GraessliSUIvs.Borko/SakovicSLO
3 - 1
9 - 11
11 - 9
11 - 6
42 - 32
00:33
6 07/06/2013
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Klopf/Teufl V.AUT
3 - 1
11 - 7
9 - 11
11 - 5
42 - 28
00:29
7 07/06/2013
Treland/PedersenNORvs.Vodeb/Fabjan, S.SLO
0 - 3
9 - 11
9 - 11
12 - 14
30 - 36
00:21
8 07/06/2013
Sarpaux/De VathaireFRAvs.Dampney/BoultonENG
1 - 3
12 - 10
11 - 13
9 - 11
36 - 45
00:38

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 07/06/2013
Wojtasik/BrzostekPOLvs.Grawender/LundqvistSWE
3 - 0
11 - 4
11 - 9
11 - 9
33 - 22
00:29
10 07/06/2013
Suwinska/WoloszynPOLvs.Mersmann/GroßnerGER
0 - 3
13 - 15
9 - 11
8 - 11
30 - 37
00:29
11 07/06/2013
Goricanec/GraessliSUIvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 3
11 - 8
11 - 8
8 - 11
48 - 49
00:45
12 07/06/2013
Vodeb/Fabjan, S.SLOvs.Dampney/BoultonENG
1 - 3
10 - 12
7 - 11
18 - 16
41 - 50
00:35

Loser are ranked 13th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 07/06/2013
Sarpaux/De VathaireFRAvs.Treland/PedersenNOR
3 - 1
11 - 4
11 - 9
5 - 11
38 - 28
00:31
14 07/06/2013
Klopf/Teufl V.AUTvs.Borko/SakovicSLO
3 - 0
11 - 5
11 - 7
11 - 3
33 - 15
00:19
15 07/06/2013
Hüttermann/RossekGERvs.Menissier/BardouilletFRA
3 - 0
14 - 12
11 - 4
11 - 4
36 - 20
00:20
16 07/06/2013
Bloem/Kadijk R.NEDvs.Adelin/LonguetFRA
1 - 3
7 - 11
6 - 11
11 - 7
34 - 41
00:30

Loser are ranked 9th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 07/06/2013
Sarpaux/De VathaireFRAvs.Suwinska/WoloszynPOL
0 - 3
11 - 13
7 - 11
10 - 12
28 - 36
00:29
18 07/06/2013
Klopf/Teufl V.AUTvs.Grawender/LundqvistSWE
0 - 3
3 - 11
7 - 11
3 - 11
13 - 33
00:16
19 07/06/2013
Hüttermann/RossekGERvs.Vodeb/Fabjan, S.SLO
2 - 3
10 - 12
11 - 9
6 - 11
44 - 52
00:37
20 07/06/2013
Adelin/LonguetFRAvs.Goricanec/GraessliSUI
1 - 3
5 - 11
11 - 7
6 - 11
30 - 40
00:27

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 08/06/2013
Wojtasik/BrzostekPOLvs.Mersmann/GroßnerGER
0 - 3
16 - 18
8 - 11
6 - 11
30 - 40
00:32
22 08/06/2013
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Dampney/BoultonENG
3 - 1
11 - 6
8 - 11
11 - 9
41 - 31
00:37

Loser are ranked 7th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
23 08/06/2013
Suwinska/WoloszynPOLvs.Grawender/LundqvistSWE
0 - 3
8 - 11
9 - 11
6 - 11
23 - 33
00:22
24 08/06/2013
Vodeb/Fabjan, S.SLOvs.Goricanec/GraessliSUI
0 - 3
6 - 11
8 - 11
6 - 11
20 - 33
00:22

Loser are ranked 5th

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 08/06/2013
Grawender/LundqvistSWEvs.Dampney/BoultonENG
1 - 3
8 - 11
11 - 7
8 - 11
36 - 40
00:40
26 08/06/2013
Goricanec/GraessliSUIvs.Wojtasik/BrzostekPOL
3 - 0
11 - 8
12 - 10
11 - 7
34 - 25
00:28

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
27 09/06/2013
Mersmann/GroßnerGERvs.Dampney/BoultonENG
3 - 2
11 - 9
11 - 7
6 - 11
56 - 57
00:58
28 09/06/2013
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Goricanec/GraessliSUI
0 - 3
7 - 11
8 - 11
9 - 11
24 - 33
00:23

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
29 09/06/2013
Dampney/BoultonENGvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
1 - 3
11 - 8
13 - 15
7 - 11
37 - 45
00:35

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
30 09/06/2013
Mersmann/GroßnerGERvs.Goricanec/GraessliSUI
3 - 0
11 - 6
11 - 9
11 - 5
33 - 20
00:23