Main draw

Overview

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 17/06/2017
Behrens/SchumacherGERvs.Starikov/YellinISR
2 - 0
21 - 9
21 - 9
       
42 - 18
00:25
2 17/06/2017
Futami/HasegawaJPNvs.Sondergard/OkholmDEN
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 17
       
42 - 31
00:33
3 17/06/2017
Karagkouni/TsopoulouGREvs.Simonsson/YokenSWE
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 15
       
42 - 26
05:15
4 17/06/2017
Basic/MaticSRBvs.Meertens/DriessenNED
2 - 1
21 - 13
20 - 22
18 - 16
59 - 51
00:48
5 17/06/2017
Juliana/Carol HortaBRAvs.Dykstra/PardonUSA
2 - 1
16 - 21
24 - 22
15 - 11
55 - 54
00:50
6 17/06/2017
Carrere/RichardFRAvs.Beattie/CouttsSCO
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:34
7 17/06/2017
Giombini/ZuccarelliITAvs.Polley/WillsNZL
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 17
52 - 57
00:56
8 17/06/2017
Trans/TyndeskovDENvs.Dostalova, M./RehackovaCZE
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
20 - 18
59 - 56
00:57

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 17/06/2017
Behrens/SchumacherGERvs.Futami/HasegawaJPN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 14
       
42 - 24
00:31
10 17/06/2017
Karagkouni/TsopoulouGREvs.Basic/MaticSRB
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:30
11 17/06/2017
Juliana/Carol HortaBRAvs.Carrere/RichardFRA
2 - 1
21 - 15
14 - 21
15 - 9
50 - 45
00:41
12 17/06/2017
Polley/WillsNZLvs.Trans/TyndeskovDEN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 17
       
42 - 36
00:33

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 18/06/2017
Behrens/SchumacherGERvs.Karagkouni/TsopoulouGRE
2 - 1
21 - 13
21 - 23
15 - 5
57 - 41
00:44
14 18/06/2017
Juliana/Carol HortaBRAvs.Polley/WillsNZL
2 - 1
21 - 13
18 - 21
15 - 13
54 - 47
00:43

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 18/06/2017
Karagkouni/TsopoulouGREvs.Polley/WillsNZL
2 - 1
21 - 15
16 - 21
15 - 9
52 - 45
00:39

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
16 18/06/2017
Behrens/SchumacherGERvs.Juliana/Carol HortaBRA
1 - 2
16 - 21
21 - 15
13 - 15
50 - 51
00:46