Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 01/06/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Motrich/KholominaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 15
       
42 - 29
00:27
2 01/06/2017
Davidova/ShchypkovaUKRvs.Claes/HughesUSA
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:30
17 01/06/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Claes/HughesUSA
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:32
18 02/06/2017
Motrich/KholominaRUSvs.Davidova/ShchypkovaUKR
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 18
15 - 12
55 - 51
00:46

Pool B

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 01/06/2017
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Rehackova/Dostalova, M.CZE
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 9
50 - 49
00:42
4 01/06/2017
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
52 - 53
00:50
19 01/06/2017
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Maria Antonelli/CarolBRA
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 13
53 - 51
00:46
20 02/06/2017
Rehackova/Dostalova, M.CZEvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
0 - 2
10 - 21
8 - 21
       
18 - 42
00:29

Pool C

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 01/06/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Rebecca/Ana PatríciaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:30
6 01/06/2017
Meppelink/van GestelNEDvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
0 - 21
0 - 21
       
0 - 42
00:00
21 01/06/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
0 - 2
15 - 21
13 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:29
22 02/06/2017
Rebecca/Ana PatríciaBRAvs.Meppelink/van GestelNED
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00

Pool D

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 01/06/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Lusson/JupiterFRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:31
8 01/06/2017
Wang/YueCHNvs.Borger/KozuchGER
0 - 2
16 - 21
11 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:32
23 01/06/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Borger/KozuchGER
2 - 1
21 - 17
20 - 22
19 - 17
60 - 56
00:56
24 02/06/2017
Lusson/JupiterFRAvs.Wang/YueCHN
0 - 2
18 - 21
17 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:35

Pool E

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 01/06/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Kolosinska/GruszczynskaPOL
2 - 1
24 - 26
21 - 16
18 - 16
63 - 58
00:56
10 01/06/2017
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Menegatti/PerryITA
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:29
25 01/06/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
1 - 2
21 - 17
23 - 25
10 - 15
54 - 57
00:52
26 02/06/2017
Kolosinska/GruszczynskaPOLvs.Menegatti/PerryITA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 16
16 - 14
56 - 51
00:49

Pool F

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 01/06/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Schwaiger S./SchützenhöferAUT
2 - 0
25 - 23
21 - 15
       
46 - 38
00:39
12 01/06/2017
Sweat/SummerUSAvs.May/PischkeCAN
1 - 2
12 - 21
27 - 25
12 - 15
51 - 61
00:46
27 01/06/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.May/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 16
       
42 - 29
00:31
28 02/06/2017
Schwaiger S./SchützenhöferAUTvs.Sweat/SummerUSA
0 - 2
11 - 21
12 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:26

Pool G

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 01/06/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Flier/van IerselNED
2 - 1
21 - 14
19 - 21
15 - 12
55 - 47
00:42
14 01/06/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Birlova/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 1
19 - 21
25 - 23
15 - 12
59 - 56
00:50
29 01/06/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 12
       
42 - 20
00:27
30 02/06/2017
Flier/van IerselNEDvs.Birlova/MakroguzovaRUS
1 - 2
24 - 22
19 - 21
12 - 15
55 - 58
00:51

Pool H

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 01/06/2017
Ukolova/BarsukRUSvs.Day/HochevarUSA
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
16 01/06/2017
Fendrick/RossUSAvs.Sinnema/Stubbe, J.NED
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:29
31 01/06/2017
Day/HochevarUSAvs.Fendrick/RossUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
19 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:34
32 02/06/2017
Ukolova/BarsukRUSvs.Sinnema/Stubbe, J.NED
0 - 2
17 - 21
18 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:29

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 02/06/2017
Claes/HughesUSAvs.Sweat/SummerUSA
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:27
34 02/06/2017
Borger/KozuchGERvs.Motrich/KholominaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:28
35 02/06/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
1 - 2
22 - 24
23 - 21
12 - 15
57 - 60
01:09
36 02/06/2017
Maria Antonelli/CarolBRAvs.Birlova/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 17
14 - 21
15 - 9
50 - 47
00:43
37 02/06/2017
Day/HochevarUSAvs.Rebecca/Ana PatríciaBRA
2 - 1
23 - 21
16 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 54
00:54
38 02/06/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Wang/YueCHN
2 - 0
21 - 17
22 - 20
       
43 - 37
00:46
39 02/06/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Sinnema/Stubbe, J.NED
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 9
54 - 47
00:39
40 02/06/2017
May/PischkeCANvs.Kolosinska/GruszczynskaPOL
2 - 1
21 - 17
19 - 21
17 - 15
57 - 53
00:49

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 02/06/2017
Ludwig/WalkenhorstGERvs.Sweat/SummerUSA
0 - 2
19 - 21
13 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:27
42 02/06/2017
Fendrick/RossUSAvs.Borger/KozuchGER
0 - 2
23 - 25
21 - 23
       
44 - 48
00:44
43 02/06/2017
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 1
21 - 13
18 - 21
16 - 14
55 - 48
00:50
44 02/06/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Maria Antonelli/CarolBRA
0 - 2
12 - 21
20 - 22
       
32 - 43
00:36
45 02/06/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Day/HochevarUSA
2 - 0
23 - 21
21 - 16
       
44 - 37
00:37
46 02/06/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
10 - 21
16 - 21
       
26 - 42
00:31
47 02/06/2017
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:29
48 02/06/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.May/PischkeCAN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 17
       
42 - 35
00:32

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 03/06/2017
Sweat/SummerUSAvs.Borger/KozuchGER
2 - 1
14 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 12
50 - 52
00:43
50 03/06/2017
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Maria Antonelli/CarolBRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
24 - 22
       
45 - 37
00:36
51 03/06/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 8
51 - 46
00:43
52 03/06/2017
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Larissa/TalitaBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
17 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:32

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
53 03/06/2017
Sweat/SummerUSAvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 1
21 - 15
19 - 21
17 - 15
57 - 51
00:44
54 03/06/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Larissa/TalitaBRA
1 - 2
21 - 23
21 - 18
10 - 15
52 - 56
00:43

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
55 04/06/2017
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
0 - 2
14 - 21
8 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:26

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
56 04/06/2017
Sweat/SummerUSAvs.Larissa/TalitaBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
14 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:30