Main draw

Overview

Round of 24

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 23/06/2017
Palmer/GrimsonENGvs.Jin X. D./L.Y. JiangCHN
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:34
2 23/06/2017
Numwong/HongpakTHAvs.Pollock/DowdyUSA
0 - 2
26 - 28
17 - 21
       
43 - 49
00:47
3 23/06/2017
Rivas Zapata/MardonesCHIvs.J. Q. Geng/J. DongCHN
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:33
4 23/06/2017
Beattie/CouttsSCOvs.Chen Chunxia/Zh.Ch. WeiCHN
1 - 2
10 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
44 - 55
00:43
5 23/06/2017
Abalakina/DabizhaRUSvs.J. X. Wang/Wang J.CHN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 10
       
42 - 26
00:28
6 23/06/2017
Andriukaityte/ZobninaLTUvs.Sh. T. Cao/J. J. ZengCHN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 13
       
42 - 25
00:25
7 23/06/2017
Schillerwein/TillmannGERvs.Sh. H. Wen/X. Y. XiaCHN
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
8 - 15
47 - 54
00:43
8 23/06/2017
Motrich/KholominaRUSvs.Yuan Lvwen/ZHU LingdiCHN
2 - 1
21 - 15
18 - 21
15 - 8
54 - 44
00:44

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 24/06/2017
Wang X. X./XueCHNvs.Palmer/GrimsonENG
2 - 1
21 - 12
15 - 21
15 - 10
51 - 43
00:40
10 24/06/2017
Nagy/LapointeCANvs.Pollock/DowdyUSA
2 - 1
21 - 18
10 - 21
15 - 11
46 - 50
00:47
11 24/06/2017
Dumbauskaite/PovilaityteLTUvs.Rivas Zapata/MardonesCHI
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 16
       
42 - 34
00:35
12 24/06/2017
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Chen Chunxia/Zh.Ch. WeiCHN
2 - 1
19 - 21
26 - 24
20 - 18
65 - 63
01:03
13 24/06/2017
Joe/MatauatuVANvs.Abalakina/DabizhaRUS
0 - 2
20 - 22
11 - 21
       
31 - 43
00:31
14 24/06/2017
Juliana/Carol HortaBRAvs.Andriukaityte/ZobninaLTU
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 13
       
42 - 28
00:37
15 24/06/2017
Dostalova, M./RehackovaCZEvs.Sh. H. Wen/X. Y. XiaCHN
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34
16 24/06/2017
Murakami/IshiiJPNvs.Motrich/KholominaRUS
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 16
16 - 14
53 - 51
00:53

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
17 24/06/2017
Wang X. X./XueCHNvs.Nagy/LapointeCAN
2 - 1
19 - 21
23 - 21
15 - 10
57 - 52
00:52
18 24/06/2017
Dumbauskaite/PovilaityteLTUvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 16
       
42 - 30
00:33
19 24/06/2017
Abalakina/DabizhaRUSvs.Juliana/Carol HortaBRA
2 - 1
21 - 16
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 49
00:43
20 24/06/2017
Sh. H. Wen/X. Y. XiaCHNvs.Murakami/IshiiJPN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:34

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
21 25/06/2017
Wang X. X./XueCHNvs.Dumbauskaite/PovilaityteLTU
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 14
15 - 11
56 - 47
00:53
22 25/06/2017
Abalakina/DabizhaRUSvs.Sh. H. Wen/X. Y. XiaCHN
0 - 2
20 - 22
14 - 21
       
34 - 43
00:36

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
23 25/06/2017
Dumbauskaite/PovilaityteLTUvs.Abalakina/DabizhaRUS
2 - 0
26 - 24
21 - 19
       
47 - 43
00:38

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
24 25/06/2017
Wang X. X./XueCHNvs.Sh. H. Wen/X. Y. XiaCHN
0 - 2
18 - 21
14 - 21
       
32 - 42
00:31