Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Liliana/Elsa
ESP
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 122 97 1.2577
2
Menegatti/Giombini
ITA
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 86 87 0.9885
3
Laboureur/Sude
GER
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 87 92 0.9457
4
Wojtasik/Kociolek
POL
1 0 3 0 6 0.000 23 126 0.1825

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 17/07/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Menegatti/GiombiniITA
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
6 - 15
45 - 54
00:50
2 17/07/2018
Wojtasik/KociolekPOLvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
0 - 2
19 - 21
4 - 21
       
23 - 42
00:29
17 17/07/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Liliana/ElsaESP
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 19
       
42 - 38
00:35
18 17/07/2018
Wojtasik/KociolekPOLvs.Menegatti/GiombiniITA
0 - 2
                       
0 - 0
00:00
33 18/07/2018
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Wojtasik/KociolekPOL
2 - 0
                       
0 - 0
00:00
34 18/07/2018
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Menegatti/GiombiniITA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 17
       
42 - 32
00:34

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Keizer/Meppelink
NED
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 138 117 1.1795
2
Hermannova/Slukova
CZE
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 129 117 1.1026
3
Jupiter/Chamereau
FRA
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 134 152 0.8816
4
Strbova/Pridalova N.
SVK
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 102 117 0.8718

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 17/07/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 15
15 - 10
56 - 47
00:48
4 17/07/2018
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Strbova/Pridalova N.SVK
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:37
19 18/07/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Strbova/Pridalova N.SVK
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 9
       
42 - 28
00:33
20 18/07/2018
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 17
14 - 16
54 - 54
00:54
35 18/07/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
0 - 2
15 - 21
16 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32
36 18/07/2018
Strbova/Pridalova N.SVKvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 18
       
42 - 33
00:37

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Sinnema/Bloem
NED
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 127 91 1.3956
2
Davidova/Baieva
UKR
5 2 1 4 2 2.000 108 103 1.0485
3
Vergé-Dépré, Z./Vergé-Dépré, A.
SUI
4 1 2 2 4 0.500 107 111 0.9640
4
Eiholzer/Steinemann
SUI
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 90 127 0.7087

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 17/07/2018
Vergé-Dépré, Z./Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Eiholzer/SteinemannSUI
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 17
       
42 - 27
00:31
6 17/07/2018
Davidova/BaievaUKRvs.Sinnema/BloemNED
0 - 2
13 - 21
11 - 21
       
24 - 42
00:29
21 18/07/2018
Vergé-Dépré, Z./Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Sinnema/BloemNED
0 - 2
14 - 21
17 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:33
22 18/07/2018
Davidova/BaievaUKRvs.Eiholzer/SteinemannSUI
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:33
37 18/07/2018
Vergé-Dépré, Z./Vergé-Dépré, A.SUIvs.Davidova/BaievaUKR
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:38
38 18/07/2018
Sinnema/BloemNEDvs.Eiholzer/SteinemannSUI
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 16
       
43 - 36
00:32

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Bieneck/Schneider
GER
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 140 110 1.2727
2
Lahti/Parkkinen
FIN
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 125 126 0.9921
3
van Gestel/Wesselink
NED
4 1 2 2 5 0.400 117 135 0.8667
4
Kravcenoka/Graudina
LAT
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 121 132 0.9167

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 17/07/2018
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.van Gestel/WesselinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 10
       
42 - 28
00:33
8 17/07/2018
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 11
       
42 - 29
00:32
23 18/07/2018
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Kravcenoka/GraudinaLAT
2 - 1
23 - 21
18 - 21
15 - 8
56 - 50
00:48
24 18/07/2018
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.van Gestel/WesselinkNED
1 - 2
21 - 19
19 - 21
11 - 15
51 - 55
00:49
39 18/07/2018
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Lahti/ParkkinenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 15
       
42 - 32
00:37
40 18/07/2018
Kravcenoka/GraudinaLATvs.van Gestel/WesselinkNED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:35

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Betschart/Hüberli
SUI
6 3 0 6 1 6.000 141 115 1.2261
2
Lobato/Amaranta
ESP
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 132 124 1.0645
3
Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig
AUT
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 132 149 0.8859
4
Caluori/Gerson
SUI
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 135 152 0.8882

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 17/07/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Lobato/AmarantaESP
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:35
10 17/07/2018
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Caluori/GersonSUI
2 - 1
21 - 15
17 - 21
16 - 14
54 - 50
00:48
25 17/07/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Caluori/GersonSUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:34
26 17/07/2018
Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUTvs.Lobato/AmarantaESP
0 - 2
16 - 21
15 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:36
41 18/07/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 1
21 - 23
21 - 16
15 - 8
57 - 47
00:51
42 18/07/2018
Caluori/GersonSUIvs.Lobato/AmarantaESP
1 - 2
20 - 22
21 - 19
10 - 15
51 - 56
00:51

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Lehtonen/Ahtiainen
FIN
6 3 0 6 2 3.000 144 131 1.0992
2
Kolocova/Kvapilova
CZE
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 136 99 1.3737
3
Gruszczynska/Gromadowska
POL
4 1 2 3 5 0.600 123 150 0.8200
4
Dabizha/Mastikova
RUS
3 0 3 1 6 0.167 114 137 0.8321

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 17/07/2018
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Gruszczynska/GromadowskaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 14
       
42 - 24
00:32
12 17/07/2018
Lehtonen/AhtiainenFINvs.Dabizha/MastikovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:32
27 17/07/2018
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Dabizha/MastikovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:32
28 17/07/2018
Lehtonen/AhtiainenFINvs.Gruszczynska/GromadowskaPOL
2 - 1
21 - 15
18 - 21
15 - 10
54 - 46
00:43
43 18/07/2018
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Lehtonen/AhtiainenFIN
1 - 2
21 - 12
19 - 21
12 - 15
52 - 48
00:47
44 18/07/2018
Dabizha/MastikovaRUSvs.Gruszczynska/GromadowskaPOL
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 17
54 - 53
00:45

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Behrens/Ittlinger
GER
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 133 124 1.0726
2
Borger/Kozuch
GER
5 2 1 5 2 2.500 130 116 1.1207
3
Ukolova/Birlova
RUS
5 2 1 4 4 1.000 142 131 1.0840
4
Ulveseth/Lunde
NOR
3 0 3 2 6 0.333 119 153 0.7778

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 17/07/2018
Borger/KozuchGERvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
1 - 2
14 - 21
21 - 18
11 - 15
46 - 54
00:51
14 17/07/2018
Behrens/IttlingerGERvs.Ulveseth/LundeNOR
2 - 1
21 - 14
20 - 22
15 - 13
56 - 49
00:50
29 18/07/2018
Borger/KozuchGERvs.Ulveseth/LundeNOR
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 12
       
42 - 27
00:30
30 18/07/2018
Behrens/IttlingerGERvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:35
45 17/07/2018
Borger/KozuchGERvs.Behrens/IttlingerGER
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 16
       
42 - 35
00:37
46 17/07/2018
Ulveseth/LundeNORvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
1 - 2
9 - 21
21 - 19
13 - 15
43 - 55
00:47

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Stubbe, J./van Iersel
NED
6 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 102 1.2353
2
Bonnerova/Nakladalova
CZE
5 2 1 4 3 1.333 133 127 1.0472
3
Kholomina/Makroguzova
RUS
4 1 2 3 4 0.750 122 114 1.0702
4
Bocharova/Voronina
RUS
3 0 3 0 6 0.000 89 127 0.7008

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 17/07/2018
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 18
       
42 - 36
00:38
16 17/07/2018
Kholomina/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 10
       
42 - 18
00:25
31 18/07/2018
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Bocharova/VoroninaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 17
       
42 - 34
00:31
32 18/07/2018
Kholomina/MakroguzovaRUSvs.Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZE
1 - 2
15 - 21
21 - 18
12 - 15
48 - 54
00:40
47 18/07/2018
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Kholomina/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 14
       
42 - 32
00:36
48 18/07/2018
Bocharova/VoroninaRUSvs.Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZE
0 - 2
20 - 22
17 - 21
       
37 - 43
00:35

Round of 24

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 19/07/2018
Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZEvs.Schützenhöfer/PlesiutschnigAUT
2 - 1
23 - 21
18 - 21
15 - 11
56 - 53
00:53
50 19/07/2018
Lahti/ParkkinenFINvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
22 - 24
20 - 22
       
42 - 46
00:41
51 19/07/2018
Borger/KozuchGERvs.van Gestel/WesselinkNED
2 - 0
27 - 25
21 - 15
       
48 - 40
00:44
52 19/07/2018
Davidova/BaievaUKRvs.Gruszczynska/GromadowskaPOL
2 - 0
21 - 16
27 - 25
       
48 - 41
00:43
53 19/07/2018
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
0 - 2
11 - 21
19 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:33
54 19/07/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Kholomina/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 0
21 - 17
36 - 34
       
57 - 51
00:48
55 19/07/2018
Lobato/AmarantaESPvs.Jupiter/ChamereauFRA
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 14
       
42 - 29
00:35
56 19/07/2018
Menegatti/GiombiniITAvs.Vergé-Dépré, Z./Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
0 - 2
16 - 21
18 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:41

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
57 19/07/2018
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 13
       
42 - 27
00:30
58 19/07/2018
Stubbe, J./van IerselNEDvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
20 - 22
25 - 27
       
45 - 49
00:44
59 19/07/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Borger/KozuchGER
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 9
54 - 46
00:49
60 19/07/2018
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Davidova/BaievaUKR
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 19
       
42 - 36
00:35
61 19/07/2018
Sinnema/BloemNEDvs.Ukolova/BirlovaRUS
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 18
8 - 15
47 - 54
00:49
62 19/07/2018
Lehtonen/AhtiainenFINvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
0 - 2
10 - 21
11 - 21
       
21 - 42
00:28
63 19/07/2018
Behrens/IttlingerGERvs.Lobato/AmarantaESP
0 - 2
17 - 21
17 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:35
64 19/07/2018
Keizer/MeppelinkNEDvs.Vergé-Dépré, Z./Vergé-Dépré, A.SUI
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 14
       
42 - 30
00:39

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
65 20/07/2018
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 1
21 - 23
22 - 20
15 - 10
58 - 53
00:53
66 20/07/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 11
15 - 12
54 - 44
00:50
67 20/07/2018
Ukolova/BirlovaRUSvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
0 - 2
13 - 21
17 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:37
68 20/07/2018
Lobato/AmarantaESPvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
0 - 2
10 - 21
17 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:34

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
69 21/07/2018
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
1 - 2
21 - 14
21 - 23
13 - 15
55 - 52
00:54
70 21/07/2018
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
1 - 2
22 - 20
17 - 21
12 - 15
51 - 56
00:54

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
71 21/07/2018
Liliana/ElsaESPvs.Hermannova/SlukovaCZE
0 - 2
18 - 21
16 - 21
       
34 - 42
00:38

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
72 21/07/2018
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Keizer/MeppelinkNED
0 - 2
16 - 21
24 - 26
       
40 - 47
00:44