Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Radarong/Udomchavee
THA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 96 74 1.2973
2
Behlen/Culav
GER
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 75 83 0.9036
3
Driessen/Meertens
NED
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 85 99 0.8586

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 06/11/2014
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Driessen/MeertensNED
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 10
54 - 44
00:50
9 06/11/2014
Behlen/CulavGERvs.Driessen/MeertensNED
2 - 0
21 - 19
24 - 22
       
45 - 41
00:45
17 06/11/2014
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Behlen/CulavGER
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 15
       
42 - 30
00:35

Pool B

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Laird/Artacho Del Solar
AUS
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 57 1.4737
2
Ferreira/Zhernova
AZE
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 69 78 0.8846
3
Pollock/Ledoux
USA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 66 84 0.7857

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
2 06/11/2014
Laird/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Ferreira/ZhernovaAZE
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 17
       
42 - 27
00:34
10 06/11/2014
Pollock/LedouxUSAvs.Ferreira/ZhernovaAZE
0 - 2
18 - 21
18 - 21
       
36 - 42
00:40
18 06/11/2014
Laird/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Pollock/LedouxUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 13
       
42 - 30
00:36

Pool C

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Cunha/Liubymova
AZE
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 62 1.5323
2
Zolnercikova/Jakubsova
CZE
3 1 1 3 3 1.000 93 101 0.9208
3
Schumacher/Seyfferth
GER
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 70 95 0.7368

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 06/11/2014
Schumacher/SeyfferthGERvs.Cunha/LiubymovaAZE
0 - 2
12 - 21
10 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:31
11 06/11/2014
Zolnercikova/JakubsovaCZEvs.Cunha/LiubymovaAZE
1 - 2
13 - 21
21 - 17
6 - 15
40 - 53
00:42
19 06/11/2014
Schumacher/SeyfferthGERvs.Zolnercikova/JakubsovaCZE
1 - 2
21 - 17
19 - 21
8 - 15
48 - 53
00:45

Pool D

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Mashkova/Tsimbalova
KAZ
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 92 83 1.1084
2
Davidova/Vorlova
CZE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 96 0.9063
3
Adelin/Longuet
FRA
2 0 2 2 4 0.500 106 106 1.0000

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
4 06/11/2014
Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZvs.Davidova/VorlovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 12
       
42 - 31
00:36
12 06/11/2014
Adelin/LonguetFRAvs.Davidova/VorlovaCZE
1 - 2
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 17
54 - 56
00:53
20 06/11/2014
Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZvs.Adelin/LonguetFRA
2 - 1
25 - 23
10 - 21
15 - 8
50 - 52
00:50

Pool E

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Kongshavn/Kjølberg
NOR
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 88 74 1.1892
2
Palmer/Stone
AUS
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 87 89 0.9775
3
Baran/Gruszczynska
POL
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 89 101 0.8812

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 06/11/2014
Kongshavn/KjølbergNORvs.Palmer/StoneAUS
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 19
       
42 - 32
00:35
13 06/11/2014
Baran/GruszczynskaPOLvs.Palmer/StoneAUS
1 - 2
21 - 19
13 - 21
13 - 15
47 - 55
00:48
21 06/11/2014
Kongshavn/KjølbergNORvs.Baran/GruszczynskaPOL
2 - 0
22 - 20
24 - 22
       
46 - 42
00:34

Pool F

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Pata/Matauatu
VAN
4 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 44 1.9091
2
Nilsson/Yoken
SWE
3 1 1 2 3 0.667 73 89 0.8202
3
Lassyuta/Samalikova
KAZ
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 69 93 0.7419

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
6 06/11/2014
Nilsson/YokenSWEvs.Lassyuta/SamalikovaKAZ
2 - 1
15 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 10
51 - 47
00:48
14 06/11/2014
Pata/MatauatuVANvs.Lassyuta/SamalikovaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 11
       
42 - 22
00:28
22 06/11/2014
Nilsson/YokenSWEvs.Pata/MatauatuVAN
0 - 2
11 - 21
11 - 21
       
22 - 42
00:27

Pool G

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Momoli/Giombini
ITA
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 95 68 1.3971
2
Take/Mizoe
JPN
3 1 1 3 2 1.500 90 73 1.2329
3
Sirinuch/Pronsuda
THA
2 0 2 0 4 0.000 40 84 0.4762

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 06/11/2014
Momoli/GiombiniITAvs.Sirinuch/PronsudaTHA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 10
       
42 - 20
00:26
15 06/11/2014
Take/MizoeJPNvs.Sirinuch/PronsudaTHA
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 10
       
42 - 20
00:29
23 06/11/2014
Momoli/GiombiniITAvs.Take/MizoeJPN
2 - 1
21 - 15
17 - 21
15 - 12
53 - 48
00:48

Pool H

Rank Teams Points Won Lost Sets Won Sets Lost Ratio Points Won Points Lost Ratio
1
Habaguchi/Murakami
JPN
4 2 0 4 1 4.000 99 80 1.2375
2
Numwong/Hongpak
THA
3 1 1 2 2 1.000 70 75 0.9333
3
Lunina/Makhno, In.
UKR
2 0 2 1 4 0.250 85 99 0.8586

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
8 06/11/2014
Numwong/HongpakTHAvs.Habaguchi/MurakamiJPN
0 - 2
11 - 21
17 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:39
16 06/11/2014
Lunina/Makhno, In.UKRvs.Habaguchi/MurakamiJPN
1 - 2
23 - 21
16 - 21
13 - 15
52 - 57
00:54
24 06/11/2014
Numwong/HongpakTHAvs.Lunina/Makhno, In.UKR
2 - 0
21 - 14
21 - 19
       
42 - 33
00:33

Round of 16

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
25 07/11/2014
Pata/MatauatuVANvs.Davidova/VorlovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 12
       
42 - 20
00:30
26 07/11/2014
Kongshavn/KjølbergNORvs.Zolnercikova/JakubsovaCZE
0 - 2
16 - 21
20 - 22
       
36 - 43
00:35
27 07/11/2014
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Palmer/StoneAUS
2 - 0
22 - 20
21 - 16
       
43 - 36
00:52
28 07/11/2014
Laird/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Nilsson/YokenSWE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:30
29 07/11/2014
Momoli/GiombiniITAvs.Ferreira/ZhernovaAZE
2 - 1
15 - 21
25 - 23
16 - 14
56 - 58
00:56
30 07/11/2014
Habaguchi/MurakamiJPNvs.Take/MizoeJPN
0 - 2
17 - 21
13 - 21
       
30 - 42
00:36
31 07/11/2014
Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZvs.Numwong/HongpakTHA
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 10
54 - 47
00:44
32 07/11/2014
Cunha/LiubymovaAZEvs.Behlen/CulavGER
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 18
       
42 - 35
00:34

Quarterfinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 08/11/2014
Pata/MatauatuVANvs.Zolnercikova/JakubsovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 13
       
42 - 24
00:32
34 08/11/2014
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Laird/Artacho Del SolarAUS
2 - 0
21 - 19
22 - 20
       
43 - 39
00:42
35 08/11/2014
Momoli/GiombiniITAvs.Take/MizoeJPN
0 - 2
17 - 21
25 - 27
       
42 - 48
00:37
36 08/11/2014
Mashkova/TsimbalovaKAZvs.Cunha/LiubymovaAZE
1 - 2
22 - 20
19 - 21
15 - 17
56 - 58
01:01

Semi-finals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
37 08/11/2014
Pata/MatauatuVANvs.Radarong/UdomchaveeTHA
2 - 1
19 - 21
21 - 17
15 - 9
55 - 47
00:52
38 08/11/2014
Take/MizoeJPNvs.Cunha/LiubymovaAZE
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 16
       
42 - 31
00:35

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
39 09/11/2014
Radarong/UdomchaveeTHAvs.Cunha/LiubymovaAZE
2 - 1
24 - 26
25 - 23
15 - 7
64 - 56
01:04

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
40 09/11/2014
Pata/MatauatuVANvs.Take/MizoeJPN
2 - 1
21 - 11
14 - 21
15 - 9
50 - 41
00:47