Main draw

Overview

Pool A

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
1 20/07/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Kociolek/GromadowskaPOL
2 - 1
21 - 17
22 - 24
15 - 13
58 - 54
00:52
2 20/07/2017
Ross/FendrickUSAvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 1
18 - 21
21 - 15
15 - 13
54 - 49
00:54
17 20/07/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Ross/FendrickUSA
2 - 0
21 - 17
21 - 16
       
42 - 33
00:35
18 20/07/2017
Kociolek/GromadowskaPOLvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
0 - 2
9 - 21
18 - 21
       
27 - 42
00:36

Pool B

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
3 20/07/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Kloda/StragPOL
2 - 0
21 - 18
21 - 9
       
42 - 27
00:30
4 20/07/2017
Wilkerson/BansleyCANvs.Birlova/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 1
16 - 21
21 - 17
18 - 16
55 - 54
00:53
19 20/07/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Wilkerson/BansleyCAN
0 - 2
18 - 21
13 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:36
20 20/07/2017
Kloda/StragPOLvs.Birlova/MakroguzovaRUS
0 - 2
16 - 21
13 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:34

Pool C

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
5 20/07/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 14
       
42 - 26
00:31
6 20/07/2017
Bieneck/SchneiderGERvs.Borger/KozuchGER
0 - 2
13 - 21
18 - 21
       
31 - 42
00:32
21 20/07/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Borger/KozuchGER
2 - 1
17 - 21
21 - 16
15 - 10
53 - 47
00:52
22 20/07/2017
Strbova/DubovcovaSVKvs.Bieneck/SchneiderGER
2 - 1
21 - 18
18 - 21
15 - 12
54 - 51
00:49

Pool D

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
7 20/07/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 13
21 - 13
       
42 - 26
00:29
8 20/07/2017
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Elsa/AmarantaESP
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 18
       
42 - 30
00:33
23 20/07/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Kolocova/KvapilovaCZE
0 - 2
20 - 22
16 - 21
       
36 - 43
00:35
24 20/07/2017
Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZEvs.Elsa/AmarantaESP
2 - 0
21 - 15
21 - 19
       
42 - 34
00:35

Pool E

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
9 20/07/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Bell/Artacho Del SolarAUS
2 - 0
21 - 14
22 - 20
       
43 - 34
00:39
10 20/07/2017
Claes/HughesUSAvs.Gallay/ZontaARG
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:29
25 20/07/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Claes/HughesUSA
2 - 1
17 - 21
25 - 23
15 - 13
57 - 57
00:53
26 20/07/2017
Bell/Artacho Del SolarAUSvs.Gallay/ZontaARG
1 - 2
21 - 13
19 - 21
7 - 15
47 - 49
00:46

Pool F

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
11 20/07/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Mashkova/SamalikovaKAZ
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:37
12 20/07/2017
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Sinnema/Stubbe, J.NED
2 - 0
21 - 15
22 - 20
       
43 - 35
00:33
27 20/07/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Bawden/ClancyAUS
1 - 2
18 - 21
21 - 19
12 - 15
51 - 55
00:54
28 20/07/2017
Mashkova/SamalikovaKAZvs.Sinnema/Stubbe, J.NED
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 9
       
42 - 25
00:31

Pool G

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
13 20/07/2017
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Dumbauskaite/PovilaityteLTU
2 - 1
21 - 18
19 - 21
15 - 13
55 - 52
00:51
14 20/07/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Gordon/SaxtonCAN
2 - 0
21 - 12
21 - 15
       
42 - 27
00:34
29 20/07/2017
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Betschart/HüberliSUI
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 14
       
42 - 33
00:38
30 20/07/2017
Dumbauskaite/PovilaityteLTUvs.Gordon/SaxtonCAN
1 - 2
21 - 13
19 - 21
7 - 15
47 - 49
00:41

Pool H

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
15 20/07/2017
Kolosinska/GruszczynskaPOLvs.Sinisalo/AhtiainenFIN
2 - 0
21 - 10
21 - 13
       
42 - 23
00:29
16 20/07/2017
Summer/SweatUSAvs.Walsh Jennings/BranaghUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
14 - 21
       
28 - 42
00:30
31 20/07/2017
Kolosinska/GruszczynskaPOLvs.Walsh Jennings/BranaghUSA
2 - 1
12 - 21
21 - 19
15 - 13
48 - 53
00:48
32 20/07/2017
Sinisalo/AhtiainenFINvs.Summer/SweatUSA
0 - 2
14 - 21
15 - 21
       
29 - 42
00:29

Round 1

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
33 21/07/2017
Borger/KozuchGERvs.Mashkova/SamalikovaKAZ
2 - 1
21 - 19
19 - 21
15 - 10
55 - 50
00:49
34 21/07/2017
Laboureur/SudeGERvs.Gordon/SaxtonCAN
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 13
       
42 - 29
00:29
35 21/07/2017
Claes/HughesUSAvs.Birlova/MakroguzovaRUS
1 - 2
19 - 21
21 - 13
15 - 17
55 - 51
00:46
36 21/07/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Lehtonen/LahtiFIN
2 - 1
21 - 14
18 - 21
15 - 11
54 - 46
00:50
37 21/07/2017
Ross/FendrickUSAvs.Bonnerova/NakladalovaCZE
2 - 0
21 - 11
22 - 20
       
43 - 31
00:32
38 21/07/2017
Barbara/FernandaBRAvs.Gallay/ZontaARG
2 - 0
21 - 19
21 - 15
       
42 - 34
00:33
39 21/07/2017
Betschart/HüberliSUIvs.Summer/SweatUSA
0 - 2
5 - 21
20 - 22
       
25 - 43
00:31
40 21/07/2017
Walsh Jennings/BranaghUSAvs.Strbova/DubovcovaSVK
2 - 0
21 - 11
21 - 14
       
42 - 25
00:30

Round 2

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
41 21/07/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Borger/KozuchGER
2 - 1
21 - 7
16 - 21
15 - 12
52 - 40
00:41
42 21/07/2017
Hermannova/SlukovaCZEvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
0 - 2
21 - 23
16 - 21
       
37 - 44
00:34
43 21/07/2017
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Birlova/MakroguzovaRUS
2 - 1
21 - 16
17 - 21
15 - 4
53 - 41
00:42
44 21/07/2017
Kolosinska/GruszczynskaPOLvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
0 - 2
19 - 21
19 - 21
       
38 - 42
00:39
45 21/07/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Ross/FendrickUSA
2 - 0
21 - 8
21 - 15
       
42 - 23
00:30
46 21/07/2017
Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUIvs.Barbara/FernandaBRA
2 - 1
22 - 20
16 - 21
15 - 13
53 - 54
00:53
47 21/07/2017
Bawden/ClancyAUSvs.Summer/SweatUSA
1 - 2
21 - 14
19 - 21
15 - 17
55 - 52
00:48
48 21/07/2017
Wilkerson/BansleyCANvs.Walsh Jennings/BranaghUSA
1 - 2
21 - 18
13 - 21
6 - 15
40 - 54
00:44

Round 3

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
49 22/07/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Laboureur/SudeGER
2 - 0
21 - 16
21 - 18
       
42 - 34
00:34
50 22/07/2017
Kolocova/KvapilovaCZEvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
0 - 2
16 - 21
19 - 21
       
35 - 42
00:34
51 22/07/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Heidrich/Vergé-Dépré ASUI
2 - 1
21 - 15
26 - 28
15 - 10
62 - 53
00:57
52 22/07/2017
Summer/SweatUSAvs.Walsh Jennings/BranaghUSA
0 - 2
15 - 21
18 - 21
       
33 - 42
00:36

Semifinals

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
53 22/07/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Agatha/DudaBRA
2 - 0
21 - 19
24 - 22
       
45 - 41
00:39
54 22/07/2017
Pavan/Humana-ParedesCANvs.Walsh Jennings/BranaghUSA
2 - 1
21 - 13
19 - 21
16 - 14
56 - 48
00:53

Final 3rd Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
55 23/07/2017
Agatha/DudaBRAvs.Walsh Jennings/BranaghUSA
2 - 0
21 - 0
21 - 0
       
42 - 0
00:00

Final 1st Place

Results

Match Number Date Teams Sets 1 2 3 Total Points Duration
56 23/07/2017
Larissa/TalitaBRAvs.Pavan/Humana-ParedesCAN
2 - 1
20 - 22
21 - 18
16 - 14
57 - 54
00:50